STOCK TITAN

Zeta Network holder HRT sells 1,586 shares

(Neutral)
(Neutral)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported that major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, executed two open-market or private sales of ZNB common stock. On August 25 and 26, 2026, HRT sold a combined 1,586 shares at prices of $1.78 and $1.75 per share, respectively, with the transactions described as resulting in short sales. The filing does not state HRT’s post-transaction share holdings, and the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan checkbox was left unchecked.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider HRT FINANCIAL LP
Role 10% Owner
Sold 1,586 shs ($3K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Stock F1, F2 1,040 $1.75 $2K
Sale Common Stock F1, F2 546 $1.78 $971.88
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 3,268 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (2)
  1. F1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
  2. F2. Resulting in short sales.
Total shares sold 1,586 shares of common stock Aggregate of Form 4 transactionSummary sellShares for August 25–26, 2026
Sale on 2026-08-25 546 shares at $1.78 per share Non-derivative common stock sale by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Sale on 2026-08-26 1,040 shares at $1.75 per share Non-derivative common stock sale by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Net buy/sell direction Net sell of 1,586 shares transactionSummary netBuySellShares and netBuySellDirection
Ownership status Ten percent owner HRT FINANCIAL LP flagged as is_ten_percent_owner = 1
ten percent owner regulatory
"HRT FINANCIAL LP is marked as a ten percent owner of the issuer"
short sales financial
"A footnote states that the reported trades were resulting in short sales"
Short sales are trades where an investor borrows shares and sells them immediately, aiming to buy them back later at a lower price and return them to the lender; the profit is the difference if the price falls. This matters to investors because short selling can signal negative expectations about a company, add downward pressure on a stock’s price, and carries unlimited loss risk if the stock rises instead of falls—like betting a borrowed item will be cheaper to replace later.
open market or private transaction financial
"Transaction code S is described as Sale in open market or private transaction"
Rule 10b5-1 regulatory
"The Rule 10b5-1 checkbox (aff_10b5_one) is shown as false"
Rule 10b5-1 is a regulation that allows company insiders to buy or sell their shares at predetermined times, even if they have access to non-public information. It acts like setting a schedule in advance for transactions, helping prevent accusations of unfair trading. This rule provides a way for insiders to plan trades transparently, giving investors confidence that these transactions are not based on hidden information.

FAQ

What insider activity did Zeta Network Group (ZNB) disclose in this Form 4?

Zeta Network Group disclosed that HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, reported two sales of ZNB common stock totaling 1,586 shares on August 25 and 26, 2026, executed as open-market or private transactions and noted as resulting in short sales.

How many ZNB shares did HRT FINANCIAL LP sell and at what prices?

HRT FINANCIAL LP sold 546 shares of ZNB common stock at $1.78 per share on August 25, 2026, and 1,040 shares at $1.75 per share on August 26, 2026, for a total of 1,586 shares sold.

Did the reported ZNB transactions by HRT FINANCIAL LP involve short sales?

Yes. A footnote states that the reported sales were “resulting in short sales”, indicating that the transactions created short positions rather than reflecting only the sale of existing long holdings.

Is HRT FINANCIAL LP a major shareholder of Zeta Network Group (ZNB)?

Yes. HRT FINANCIAL LP is identified in the Form 4 as a ten percent owner of Zeta Network Group, meaning it beneficially owns at least 10% of the company’s outstanding common stock.

Were HRT FINANCIAL LP’s ZNB trades reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The Form 4’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not checked, and there is no footnote indicating that the trades were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Does the Form 4 state HRT FINANCIAL LP’s ZNB holdings after these sales?

No. For each transaction, the field for total shares following the transaction is blank, so the filing does not disclose HRT FINANCIAL LP’s remaining ZNB position after these trades.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
HRT FINANCIAL LP

(Last)(First)(Middle)
3 WORLD TRADE CENTER, 175 GREENWICH STRE
76TH FLOOR

(Street)
NEW YORK NEW YORK 10007

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Zeta Network Group [ ZNB ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
DirectorX10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
08/20/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock08/25/2026S546D$1.78(1)2,228(2)D
Common Stock08/26/2026S1,040D$1.75(1)3,268(2)D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
2. Resulting in short sales.
Adam Nunes08/27/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)