STOCK TITAN

Tenon 10% holder buys 18K shares, sells 8K

Tenon Medical, Inc. (TNON) reported insider trading activity by ten percent owner HRT FINANCIAL LP in its common stock.

(Moderate)
(Positive)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Tenon Medical, Inc. (TNON) reported insider trading activity by ten percent owner HRT FINANCIAL LP in its common stock. On August 28, 2026, HRT purchased 12,376 shares at $5.21 and 5,981 shares at $6.35, and sold 4,932 shares at $7.07 and 2,091 shares at $7.90. On August 31, 2026, it sold an additional 1,276 shares at $4.66. Prices are per-share open-market or private transaction figures, and the filing does not state HRT’s post-transaction holdings.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider HRT FINANCIAL LP
Role 10% Owner
Bought 18,357 shs ($102K)
Sold 8,299 shs ($57K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Stock F1 1,276 $4.66 $6K
Purchase Common Stock F1 12,376 $5.21 $64K
Purchase Common Stock F1 5,981 $6.35 $38K
Sale Common Stock F1 4,932 $7.07 $35K
Sale Common Stock F1 2,091 $7.90 $17K
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 454 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (1)
  1. F1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
Shares purchased at $5.21 12,376 shares at $5.21 per share Common Stock purchase on 2026-08-28
Shares purchased at $6.35 5,981 shares at $6.35 per share Common Stock purchase on 2026-08-28
Shares sold at $7.07 4,932 shares at $7.07 per share Common Stock sale on 2026-08-28
Shares sold at $7.90 2,091 shares at $7.90 per share Common Stock sale on 2026-08-28
Shares sold at $4.66 1,276 shares at $4.66 per share Common Stock sale on 2026-08-31
Total shares bought (summary) 18,357 shares Aggregate buy transactions in this Form 4
Total shares sold (summary) 8,299 shares Aggregate sell transactions in this Form 4
ten percent owner regulatory
"HRT FINANCIAL LP is reported as a ten percent owner of the issuer"
open market or private transaction financial
"transaction_code_description indicates a Sale in open market or private transaction"
Form 4 regulatory
"INSIDER FILING DATA (Form 4) describes the reported transactions"
Form 4 is a official document that company insiders, such as executives or major shareholders, file with regulators whenever they buy or sell company shares. It provides transparency about how those with inside knowledge are trading, helping investors see if insiders are confident in the company's prospects or may be selling for personal reasons. This information can influence investor decisions by revealing insiders' perspectives on the company's value.

FAQ

What insider transactions did HRT FINANCIAL LP report for TNON on August 28, 2026?

On August 28, 2026, HRT FINANCIAL LP reported buying 12,376 TNON shares at $5.21 and 5,981 shares at $6.35, while selling 4,932 shares at $7.07 and 2,091 shares at $7.90, all as open-market or private transactions.

What TNON transaction did HRT FINANCIAL LP report on August 31, 2026?

On August 31, 2026, HRT FINANCIAL LP reported selling 1,276 shares of Tenon Medical, Inc. common stock at a price of $4.66 per share in an open-market or private transaction.

Was HRT FINANCIAL LP a ten percent owner of TNON in this Form 4 filing?

Yes. The Form 4 identifies HRT FINANCIAL LP as a ten percent owner of Tenon Medical, Inc. when these TNON common stock transactions were reported.

Were HRT FINANCIAL LP’s TNON trades made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The filing’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not selected, and there is no footnote stating that the reported TNON transactions were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 or other pre-arranged trading plan.

Does the Form 4 state HRT FINANCIAL LP’s TNON share ownership after these trades?

No. Each transaction row lists the shares traded, but the total shares following transaction fields are blank, so the filing does not state HRT FINANCIAL LP’s resulting TNON holdings.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
HRT FINANCIAL LP

(Last)(First)(Middle)
3 WORLD TRADE CENTER, 175 GREENWICH STRE
76TH FLOOR

(Street)
NEW YORK NEW YORK 10007

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Tenon Medical, Inc. [ TNON ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
DirectorX10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
08/26/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock08/28/2026P12,376A$5.21(1)1,730D
Common Stock08/28/2026P5,981A$6.35(1)1,730D
Common Stock08/28/2026S4,932D$7.07(1)1,730D
Common Stock08/28/2026S2,091D$7.9(1)1,730D
Common Stock08/31/2026S1,276D$4.66(1)454D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
Adam Nunes09/01/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)