Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ACONW SEC filings page.
ACLARION INC (ACONW) reported $76K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 65.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing rebuilt the balance sheet, but the operating model still converts modest revenue into substantial cash consumption.
The 2025 gross-margin swing from-85.2% to9.0% still left the company with a $7.1M operating loss, because the improved gross economics did not absorb the broader operating cost base. Operating cash flow of-$7.2M nearly matched net loss of-$7.2M , indicating that the reported loss was largely a cash event rather than mainly a noncash accounting effect.
The business remains development-stage in financial scale: FY2025 R&D spending of
A $18.9M financing inflow was large relative to FY2025 current liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
ACLARION INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ACLARION INC passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
ACLARION INC reported a net loss of $7.2M while operations used $7.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ACLARION INC generated $25K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 30.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.2%.
ACLARION INC's EBITDA was -$2.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 68.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.0%.
ACLARION INC reported -$2.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 71.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7%.
ACLARION INC earned -$1.12 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.4%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ACLARION INC held $16.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ACLARION INC's gross margin was 32.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.2 percentage points.
ACLARION INC's ROE was -16.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 4.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.6 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
ACLARION INC invested $297K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ACONW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25K+30.5% | $21K+11.3% | $18K+80.6% | $19K+31.5% | $19K+76.1% | $19K+87.8% | $10K-25.8% | $14K-24.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $17K+19.3% | $17K-25.9% | $17K-18.8% | $15K-31.8% | $14K-39.1% | $23K+20.6% | $21K+5.9% | $21K+9.1% |
| Gross Profit | $8K+61.4% | $4K+183.6% | $2K+117.3% | $4K+163.3% | $5K+141.7% | -$4K+52.1% | -$10K-83.7% | -$7K-1304.7% |
| R&D Expenses | $297K+9.8% | $315K+59.1% | $263K+4.5% | $302K+54.3% | $270K+33.8% | $198K-17.1% | $252K+14.1% | $196K-1.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M+53.8% | $1.8M+79.0% | $1.1M-8.0% | $901K+4.7% | $1.1M+62.0% | $987K+16.6% | $1.2M+67.3% | $860K+11.7% |
| Operating Income | -$2.9M-67.0% | -$3.0M-100.2% | -$2.0M-10.3% | -$1.8M-41.3% | -$1.7M-52.9% | -$1.5M-17.0% | -$1.8M-60.4% | -$1.3M-11.5% |
| EBITDA | -$2.8M-68.7% | -$2.9M-103.7% | -$1.9M-10.2% | -$1.8M-42.3% | -$1.7M-54.4% | -$1.4M-16.8% | -$1.8M-61.7% | -$1.2M-11.1% |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Income | -$2.7M-71.6% | -$2.9M-40.1% | -$1.9M+5.0% | -$1.7M-24.9% | -$1.6M-29.3% | -$2.0M+15.1% | -$2.0M-57.2% | -$1.4M-36.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$1.12+59.3% | -$1.34+85.6% | -$2.01+99.9% | -$2.93+99.8% | -$2.75+99.8% | -$9.32+99.8% | -$1585.25-18817.1% | -$1321.49-70567.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.12 | -$1.34 | -$2.01 | -$2.93 | -$2.75 | -$9.32 | -$1585.25 | -$1321.49 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M | 2M | N/A | 582,371 | 582,371 | 219,366 | N/A | 1,043 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense.
ACONW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $18.0M+22.3% | $20.6M+25.2% | $13.7M+543.9% | $13.2M+314.1% | $14.8M+377.7% | $16.5M+342.1% | $2.1M-13.7% | $3.2M+106.6% |
| Current Assets | $16.8M+24.9% | $19.4M+27.8% | $12.4M+1403.9% | $11.9M+527.5% | $13.4M+625.8% | $15.2M+497.1% | $824K-36.1% | $1.9M+419.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16.3M+27.0% | $19.0M+28.8% | $12.0M+2548.6% | $11.3M+764.4% | $12.8M+993.7% | $14.8M+591.6% | $454K-55.6% | $1.3M+665.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $28K+34.7% | $41K+111.7% | $30K+62.0% | $32K+88.9% | $21K+6.1% | $19K+11.4% | $18K+38.1% | $17K-20.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.0M+83.7% | $986K+41.1% | $837K-27.4% | $700K+3.2% | $564K-61.0% | $699K-42.8% | $1.2M-63.8% | $678K-71.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.0M+83.7% | $986K+41.1% | $837K-27.4% | $700K+3.2% | $564K-61.0% | $699K-42.8% | $1.2M-63.8% | $678K-71.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $17.0M+19.8% | $19.7M+24.5% | $12.8M+1223.1% | $12.5M+398.1% | $14.2M+764.1% | $15.8M+529.9% | $970K+233.3% | $2.5M+403.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$64.1M-16.8% | -$61.3M-15.1% | -$58.5M-14.1% | -$56.6M-14.9% | -$54.9M-14.6% | -$53.3M-14.2% | -$51.3M-15.8% | -$49.3M-14.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ACONW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.7M-42.4% | -$2.6M-5.2% | -$1.6M-76.3% | -$1.2M-9.9% | -$1.9M-76.9% | -$2.5M-12.2% | -$923K-25.8% | -$1.1M-10.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $62K+14.8% | $61K+10.4% | $61K+17.4% | $58K+16.7% | $54K+17.8% | $55K+22.3% | $52K+25.0% | $50K+21.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $102K+260.1% | $5K-91.6% | N/A | $17K-77.6% | $28K-59.7% | $56K-34.9% | N/A | $75K-45.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $14K+168.3% | $7K | N/A | N/A | $5K | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$1.6M-76.9% | -$1.2M-10.6% | N/A | N/A | -$928K | -$1.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$43K+1.9% | -$49K+37.0% | -$41K+31.7% | -$40K+61.3% | -$44K+53.1% | -$78K-23.0% | -$61K-79.0% | -$104K-699.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$19K-1928300.0% | $9.7M-42.7% | $2.3M+1772.6% | -$284K-121.9% | -$1-100.0% | $16.9M+394.6% | $125K-92.3% | $1.3M+148.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ACONW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 32.9%+6.3pp | 17.7%+41.4pp | 9.7% | 23.2%+71.2pp | 26.6% | -23.6%+68.9pp | -100.9% | -48.1%-45.5pp |
| Operating Margin | -11503.2% | -14129.3% | -10785.8% | -9666.2% | -8988.6% | -7856.0% | -17652.7% | -8995.3% |
| Net Margin | -10899.5% | -13498.5% | -10223.7% | -9008.0% | -8285.9% | -10728.4% | -19444.6% | -9482.7% |
| Return on Equity | -16.2%-4.9pp | -14.5%-1.6pp | -14.7%+190.4pp | -13.7%+40.8pp | -11.3%+64.1pp | -12.9%+82.8pp | -205.1% | -54.4% |
| Return on Assets | -15.2%-4.4pp | -13.8%-1.5pp | -13.8%+79.9pp | -12.9%+29.9pp | -10.8%+29.2pp | -12.4%+52.0pp | -93.7%-42.3pp | -42.9%+21.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 16.20-7.6x | 19.65-2.0x | 14.81+14.1x | 17.01+14.2x | 23.81+22.5x | 21.68+19.6x | 0.71+0.3x | 2.80+2.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.07-1.1x | 0.06-0.2x | 0.04-0.8x | 0.04-0.4x | 1.19 | 0.27 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | -8881.7% | -6164.6% | N/A | N/A | -9069.4% | -7327.3% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACLARION INC ACONW | FY2025 | $76K | -$7.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| CARECLOUD INC CCLDO | FY2025 | $120.5M | $11K | 0.0% | N/A | 46/100 |
| Lifemd, Inc. LFMDP | FY2025 | $194.1M | -$11.2M | -5.8% | N/A | 41/100 |
| Aclarion Inc ACON | FY2025 | $76K | -$7.2M | N/A | $6.8M | — |
| OneMedNet ONMDW | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$2.8M | N/A | N/A | 17/100 |
| Heartbeam Inc BEAT | FY2025 | N/A | -$21.0M | N/A | $26.3M | — |
Where ACLARION INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ACLARION INC's annual revenue?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) reported $76K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 65.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ACLARION INC's revenue growing?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) revenue grew by 65.6% year-over-year, from $46K to $76K in fiscal year 2025.
Is ACLARION INC profitable?
No, ACLARION INC (ACONW) reported a net income of -$7.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is ACLARION INC's EBITDA?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) had EBITDA of -$6.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is ACLARION INC's gross margin?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) had a gross margin of 9.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is ACLARION INC's return on equity (ROE)?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) has a return on equity of -56.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ACLARION INC's free cash flow?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -36.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is ACLARION INC's operating cash flow?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) recorded an outflow of $7.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are ACLARION INC's total assets?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) had $13.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ACLARION INC's capital expenditures?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) invested $22K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does ACLARION INC spend on research and development?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) invested $1.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is ACLARION INC's current ratio?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) had a current ratio of 14.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is ACLARION INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ACLARION INC's return on assets (ROA)?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) had a return on assets of -52.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ACLARION INC's Piotroski F-Score?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ACLARION INC's earnings high quality?
ACLARION INC (ACONW) reported a net loss of $7.2M while operations used $7.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.