Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 3, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIMDW SEC filings page.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) reported $14K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Ainos remains a development-stage business: tiny revenue sits beside multi-million-dollar R&D and operating costs, producing persistent cash needs.
Revenue reached$124K in FY2025, but the operating loss remained about$14.0M despite the prior year's much smaller base, suggesting scale has not yet absorbed the cost structure. The earnings-to-cash gap was also wide: a net loss of$14.8M accompanied operating cash flow of-$4.6M , with noncash charges materially affecting reported results.
R&D intensity was extreme: spending was about 62x FY2025 revenue, so the business is funding development before commercial sales can support its operating platform. Gross margin returned to
Total assets contracted by
Financial Health Signals
Ainos, Inc. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants reported a net loss of $14.8M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants reported an operating loss of $14.0M against $712K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Ainos, Inc. Warrants generated $152 in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 96.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.6%.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants's EBITDA was -$3.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 25.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 189.6%.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants reported -$4.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.8%.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants earned -$0.62 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Ainos, Inc. Warrants recorded an outflow of $1.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 7.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 46.6%.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants held $1.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Ainos, Inc. Warrants's gross margin was 65.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 14.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants's ROE was -139.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 104.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 96.7 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Ainos, Inc. Warrants invested $1.9M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.5%.
Ainos, Inc. Warrants invested $6K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 24.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AIMDW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $152-96.7% | $161-99.8% | $11K | $2K | $5K | $106K+412.4% | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $53-94.3% | $763-95.8% | $2K | $477-12.8% | $937-96.3% | $18K-31.8% | N/A | $547-99.4% |
| Gross Profit | $99-97.3% | -$602-100.7% | $10K | $2K+409.0% | $4K+114.7% | $88K+1560.1% | N/A | -$547+99.1% |
| R&D Expenses | $1.9M-3.2% | $1.7M-2.0% | $2.1M | $2.0M-1.6% | $1.9M-3.4% | $1.7M-17.3% | N/A | $2.0M+18.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.5M+38.7% | $593K-61.1% | $2.2M | $795K-21.7% | $1.8M+75.9% | $1.5M+48.3% | N/A | $1.0M+12.6% |
| Operating Income | -$4.4M-17.4% | -$2.3M+27.8% | -$4.3M | -$2.8M+8.4% | -$3.7M-22.8% | -$3.2M-1.4% | N/A | -$3.0M-13.6% |
| EBITDA | -$3.2M-25.9% | -$1.1M+44.1% | -$3.1M | -$1.6M+13.6% | -$2.6M-37.8% | -$2.0M-3.5% | N/A | -$1.8M-26.4% |
| Interest Expense | $200K+12.5% | $177K-2.0% | $177K | $177K-33.3% | $178K+49.8% | $180K+270.6% | N/A | $265K+497.8% |
| Net Income | -$4.6M-12.5% | -$2.5M+25.1% | -$4.5M | -$2.9M+20.8% | -$4.1M-27.9% | -$3.3M+0.9% | N/A | -$3.7M-24.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.62+37.4% | -$0.41+60.6% | -$0.85-226.9% | -$0.64+61.0% | -$0.99+59.6% | -$1.04-82.5% | -$0.26+81.6% | -$1.64-124.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.62 | -$0.41 | -$0.85 | -$0.64 | -$0.99 | -$1.04 | -$0.26+81.6% | -$1.64 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 7M | 6M | N/A | 5M | 4M | 3M | N/A | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
AIMDW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $19.6M-18.2% | $22.1M-16.2% | $20.9M-27.6% | $22.7M-27.7% | $23.9M-32.7% | $26.4M-11.4% | $28.8M-9.5% | $31.4M-7.4% |
| Current Assets | $2.2M+26.2% | $3.5M+15.4% | $1.1M-73.7% | $1.7M-69.5% | $1.7M-79.5% | $3.1M+102.1% | $4.3M+75.4% | $5.6M+85.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.4M+16.3% | $2.8M+8.1% | $417K-89.3% | $1.1M-78.1% | $1.2M-84.7% | $2.6M+155.0% | $3.9M+106.5% | $5.2M+117.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $309K+92.9% | $316K+122.5% | $296K+105.6% | $167K+3.8% | $160K-3.8% | $142K-16.4% | $144K-14.2% | $161K-26.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | $23-74.7% | $22-60.7% | $62 | $187+1977.8% | $91-97.8% | $56-87.7% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $16.3M+30.4% | $16.4M+23.9% | $13.3M0.0% | $12.6M-5.3% | $12.5M-15.8% | $13.2M+87.0% | $13.3M+79.9% | $13.3M+116.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $16.3M+2600.4% | $6.3M+316.6% | $1.1M-72.7% | $581K-85.9% | $603K-89.5% | $1.5M-67.6% | $4.0M+195.8% | $4.1M+404.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $10.0M-14.2% | $12.2M+30.8% | $12.1M+30.8% | $11.9M+30.7% | $11.7M+394.1% | $9.3M+54.3% | $9.2M+72.0% |
| Total Equity | $3.3M-71.3% | $5.7M-56.6% | $7.6M-51.3% | $10.0M-44.3% | $11.4M-44.8% | $13.1M-42.1% | $15.5M-36.5% | $18.0M-34.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$74.6M-24.0% | -$70.0M-24.9% | -$67.5M-28.0% | -$63.1M-31.1% | -$60.1M-35.4% | -$56.0M-36.0% | -$52.7M-39.2% | -$48.1M-50.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AIMDW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.4M-7.3% | -$983K+19.7% | -$855K+1.1% | -$1.2M+19.7% | -$1.4M+31.6% | -$1.2M+18.1% | -$864K+37.1% | -$1.5M-98.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.2M-0.7% | $1.2M-0.3% | $1.2M+0.9% | $1.2M-0.4% | $1.2M-0.3% | $1.2M-2.0% | $1.2M-2.1% | $1.2M-1.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.0M+51.9% | N/A | N/A | $348K-26.0% | $1.3M+213.6% | $55K-87.0% | N/A | $471K+44.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $6K-24.8% | $9K-74.6% | -$2K+68.4% | $10K-0.1% | -$8K+31.5% | $34K+659.7% | $908-93.9% | $10K-72.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$1.5M-7.1% | -$992K+21.2% | -$857K+1.0% | -$1.2M+19.6% | -$1.4M+31.4% | -$1.3M+16.1% | -$865K+37.7% | -$1.5M-90.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $7K+190.2% | -$79+99.6% | $11K-18.0% | $5K+126.3% | $3K+129.9% | -$21K+81.5% | $13K-17.0% | -$19K+59.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | $3.4M+23279.3% | $156K+157.7% | $1.1M+176.5% | -$296K-103.3% | $15K-98.1% | -$270K-130.0% | -$1.5M-180.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AIMDW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 65.1%-14.8pp | -373.9% | 85.6% | 78.0% | 79.9% | 82.8%+111.9pp | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -2894135.5% | -1418414.3% | -38648.0% | -128481.4% | -80327.8% | -2978.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -3022849.3% | -1527826.1% | -40182.5% | -135288.5% | -87604.3% | -3094.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -139.9%-104.2pp | -43.2%-18.2pp | -59.1% | -29.2%-8.7pp | -35.7%-20.3pp | -25.0%-10.4pp | N/A | -20.5%-9.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -23.5%-6.4pp | -11.1%+1.3pp | -21.4% | -12.9%-1.1pp | -17.1%-8.1pp | -12.5%-1.3pp | N/A | -11.8%-3.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.13-2.7x | 0.55-1.4x | 1.060.0x | 2.96+1.6x | 2.88+1.4x | 2.00+1.7x | 1.10-0.8x | 1.37-2.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 4.96+3.9x | 2.88+1.9x | 1.76+0.9x | 1.26+0.5x | 1.09+0.4x | 1.01+0.7x | 0.86+0.6x | 0.74+0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -956653.3% | -616126.1% | -7702.8% | -55137.0% | -29125.3% | -1184.7% | N/A | N/A |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ainos, Inc. Warrants AIMDW | FY2025 | $124K | -$14.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| HeartSciences Inc. Warrant HSCSW | FY2026 | $4K | -$9.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant NXLIW | FY2025 | $302K | -$8.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bone Biologics Corp Warrants BBLGW | FY2025 | N/A | -$3.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Spectral AI, Inc. Warrants MDAIW | FY2025 | $19.6M | -$7.6M | -38.5% | N/A | 37/100 |
Where Ainos, Inc. Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's annual revenue?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) reported $124K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 499.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's revenue growing?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) revenue grew by 499.0% year-over-year, from $21K to $124K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Ainos, Inc. Warrants profitable?
No, Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) reported a net income of -$14.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's EBITDA?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) had EBITDA of -$9.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's gross margin?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) had a gross margin of 82.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's return on equity (ROE)?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) has a return on equity of -195.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's free cash flow?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) recorded an outflow of $4.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's operating cash flow?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) recorded an outflow of $4.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Ainos, Inc. Warrants's total assets?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) had $20.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Ainos, Inc. Warrants's capital expenditures?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) invested $35K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Ainos, Inc. Warrants spend on research and development?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) invested $7.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's current ratio?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) had a current ratio of 1.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.76 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) had a return on assets of -70.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Ainos, Inc. Warrants's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) held $417K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Ainos, Inc. Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Ainos, Inc. Warrants's earnings high quality?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) reported a net loss of $14.8M while operations used $4.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Ainos, Inc. Warrants cover its interest payments?
Ainos, Inc. Warrants (AIMDW) reported an operating loss of $14.0M against $712K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.