STOCK TITAN

Abacus Global Management Financials

ABL
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $250.5M +86.1% YoY
Net Income $39.2M +317.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.36 FY2025 annual
Free Cash Flow $126.8M +146.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Abacus Global Management (ABL) reported $250.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 86.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ABL FY2025

Rapid scaling has not yet produced reliable cash conversion, with operating costs and capital demands driving the dominant business mechanic.

In FY2025, net income of $36.5M coexisted with operating cash flow of -$25.7M, revealing a material gap between reported earnings and cash generation. Operating cash flow improved sharply from -$208.8M in FY2024, but free cash flow remained negative, so earnings recovered faster than cash economics.

Gross margin remained around 90% through FY2025, while operating margin moved from positive in FY2023 to negative in FY2024 before recovering; the volatility sits in operating costs below gross profit, not the core gross-profit structure.

Debt-to-equity eased from 0.8x to 0.7x by FY2025, but the current ratio fell from 2.6x to 0.5x, indicating weaker short-term coverage even as leverage improved. FY2025 paired free cash flow of -$26.6M with shareholder distributions of $63.3M, meaning capital returns exceeded internally generated free cash flow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Abacus Global Management does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Abacus Global Management passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Abacus Global Management used $0.70 of operating cash (-$25.7M OCF vs $36.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage Adequate
2.29x

Abacus Global Management earns $2.29 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($88.8M vs $38.8M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$235.2M
YoY+110.2%

Abacus Global Management generated $235.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 110.2% from the prior year.

EBITDA
$107.4M
YoY+1429.0%

Abacus Global Management's EBITDA was $107.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 1429.0% from the prior year.

Net Income
$36.5M
YoY+252.4%

Abacus Global Management reported $36.5M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 252.4% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.36
YoY+205.9%

Abacus Global Management earned $0.36 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 205.9% from the prior year.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$26.6M
YoY+87.3%

Abacus Global Management recorded an outflow of $26.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 87.3% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$38.1M
YoY-71.1%

Abacus Global Management held $38.1M in cash against $289.9M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
97M
YoY+1.9%

Abacus Global Management had 97M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 1.9% from the prior year.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
87.7%
YoY-2.1pp

Abacus Global Management's gross margin was 87.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.1 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin
37.7%
YoY+38.5pp

Abacus Global Management's operating margin was 37.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 38.5 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
15.5%
YoY+36.9pp

Abacus Global Management's net profit margin was 15.5% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 36.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
8.7%
YoY+14.4pp

Abacus Global Management's ROE was 8.7% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 14.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$43.8M
YoY+307.6%

Abacus Global Management spent $43.8M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 307.6% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$931K
YoY+18.5%

Abacus Global Management invested $931K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 18.5% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

ABL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

ABL quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Revenue$59.4M-17.4%$71.9M+14.2%$63.0M+12.0%$56.2M+27.4%$44.1M+32.9%$33.2M+18.0%$28.1M-3.2%$29.1M
Cost of Revenue$6.3M-21.5%$8.0M+5.0%$7.7M+26.4%$6.1M-14.8%$7.1M+91.1%$3.7M+70.0%$2.2M-20.2%$2.7M
Gross Profit$53.1M-16.9%$63.9M+15.4%$55.3M+10.3%$50.2M+35.5%$37.0M+25.6%$29.5M+13.6%$26.0M-1.4%$26.3M
SG&A Expenses$25.9M-18.9%$31.9M+29.1%$24.7M+30.5%$18.9M+54.3%$12.3M-69.6%$40.3M+160.4%$15.5M+6.4%$14.6M
Operating Income$18.3M-19.6%$22.8M+1.7%$22.4M-0.5%$22.5M+7.1%$21.0M+225.4%-$16.8M-344.7%$6.8M+1.2%$6.8M
Interest Expense$10.5M-2.2%$10.7M+9.7%$9.7M+11.3%$8.8M-9.0%$9.6M+64.1%$5.9M+39.0%$4.2M-6.9%$4.5M
Income Tax$3.8M-12.6%$4.3M-7.6%$4.7M+15.3%$4.1M+74.4%$2.3M-16.8%$2.8M+1219.9%-$250K-114.2%$1.8M
Net Income$7.3M+0.5%$7.2M+2.1%$7.1M-59.8%$17.6M+279.0%$4.6M+125.4%-$18.3M-256.2%-$5.1M-765.6%$770K
EPS (Diluted)$0.07N/A$0.07-61.1%$0.18+260.0%$0.05N/A-$0.07-800.0%$0.01

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

ABL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

ABL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Total Assets$829.8M-8.0%$902.2M-1.8%$918.9M+8.3%$848.4M-1.0%$856.5M-2.0%$874.2M+83.1%$477.3M-1.4%$483.9M
Current Assets$68.3M-1.8%$69.6M-49.6%$138.2M+30.4%$105.9M+72.3%$61.5M-61.5%$159.6M+418.1%$30.8M-69.7%$101.6M
Cash & Equivalents$37.2M-2.4%$38.1M-55.9%$86.4M+15.5%$74.8M+71.0%$43.8M-66.8%$131.9M+579.8%$19.4M-78.7%$91.3M
Accounts Receivable$12.3MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Goodwill$252.8M0.0%$252.8M+1.5%$249.0M+4.2%$238.9M+0.3%$238.3M0.0%$238.3M+70.3%$139.9M0.0%$139.9M
Total Liabilities$407.2M-14.9%$478.7M-0.1%$479.3M+12.3%$426.8M+1.4%$420.9M-6.6%$450.9M+105.5%$219.4M-3.4%$227.0M
Current Liabilities$35.8M-75.9%$148.6M+0.1%$148.4M+5.9%$140.2M+7.2%$130.8M+109.4%$62.5M+161.8%$23.9M-56.9%$55.4M
Long-Term Debt$328.5M+13.3%$289.9M0.0%$289.8MN/AN/A$342.4MN/AN/A
Total Equity$417.6M-0.2%$418.5M-3.7%$434.6M+4.3%$416.5M-3.3%$430.6M+1.7%$423.3M+64.1%$257.9M+0.4%$256.8M
Retained Earnings-$34.5M+17.2%-$41.6M-44.3%-$28.9M+19.3%-$35.8M+32.8%-$53.3M+8.0%-$57.9M-46.1%-$39.6M-14.8%-$34.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

ABL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

ABL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Operating Cash Flow$91.7M+1332.4%-$7.4M+77.3%-$32.8M-143.0%$76.1M+223.6%-$61.6M+33.0%-$92.0M-75.9%-$52.3M+22.0%-$67.1M
Capital Expenditures$134K+19.0%$112K-34.5%$172K-59.4%$423K+88.5%$224K+16.4%$193K-20.5%$243K+28.2%$189K
Free Cash Flow$91.6M+1312.3%-$7.6M+77.1%-$32.9M-143.5%$75.7M+222.4%-$61.8M+32.9%-$92.2M-75.5%-$52.5M+21.9%-$67.2M
Investing Cash Flow-$932K+90.0%-$9.3M-3843.8%-$236K+97.6%-$10.0M-167.5%-$3.7M+1.3%-$3.8M-739.8%-$451K+2.4%-$462K
Financing Cash Flow-$91.7M-190.4%-$31.6M-170.8%$44.6M+227.3%-$35.0M-53.3%-$22.9M-111.0%$208.3M+1186.2%-$19.2M-120.5%$93.5M
Share Buybacks$14.5M+160.9%$5.5M+73.5%$3.2M-90.9%$35.1M$0$0$0-100.0%$3.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

ABL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

ABL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24Q2'24
Gross Margin89.4%+0.6pp88.8%+1.0pp87.8%-1.4pp89.2%+5.3pp83.9%-4.9pp88.8%-3.4pp92.2%+1.7pp90.6%
Operating Margin30.9%-0.9pp31.7%-3.9pp35.6%-4.5pp40.1%-7.6pp47.6%+98.1pp-50.5%-74.8pp24.3%+1.1pp23.3%
Net Margin12.2%+2.2pp10.1%-1.2pp11.2%-20.0pp31.3%+20.8pp10.5%+65.5pp-55.0%-36.8pp-18.2%-20.9pp2.6%
Return on Equity1.7%0.0pp1.7%+0.1pp1.6%-2.6pp4.2%+3.1pp1.1%+5.4pp-4.3%-2.3pp-2.0%-2.3pp0.3%
Return on Assets0.9%+0.1pp0.8%0.0pp0.8%-1.3pp2.1%+1.5pp0.5%+2.6pp-2.1%-1.0pp-1.1%-1.2pp0.2%
Current Ratio1.91+1.4x0.47-0.5x0.93+0.2x0.76+0.3x0.47-2.1x2.55+1.3x1.29-0.5x1.84
Debt-to-Equity0.79+0.1x0.690.0x0.67-0.4x1.020.0x0.98+0.2x0.810.0x0.850.0x0.88
FCF Margin154.2%-10.5%+41.8pp-52.3%134.6%-140.1%-277.5%-186.6%-231.3%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.47), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Abacus Global Management's annual revenue?

Abacus Global Management (ABL) reported $235.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 110.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Abacus Global Management's revenue growing?

Abacus Global Management (ABL) revenue grew by 110.2% year-over-year, from $111.9M to $235.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Abacus Global Management profitable?

Yes, Abacus Global Management (ABL) reported a net income of $36.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 15.5%.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.36 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 205.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had EBITDA of $107.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Abacus Global Management (ABL) had $38.1M in cash and equivalents against $289.9M in long-term debt.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had a gross margin of 87.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had an operating margin of 37.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had a net profit margin of 15.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) has a return on equity of 8.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) recorded an outflow of $26.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 87.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) recorded an outflow of $25.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had $902.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) invested $931K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Abacus Global Management (ABL) spent $43.8M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had 97M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had a current ratio of 0.47 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.69 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) had a return on assets of 4.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Abacus Global Management (ABL) used $0.70 of operating cash (-$25.7M OCF vs $36.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Abacus Global Management (ABL) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.29x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top