STOCK TITAN

1st Source YTD 2026 earnings rise to $137M

SRCE's presentation reports $137 million in 2026 YTD net income and $5.62 in diluted earnings per share.

Available on EDGAR Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates
(Moderate)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
8-K

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

1st Source Corporation (SRCE) furnished a third-quarter 2026 investor presentation with year-to-date operating results, balance-sheet figures and business updates.

For 2026 YTD, net income was $137 million, compared with $117 million in 2025 YTD; diluted net income per common share was $5.62 versus $4.74, and net interest income was $279 million versus $255 million. The 2026 YTD balance-sheet column lists total assets of $9.342 billion, total deposits of $7.469 billion and loans and leases, net of unearned discount, of $7.344 billion. The company reports an 18.28% total capital ratio to risk-weighted assets, alongside its stated 10% well-capitalized benchmark.

Renewable energy financing had over $797 million in loans and leases outstanding as of September 30, 2026, and over $212 million invested to date in tax equity partnership investments as of that date. The company reports $1.73 in common dividends per share for 2026 YTD and 38 consecutive years of dividend growth. It estimates that the aggregate power capacity of financed projects avoids 438,934 metric tons of carbon greenhouse emissions annually.

1 point · 0 major

How this balance works

Rhea-AI gives every point it takes from this document a weight. Minor counts 1, Moderate 3 and Major 9, so one Major point outweighs several Minor ones. The bar adds up the weights on each side, and when neither side holds more than 65% of the total the balance reads Mixed.

It reads the document as published, with the same rules for every company, and it does not look at what the market expected or at how the stock traded, so a point can be objectively good on a day the stock falls.

Rhea-AI Sentiment measures something else, the tone of the wording.

0 major · 0 points

How the balance works

Positive

  • Moderate pointYTD net income reached $137 million, versus $117 million in 2025 YTD.

Negative

  • None.

Filing Explained

The company says its executives intend to use the presentation in investor and analyst meetings, but it is not treated as “filed” under the Exchange Act or incorporated into 1st Source’s Securities Act filings.

Item 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure Disclosure
Material non-public information disclosed under Regulation Fair Disclosure, often investor presentations or guidance.
Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits Exhibits
Financial statements, pro forma financial information, or exhibit attachments filed with this report.
Net income $137 million; $117 million in 2025 YTD 2026 YTD compared with 2025 YTD
Diluted net income per common share $5.62; $4.74 in 2025 YTD 2026 YTD compared with 2025 YTD
Net interest income $279 million; $255 million in 2025 YTD 2026 YTD compared with 2025 YTD
Total assets $9.342 billion 2026 YTD balance-sheet column
Total deposits $7.469 billion 2026 YTD balance-sheet column
Loans and leases, net of unearned discount $7.344 billion 2026 YTD balance-sheet column
Total capital to risk-weighted assets 18.28% 2026 YTD
Common dividends per share $1.73 2026 YTD
taxable-equivalent net interest income financial
"taxable-equivalent net interest income (including its individual components)"
Taxable-equivalent net interest income is a bank metric that adjusts interest earned on tax-free investments upward to the amount that would have been earned if those investments were taxable, using a standard tax rate. It lets investors compare a lender’s true interest-earning performance and margins as if all income were taxed the same way, like converting different currencies into one to compare purchasing power directly.
pre-tax, pre-provision income financial
"PRE-TAX, PRE-PROVISION INCOME ($MM)"
Pre-tax, pre-provision income is a measure of a financial firm's earnings before deducting taxes and the money it sets aside to cover potential loan losses. Think of it as the company’s operating profit before accounting for future bad debts and taxes; like a shop’s sales minus running costs but before any emergency savings for damaged goods. Investors use it to see core profitability and to compare operating performance across periods or firms without the noise of loan-loss reserves and tax effects.
efficiency ratio financial
"the efficiency ratio"
A measure of how much a company spends to produce each dollar of revenue, usually shown as operating expenses divided by revenue and expressed as a percentage. Think of it as a household’s budget: a lower percentage means more of each dollar earned stays as profit, while a higher number means costs are eating into returns. Investors use it to judge cost control and compare how efficiently companies turn revenue into earnings, especially in banks and financial firms.
tangible common equity-to-tangible assets ratio financial
"tangible common equity-to-tangible assets ratio"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What was SRCE's net income in 2026 YTD?

1st Source reported $137 million in net income for 2026 YTD, compared with $117 million for 2025 YTD.

What were SRCE's total assets and deposits?

The 2026 YTD balance-sheet column lists $9.342 billion in total assets and $7.469 billion in total deposits.

How were SRCE's loans and leases split by business?

The company lists $3.85 billion in Community Banking loans and leases and $3.50 billion in Specialty Finance loans and leases.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
false000003478200000347822026-08-052026-08-05


UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C.  20549

FORM 8-K

CURRENT REPORT

PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF
THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

Date of Report (Date of earliest event reported): November 4, 2026

1st Source Corporation
(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)
Indiana
0-623335-1068133
(State or other jurisdiction of incorporation)(Commission File No.)(I.R.S. Employer Identification No.)

100 North Michigan Street, South Bend, Indiana 46601
(Address of principal executive offices)     (Zip Code)

574-235-2000
(Registrant's telephone number, including area code)

Not Applicable
(Former name or former address, if changed since last report)

Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions:

☐ Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)

☐ Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)

☐ Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))

☐ Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))

Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:
Title of each classTrading Symbol(s)Name of each exchange on which registered
Common Stock - without par valueSRCEThe NASDAQ Stock Market LLC
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§240.12b-2 of this chapter). Emerging growth company ☐
If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. o



ITEM 7.01    Regulation FD Disclosure.

The executive officers of 1st Source Corporation intend to use the material filed herewith, in whole or in part, in one or more meetings with investors and analysts. A copy of the investor presentation is attached hereto as Exhibit 99.1.

1st Source Corporation does not intend for this Item 7.01 or Exhibit 99.1 to be treated as “filed” for purposes of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or incorporated into its filings under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.

ITEM 9.01    Financial Statements and Exhibits.

The following exhibit shall not be deemed as “filed” for purposes of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

(d) Exhibit:
99.1
1st Source Corporation Investor Presentation
104Cover Page Interactive Data File (Embedded within the InLine XBRL document).

1st SOURCE CORPORATION
(Registrant)
Date: November 4, 2026/s/ BRETT A. BAUER
Brett A. Bauer
Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer
Principal Accounting Officer


INVESTOR PRESENTATION 3rd Quarter 2026 NASDAQ: SRCE | www.1stsource.com


 

DISCLOSURES Forward-Looking Statements Except for historical information, the matters discussed may include “forward-looking statements.” Those statements are subject to material risks and uncertainties. 1st Source cautions readers not to place undue reliance on any forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date made. The audience is advised that various important factors could cause 1st Source’s actual results or circumstances for future periods to differ materially from those anticipated or projected in such forward-looking statements. Please refer to our press releases, Form 10-Qs, and 10-Ks concerning factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from any forward-looking statements of which we undertake no obligation to publicly update or revise. Non-GAAP Financial Measures The accounting and reporting policies of 1st Source conform to generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”) in the United States and prevailing practices in the banking industry. However, certain non-GAAP performance measures are used by management to evaluate and measure the Company’s performance. Although these non-GAAP financial measures are frequently used by investors to evaluate a financial institution, they have limitations as analytical tools, and should not be considered in isolation, or as a substitute for analyses of results as reported under GAAP. These include taxable-equivalent net interest income (including its individual components), net interest margin (including its individual components), the efficiency ratio, tangible common equity-to-tangible assets ratio, pre-tax pre-provision income and tangible book value per common share. Management believes that these measures provide users of the Company’s financial information a more meaningful view of the performance of the interest-earning assets and interest- bearing liabilities and of the Company’s operating efficiency. Other financial holding companies may define or calculate these measures differently. See the slides titled “Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Financial Measures” for a reconciliation of certain non-GAAP financial measures used by the Company with their most closely related GAAP measures. 2page


 

CORPORATE OVERVIEW Founded in 1863 $9.3 billion Community Bank with International Reach headquartered in South Bend, Indiana Community Banking  Locations throughout northern Indiana, greater Indianapolis, and southwestern Michigan  Business and personal banking, payment services, lending, mortgage, and leasing  Investment management, wealth advisory, estate planning, and retirement planning services  Business and consumer insurance sales Renewable Energy Financing  National footprint  Construction loans, permanent loans, and tax equity investments  Community solar, commercial and industrial, small utility scale, university, and municipal projects  Energy storage solutions Specialty Finance  National and international footprint  Auto rental and leasing  Truck rental and leasing  Construction machinery  Corporate and personal aircraft 3page


 

MISSION & VISION 4page Mission Helping Our Clients Achieve Security, Build Wealth and Realize Their Dreams®. Keeping Our Clients’ Best Interest In Mind for the Long Term®, we offer Straight Talk and Sound Advice® to the communities we serve. Vision  Offer our clients the highest quality service  Be the financial institution of choice in each market we serve  Remain independent and nurture pride of ownership among all 1st Source colleagues  Support a proud family of colleagues who personify the 1st Source spirit of partnership  Achieve long-term, superior financial results


 

MARKET AREA 5page Specialty Finance Loans & Leases $3.50 billion Community Bank Loans & Leases $3.85 billion


 

BUSINESS MIX Loans & Leases 6page COMMUNITY BANKING 52% SPECIALTY FINANCE 48% Business 77% Personal 23%


 

COMMUNITY BANKING 78 Banking Centers 93 Twenty-four-hour ATMs 9 Trust & Wealth Advisory locations with approximately $6.7 billion of assets under management 13 1st Source Insurance offices 3 Loan Production offices 7page In person OnlineOver the phone Mobile


 

8page RENEWABLE ENERGY FINANCING Our Renewable Energy Financing Division provides sponsors and developers with one-stop-shop financing by providing construction loans, permanent loans, and tax equity investments to community solar, commercial and industrial, small utility scale, university, and municipal projects. Loans and investments are made across the contiguous United States with a focus in the Northeast and Midwest. Financed renewable energy and energy storage projects positively impact communities across our growing portfolio through energy cost savings and reduced emissions. Environmental Impact The estimated aggregate power capacity of financed projects avoids 438,934 metric tons of carbon greenhouse emissions annually.* • Over $797 million in loans and leases outstanding as of September 30, 2026 • Over $212 million invested to date in tax equity partnership investments as of September 30, 2026 Equivalent Emissions Avoided Annually* 49,390,605 43,117,319 487,574,766 5,811 58,948 91,472 2,433 1,016,226 * Source: https://www.epa.gov/energy/greenhouse-gas-equivalencies-calculator as of October 16, 2026


 

SPECIALTY FINANCE GROUP Auto and Light Truck Division Auto/light truck division provides financing for automobile rental and commercial auto leasing companies, and light truck rental and leasing companies. Medium and Heavy Duty Truck Division The medium and heavy duty truck division finances highway tractors and trailers and delivery trucks for the commercial trucking industry and trash and recycling equipment for municipalities and private businesses as well as equipment for landfills. Construction Equipment Division Construction equipment division provides financing for infrastructure projects (i.e., asphalt and concrete plants, bulldozers, excavators, cranes, and loaders, etc.) Aircraft Division Aircraft division provides financing primarily for new and pre-owned general aviation aircraft (including helicopters) for private and corporate users, some for aircraft distributors and dealers, air charter operators, air cargo carriers, and other aircraft operators. See Appendix for NAICS industry detail. 9page


 

123.1 146.1 155.5 158.7 0 25 50 75 100 125 150 175 Q3 23 Q3 24 Q3 25 Q3 26 Zelle Transactions (000s)7 70.0 74.8 76.0 78.2 45 50 55 60 65 70 75 80 Q3 23 Q3 24 Q3 25 Q3 26 Mobile Users (000s)² Zelle (P2P) HIGHLY RATED, FEATURE-RICH MOBILE APP Budget & Account Aggregation Other Services: Balance & Transfers, Pay Bills / eBills, Mobile Deposit, A2A Transfers Credit Score Mgmt.⁴ Digital Wallet ⁵ 1 “Digital Adoption” is based on the primary deposit account holders’ usage of our online/mobile banking platforms 2 “Mobile Users” is based on activity within the Mobile App within the last 90 days 3 “Service Usage” are the number of distinct services (presented on the left) used by a digital user 4 Launched service in May 2022 5 1st Source Debit Cards can be loaded into Apple Pay, Samsung Pay & Google Wallet Apps 6 Based on Apple’s App Store rating at quarter-end 7 Some previously reported quarterly transactions have been modified. 8 Includes a one-time digital wallet usage normalization made in Q4 ‘25 page 10 14K RATINGS 4.8  14K RATINGS 6 65% 67% 70% 72% 13% 12% 11% 10% 22% 21% 19% 18% 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% Q3 23 Q3 24 Q3 25 Q3 26 Digital Adoption¹ Mobile & Online Online Only Non-Digital 31% 31% 33% 31% 23% 23% 23% 23% 25% 25% 24% 24% 21% 21% 20% 22% 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% Q3 23 Q3 24 Q3 25 Q3 26 Service Usage3,8 4+ 3 2 1 Debit Card Control


 

page 11 INSTANT PAYMENTS Launched instant payment systems Real Time Payments (RTP) and FedNow over three phases in 2023: • RTP - Receive & Send - May ‘23 • FedNow - Receive & Send - July ‘23  Send capabilities for instant payments restricted to business clients only Since initial launch, 1st Source received or sent over $1.26 billion through RTP and FedNow channels, as well as surpassed 575,000 total transactions. 28,758 31,734 35,858 38,120 38,706 37,501 42,896 45,078 47,883 50,237 56,565 65,915 - 10,000 20,000 30,000 40,000 50,000 60,000 70,000 Q4 2023 Q1 2024 Q2 2024 Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025 Q3 2025 Q4 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2026 Q3 2026 Total Transaction Volume Received 217 283 519 726 1,046 1,101 1,485 1,708 1,884 2,040 2,498 2,657 - 500 1,000 1,500 2,000 2,500 3,000 Q4 2023 Q1 2024 Q2 2024 Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025 Q3 2025 Q4 2025 Q1 2026 Q2 2026 Q3 2026 Total Transaction Volume Sent


 

AN EXPERIENCED AND PROVEN TEAM Executive Team 6 executives with an average 37 years each of banking experience and 30 years with 1st Source Business Banking Officers 42 business banking officers with an average 18 years each of lending experience and with 1st Source from 1 to 33 years Specialty Finance Group Officers 24 specialty finance officers with an average 23 years each of lending experience and with 1st Source from 2 to 36 years 12page


 

PERFORMANCE CLIENT Indiana SBA Community Lender Gold Award 2013-2025 #1 SBA Lender Headquartered in State of Indiana with assets of less than $10 billion #1 Deposit share in our 16 contiguous county market #4 Lender of Community Development Loans (Total Dollars) in State of Indiana by Banks Headquartered in Indiana. 2024 CRA data by FFIEC. #2 Lender of Community Development Loans (# of Loans) in State of Indiana by Banks Headquartered in Indiana. 2024 CRA data by FFIEC. #35 On Monitor Magazine’s 2026 Top 100 Largest Equipment Finance/Leasing Companies in the U.S. #20 On Monitor Magazine’s 2025 Top 50 Bank Equipment Finance Companies in the U.S. 2024 Commitment to Community Award Indiana Bankers Association - $3 Billion or more in assets 13page


 

14page PERFORMANCE LEADERSHIP 2025 Business Reporter Best Banks in America 2025 Leaders in Banking Excellence Award, the Indiana Bankers Association’s highest honor Christopher J. Murphy III Executive Chairman, 1st Source Corporation & 1st Source Bank IBJ Media Indiana 250 Most Influential Business Leaders Christopher J. Murphy III Executive Chairman, 1st Source Corporation & 1st Source Bank Andrea G. Short President & CEO 1st Source Corporation CEO,1st Source Bank Tracy D. Graham Board Member Top 50 Women Leaders of Ohio for 2025 Top 50 Women Leaders of Columbus, Ohio for 2025 Melody Birmingham Board Member 2026 American Banker • Top-Performing Banks 2026 Forbes’ • America’s Best Banks • America’s Best Midsize Employers 2026 Fortune • America’s Most Innovative Companies 2025 Forbes’ • World’s Best Banks • Best Employers for Veterans • Best-In-State Banks • Best Employers for New Grads


 

FINANCIAL REVIEW


 

16page 6426 6121 6201 6467 6621 285 836 918 915 734 0.38% 1.77% 2.34% 2.11% 1.85% 0.00% 1.00% 2.00% 3.00% 4.00% 0 2,375 4,750 7,125 9,500 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD Core Deposits ($MM) Non-core Deposits ($MM) Effective Rate on Deposits (%) CORE DEPOSIT FRANCHISE TOTAL AVERAGE DEPOSITS *Non-core deposits include CDs over $250,000, brokered CDs, and national listing service CDs. 6957 7119 7382 7355 6711


 

17page Time 23% Noninterest- bearing demand 22% Interest- bearing demand 34% Savings 21% Public Fund 20% Brokered 5% Business 29% Consumer (1) 46% (1) Includes business customer certificates of deposit which were immaterial Approximately 226,000 deposit accounts with an average balance of $33,000. Account Type Owner Classification Diversified Deposit Mix End of Period Balances


 

18page $1,000,000 $2,000,000 $3,000,000 $4,000,000 $5,000,000 $6,000,000 $7,000,000 $8,000,000 June 20 June 21 June 22 June 23 June 24 June 25 June 26 1st Source Lake City Bank Chase Fifth Third Horizon Bank DEPOSIT MARKET SHARE 16 COUNTY CONTIGUOUS MARKET* Leading Market Share in Community Banking Markets ($000) Data as of June 2026 – FDIC (via S&P Global Market Intelligence) *Includes Allen, DeKalb, Elkhart, Fulton, Huntington, Kosciusko, LaPorte, Marshall, Porter, Pulaski, St. Joseph, Starke, Wells, and Whitley counties in the State of Indiana, and Berrien and Cass counties in the State of Michigan. 2026 ______13.87% __10.31% _____________9.78% _____4.70% ________4.58%


 

19page 5567 6204 6598 6935 7141 4.74% 6.25% 6.84% 6.79% 6.54% 4.00% 5.00% 6.00% 7.00% 8.00% 9.00% 4500 5500 6500 7500 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD Loans & Leases ($MM) Yield on Loans & Leases - FTE (%)* GROWING LOAN PORTFOLIO Total Average Loans & Leases * See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix.


 

20page Commercial Real Estate 18% Residential Real Estate 10% Consumer 2% Medium and Heavy Duty Truck 4% Auto and Light Truck 12%Construction Equipment 17% Aircraft 15% Commercial 22% DIVERSIFIED LOAN PORTFOLIO 2026 Average Loans by Type


 

21page 2.32% 2.26% 2.27% 2.30% 2.28% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD STRONG CREDIT QUALITY % of Net Loans and Leases Loan & Lease Loss Allowance 0.45% 0.37% 0.46% 1.10% 0.81% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD Low Nonperforming Assets 0.03% -0.04% 0.09% 0.06% 0.09% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD Limited Losses Nonperforming Assets Net Charge-Offs (Recoveries) Solid Reserves


 

22page 120.5 124.9 132.6 158.3 117.1 137.0 4.84 5.03 5.36 6.41 4.74 5.62 $0.00 $1.00 $2.00 $3.00 $4.00 $5.00 $6.00 $7.00 $8.00 $0 $25 $50 $75 $100 $125 $150 $175 2022 2023 2024 2025 2025 YTD 2026 YTD Net Income ($MM) EPCS (Diluted) NET INCOME & EARNINGS PER SHARE


 

23page 170.0 167.6 183.5 216.9 162.7 186.8 $0 $50 $100 $150 $200 $250 2022 2023 2024 2025 2025 YTD 2026 YTD PRE-TAX, PRE-PROVISION INCOME ($MM) *See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix.


 

24page 1.14% 1.53% 1.49% 1.48% 1.52% 1.76% 1.99% 9.41% 13.07% 13.81% 13.48% 12.54% 13.16% 14.01% 10.42% 14.40% 15.28% 14.82% 13.62% 14.14% 14.98% 6.00% 10.00% 14.00% 18.00% 0.80% 1.40% 2.00% 2.60% 3.20% 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD R O AE a nd R O AT E R O AA Return on Average Assets Return on Average Common Equity Return on Average Tangible Common Equity** INCOME PERFORMANCE METRICS 1st SOURCE PERFORMS WELL AGAINST PEERS WHILE MAINTAINING STRONG CAPITAL LEVELS *Peer group data as of June 30, 2026. ** See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix. YTD Median Peer Data* National C&I Midwest ROATE 14.34% 14.25% ROAE 12.07% 11.83% ROAA 1.29% 1.45%


 

25page 264.1 279.4 301.4 348.8 255.3 279.3 3.45% 3.51% 3.64% 4.07% 4.00% 4.26% 2.25% 3.25% 4.25% 5.25% $0 $75 $150 $225 $300 $375 2022 2023 2024 2025 2025 YTD 2026 YTD Net Interest Income ($MM) Net Interest Margin (%) NET INTEREST MARGIN (FTE)* * See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix.


 

26page Trust, Wealth Advisory, and Retirement Plan Services 33% Other 19% Debit Card 19% Service Charges on Deposit Accounts 15% Insurance Commissions 9% Mortgage Banking 4% Equipment Rental 1% DIVERSE SOURCES OF NONINTEREST INCOME Fair Value of Assets Under Management of $6.7B * Note: Equipment rental income is shown net of leased equipment depreciation. See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix . Noninterest Income Composition 2026 = $71.5MM* 20% of Total Revenue*


 

27page 174.7 194.6 199.5 214.4 158.4 163.6 51.1% 54.2% 51.9% 49.3% 49.6% 47.0% 40.0% 50.0% 60.0% 70.0% $25.0 $75.0 $125.0 $175.0 $225.0 2022 2023 2024 2025 2025 YTD 2026 YTD Noninterest Expense ($MM)* Efficiency - Adjusted (%)* OPERATING EXPENSES * Note: Noninterest expense is shown net of leased equipment depreciation. See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix.


 

16.10% 16.25% 17.08% 18.05% 18.28% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD 28page 12.63% 13.26% 14.05% 14.69% 15.12% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD STRONG CAPITAL POSITION Tier 1 Leverage Ratio 14.84% 14.99% 15.82% 16.79% 17.02% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD Tier 1 Risk Based Ratio Total Risk Based Capital Ratio Tangible Common Equity / Tangible Assets* 9.45% 10.48% 11.61% 13.28% 13.35% 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD 5% Well Capitalized 8% Well Capitalized 10% Well Capitalized * See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix. Note: There were 338,356 shares of treasury stock repurchased in Q1 of 2026 and zero shares of treasury stock repurchased in Q2 and Q3 of 2026


 

29page 18.28% 8.00% 10.00% 12.00% 14.00% 16.00% 18.00% 20.00% 1st Source Corp Well-Capitalized LONG HISTORY OF CONSERVATIVE CAPITAL Total Capital (To Risk-Weighted Assets) 10% Well Capitalized


 

30page $29.18 $31.62 $33.64 $31.63 $37.06 $41.89 $48.88 $51.31 $20.00 $25.00 $30.00 $35.00 $40.00 $45.00 $50.00 $55.00 $60.00 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD TANGIBLE BOOK VALUE PER COMMON SHARE* * See “Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures” in Appendix.


 

31page 0.72 0.76 0.96 1.10 1.13 1.21 1.26 1.30 1.40 1.52 1.73 $0.00 $0.20 $0.40 $0.60 $0.80 $1.00 $1.20 $1.40 $1.60 $1.80 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD COMMON DIVIDENDS PER SHARE 38 YEARS OF CONSECUTIVE DIVIDEND GROWTH


 

32page DELIVERING RETURNS TO SHAREHOLDERS Value of $100 Invested in 1st Source since 1971 Inception with Dividends Reinvested vs. Total Return of Stock Indices


 

33page DELIVERING RETURNS TO SHAREHOLDERS December 31, 2007 – October 26, 2026 458.32% 97.09% 93.81% 124.03% 84.43% (100.00) (50.00) 0.00 50.00 100.00 150.00 200.00 250.00 300.00 350.00 400.00 450.00 500.00 Pr ic e C ha ng e (% ) 1st Source Corp (SRCE) KBW NASDAQ Bank NASDAQ Bank S&P 500 Bank KBW NASDAQ Regional Bank


 

PERFORMANCE FINANCIAL 2019-2026 KBW Bank Honor Roll Eighth consecutive year named among top 5% of banks with more than $500 million in total assets and ten consecutive years of increased earnings per share 2024 S&P Global Market Intelligence’s Top 50 Community Banks #25 with $3B to $10B in assets 2025 Piper Sandler Sm-All Stars (third year in a row) One of 30 banks/thrifts identified as a top performing small-cap bank in the country 5-Star Superior Rating – BauerFinancial 38 Years of consecutive dividend growth 34page NCIAL


 

INVESTMENT CONSIDERATIONS Consistent and superior financial performance with a focus on long-term earnings per share and tangible book value growth Experienced and proven team with significant investment in bank Diversification of product mix and geography with asset generation capability Leading market share in community banking markets Stable credit quality, strongly reserved Strong capital and liquidity position and 38 consecutive years of dividend growth 35page


 

CONTACT INFORMATION Christopher J. Murphy III Executive Chairman of the Board 1st Source Corporation and 1st Source Bank (574) 235-2711 Murphy-c@1stsource.com Andrea G. Short President and CEO, 1st Source Corporation CEO, 1st Source Bank (574) 235-2348 shorta@1stsource.com Brett A. Bauer CFO and Treasurer (574) 235-2638 bauerb@1stsource.com 36page


 

APPENDIX


 

CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET 38page (Dollars in millions) 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YTD Cash and cash equivalents 123$ 130$ 125$ 120$ 105$ Investment securities and other investments* 1,800 1,648 1,560 1,545 1,529 Loans and leases, net of unearned discount 6,015 6,520 6,857 7,051 7,344 Allowance for loan and lease losses (139) (148) (155) (162) (167) Other assets 540 578 545 501 531 Total assets 8,339$ 8,728$ 8,932$ 9,055$ 9,342$ Noninterest-bearing deposits 1,998$ 1,656$ 1,639$ 1,600$ 1,671$ Interest-bearing deposits 4,930 5,383 5,591 5,625 5,798 Total deposits 6,928 7,039 7,230 7,225 7,469 Total borrowings 321 419 347 341 328 Other liabilities 166 202 173 171 194 Total shareholders' equity 864 989 1,111 1,275 1,320 Noncontrolling interests 60 79 71 43 31 Total equity 924 1,068 1,182 1,318 1,351 Total liabilities and equity 8,339$ 8,728$ 8,932$ 9,055$ 9,342$ *All investment securities are available for sale. The Company does not hold any held to maturity investment securities.


 

CONSOLIDATED INCOME STATEMENT 39page (Dollars in millions) 2022 2023 2024 2025 2025 YTD 2026 YTD Net interest income 263$ 279$ 301$ 348$ 255$ 279$ Provision for credit losses 13 6 12 13 12 10 Noninterest income* 81 84 82 83 66 72 Noninterest expense* 174 195 200 214 158 164 Income before income taxes 157 162 171 204 151 177 Income tax expense 36 37 38 46 34 40 Net income 121 125 133 158 117 137 Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests - - - - - - Net income available to common shareholders 121$ 125$ 133$ 158$ 117$ 137$ Diluted net income per common share 4.84$ 5.03$ 5.36$ 6.41$ 4.74$ 5.62$ * Note: Noninterest income and Noninterest expense are shown net of leased equipment depreciation. See Reconciliation of non-GAAP Financial Measures" in Appendix.


 

40page Transportation & Warehousing 11% Finance & Insurance and Real Estate 17% Services 21% Retail Trade 6% Construction 10% Manufacturing 15% Ag, Forestry, Fishing & Hunting 9% Wholesale Trade 7% Other* 4% * Other includes: Mining, Utilities, and Information AIRCRAFT PORTFOLIO INDUSTRIES BY NAICS


 

58% 38% 4% 41page Interest Rate Risk Characteristics • Variable rate loans reprice quickly — 90.8% of Variable reprice within 3 months. • Fixed rate loans have short terms • Weighted average remaining life of 2.80 years. • Stable, low-cost deposit funding base — The effective rate on deposits as of September 30, 2026, was 1.85%. — 22% non-interest-bearing deposit • Liquid and high-quality investment portfolio of $1.5 billion. • Average investment portfolio duration of 3.4 years. Net Interest Income Sensitivity 1 year difference versus no rate change +100 bps Parallel Ramp -100 bps Parallel Ramp +0.64% -1.37% LOANS Fixed Variable Repricing within 3 months Variable Repricing greater than 3 months ASSET LIABILITY MANAGEMENT Fixed WARL of 2.80 years.


 

42page OWNERSHIP SUMMARY Rank Institution (Top 10 Institutions) Shares % of Total 1 BlackRock Inc. 2,039,169 8.5% 2 Dimensional Fund Advisors LP 1,466,907 6.1% 3 Vanguard Capital Management LLC 850,777 3.5% 4 State Street Investment Management 693,773 2.9% 5 First Mercantile Trust Co. 655,083 2.7% 6 Charles Schwab Investment Mgmt Inc. 612,299 2.5% 7 American Century Investment Mgmt Inc. 547,423 2.3% 8 Geode Capital Management LLC 524,714 2.2% 9 Janus Henderson Group Ltd. 481,186 2.0% 10 Boston Trust Walden NA 386,741 1.6% Top 10 Institutions(2) 8,258,072 34.3% Other 5,400,358 22.4% Total Institutional Ownership(2) 13,658,430 56.7% Institutional, 56.7% Insiders, 26.3% Retail/Other, 14.3% 1st Source ESOP, 2.7% (1) As of September 30, 2026 (2) As of June 30, 2026 or most recently reported data Source: S&P Global Market Intelligence and Company filings Institutional 13,658,430 56.7% Insiders 6,322,089 26.3% Retail/Other 3,448,717 14.3% 1st Source ESOP 655,083 2.7% Total Shares Outstanding(1) 24,084,319 100.0%


 

43page RECONCILIATION OF NON-GAAP FINANCIAL MEASURES


 

44page RECONCILIATION OF NON-GAAP FINANCIAL MEASURES


 

45page RECONCILIATION OF NON-GAAP FINANCIAL MEASURES


 

46page RECONCILIATION OF NON-GAAP FINANCIAL MEASURES


 

Filing Exhibits & Attachments

4 documents

Keep reading