Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LFMDP SEC filings page.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) reported $191.6M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 11.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
LifeMD’s 2025 turnaround came from better operating efficiency, but cash generation and core operating profit still lagged reported net income.
The key quality gap is that 2025 net profit reached$14.4M while operating income remained a$7.7M loss, indicating reported profitability was not produced by core operations alone. Operating cash flow reached$8.3M , only57.7% of net income, so the accounting result translated only partially into cash.
Revenue expanded
Liabilities fell
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock has an operating margin of -4.0%, meaning the company loses $4 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 26/100. This is up from -13.2% the prior year.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's revenue surged 25.3% year-over-year to $194.1M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 71/100.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's current ratio of 1.25 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 32/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock has a free cash flow margin of 3.3%, earning a moderate score of 50/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock generates a 62.0% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 15/100.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock generates $0.58 in operating cash flow ($8.3M OCF vs $14.4M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock generated $47.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.7%.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's EBITDA was -$6.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock reported a net loss of $7.1M in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock earned -$0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock recorded an outflow of $7.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 188.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2160.3%.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock held $25.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's gross margin was 88.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6 percentage points.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's operating margin was -15.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 10.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's net profit margin was -15.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 11.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock's quarterly ROE was -88.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.9 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock invested $68K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 91.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LFMDP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $47.3M-3.5% | $50.2M-1.4% | $34.0M-47.1% | $60.2M+13.0% | $49.0M-3.2% | $50.9M+15.3% | $64.3M+43.2% | $53.3M+38.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | $5.3M-22.7% | $5.9M-27.2% | $5.3M-43.5% | $7.4M+47.8% | $6.8M+36.1% | $8.1M+76.9% | $9.4M+76.1% | $5.0M+4.9% |
| Gross Profit | $42.0M-0.4% | $44.2M+3.5% | $28.6M-47.8% | $52.8M+9.3% | $42.2M-7.6% | $42.8M+8.1% | $54.8M+38.8% | $48.3M+42.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $41.7M+13.9% | $45.1M+23.0% | $24.7M | $46.1M+3.0% | $36.6M-18.5% | $36.6M-7.3% | N/A | $44.7M+34.8% |
| Operating Income | -$7.1Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$2.0Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m | -$6.0Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$6.8Mn/m | -$8.6Mn/m | N/A | -$1.4Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$1.0Mn/m | N/A | -$3.6Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | -$46K-106.9% | -$56K-112.2% | -$26K-104.3% | $262K-53.0% | $661K+24.3% | $464K-2.9% | $608K-2.4% | $559K-21.7% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | $169K-27.3% | N/A | N/A | $169K | $233K |
| Net Income | -$7.1Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | $20.0Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$184Kn/m | -$4.9Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.16n/m | -$0.20 | -$0.12n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.02 | -$0.14n/m | -$0.13n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.16n/m | -$0.20 | -$0.12n/m | -$0.10n/m | -$0.05n/m | -$0.02 | -$0.14n/m | -$0.13n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 48M+7.6% | 47M | N/A | 46M+9.9% | 44M+7.5% | 43M | N/A | 42M+21.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
LFMDP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $59.9M-18.6% | $70.1M-4.7% | $70.4M-7.5% | $66.0M-9.1% | $73.6M+15.3% | $73.6M+19.8% | $76.1M+30.1% | $72.6M+78.3% |
| Current Assets | $42.1M-14.2% | $51.7M+3.5% | $51.8M-1.0% | $41.1M-15.6% | $49.0M+8.8% | $50.0M+12.5% | $52.4M+22.9% | $48.7M+95.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25.1M-30.6% | $34.5M+0.2% | $36.8M+5.1% | $23.8M-36.7% | $36.2M+1.5% | $34.4M-2.0% | $35.0M+5.6% | $37.6M+145.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Inventory | $3.0M-9.1% | $3.2M+7.1% | $2.8M-0.9% | $3.4M+29.7% | $3.3M+57.8% | $3.0M+25.0% | $2.8M+1.4% | $2.6M-30.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $11.3M+53.6% | $9.9M-3.3% | $9.3M-11.0% | $9.2M+52.8% | $7.3M+29.3% | $10.2M+91.0% | $10.5M+66.9% | $6.0M+36.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $51.9M-29.0% | $55.1M-25.6% | $47.3M-43.5% | $62.6M-20.3% | $73.2M+11.1% | $74.0M+23.0% | $83.7M+58.1% | $78.5M+51.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $46.6M-26.6% | $49.6M-18.6% | $41.6M-38.3% | $56.7M-3.9% | $63.5M+23.0% | $60.9M+36.3% | $67.4M+93.8% | $59.0M+81.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.3M-44.9% | $5.5M-58.0% | $5.7M-65.0% | $6.0M-69.6% | $9.7M-32.2% | $13.1M-15.3% | $16.3M-10.4% | $19.6M+1.6% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15.9M+34.8% | $6.8M-51.5% | $9.9M-44.9% | $13.0M-31.2% |
| Total Equity | $8.0Mn/m | $15.0Mn/m | $23.2Mn/m | $1.3Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$9.1M-359.1% | -$7.7Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$246.1Mn/m | -$238.3Mn/m | -$228.6Mn/m | -$247.8Mn/m | -$238.5Mn/m | -$235.6Mn/m | -$239.9Mn/m | -$235.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
LFMDP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$6.9M-180.2% | $445K-85.5% | -$3.3M-309.2% | -$147K-102.2% | $8.6M+90.3% | $3.1M-41.0% | $1.6M-72.6% | $6.7M+522.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $325K+63.3% | $321K+98.3% | N/A | $548K+37.8% | $199K-43.2% | $162K-48.0% | $411K+35.3% | $397K+34.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.4M-43.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.5M+0.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $68K-91.3% | $105K-10.5% | $155K-31.0% | $821K+83.3% | $777K+21.0% | $118K-33.1% | $225K+106.2% | $448K+1379.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$7.0M-188.9% | $339K-88.5% | -$3.4M-355.9% | -$968K-115.5% | $7.9M+101.7% | $3.0M-41.3% | $1.3M-76.0% | $6.3M+497.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.6Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | $17.1Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$3.5Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$777Kn/m | -$696Kn/m | -$789Kn/m | -$8.7Mn/m | -$3.1Mn/m | -$813Kn/m | -$1.4M-110.0% | -$1.3M-128.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% | $777K0.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $270K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
LFMDP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 88.8%+2.8pp | 88.2%+4.2pp | 84.3%-1.0pp | 87.7%-2.9pp | 86.1%-4.0pp | 84.0%-5.6pp | 85.3%-2.7pp | 90.6%+3.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -15.1%-10.3pp | -17.8%-15.5pp | -6.4%+2.9pp | -3.3%+4.2pp | -4.8%+7.7pp | -2.3%+11.7pp | -9.3%-4.5pp | -7.5%+4.3pp |
| Net Margin | -15.0%-11.7pp | -17.7%-17.3pp | 58.8%+66.5pp | -6.3%+2.4pp | -3.3%+10.3pp | -0.4%+15.0pp | -7.7%+0.6pp | -8.7%+7.1pp |
| Return on Equity | -88.9% | -59.0% | 86.2% | -289.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -11.8%-9.6pp | -12.7%-12.4pp | 28.3%+34.8pp | -5.8%+0.6pp | -2.2%+8.6pp | -0.3%+10.8pp | -6.5%-0.1pp | -6.4%+8.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.90+0.1x | 1.04+0.2x | 1.25+0.5x | 0.73-0.1x | 0.77-0.1x | 0.82-0.2x | 0.78-0.4x | 0.83+0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 6.52 | 3.66 | 2.04 | 47.64 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.79+0.1x | 0.720.0x | 0.48-0.4x | 0.91+0.2x | 0.67-0.1x | 0.690.0x | 0.84+0.1x | 0.73-0.2x |
| FCF Margin | -14.8%-30.8pp | 0.7%-5.1pp | -10.1%-12.2pp | -1.6%-13.3pp | 16.0%+8.3pp | 5.8%-5.6pp | 2.1%-10.4pp | 11.7%+9.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock LFMDP | FY2025 | $194.1M | $14.4M | 7.4% | N/A | 37/100 |
| Mangoceuticals, Inc. MGRX | FY2025 | $456K | -$20.6M | N/A | $5.2M | — |
| DarioHealth Corp. DRIO | FY2025 | $22.4M | -$41.7M | N/A | $29.4M | 49/100 |
| SCWorx Corp. WORX | FY2025 | $2.9M | -$4.4M | N/A | $2.2M | 33/100 |
| OneMedNet Corp ONMD | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$2.8M | N/A | $24.6M | 25/100 |
| Healthcare Triangle, Inc. HCTI | FY2025 | $13.9M | -$9.5M | -68.2% | $4.6M | 20/100 |
Where LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) reported $194.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) revenue grew by 25.3% year-over-year, from $154.8M to $194.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) reported a net income of $201K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $14.4M, with a net profit margin of 7.4%.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had EBITDA of -$6.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had a gross margin of 85.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had an operating margin of -4.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had a net profit margin of 7.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) has a return on equity of 62.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) generated $6.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -60.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) generated $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had $70.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) invested $1.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had a current ratio of 1.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) had a return on assets of 20.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.58x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $1.4M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
LifeMD, Inc. 8.875% Series A Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock (LFMDP) scores 37 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.