Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BBLGW SEC filings page.
This page shows Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported business is still investment-led: operations consume cash, while financing inflows support its balance sheet.
Across the latest three reported years, operating cash flow improved to-$2.7M from-$9.6M , while financing cash flow remained positive throughout. The improvement therefore reflects reduced spending pressure alongside continued financing dependence, rather than operations becoming self-funding.
Research and development fell from
The latest balance sheet reports
Financial Health Signals
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $2.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants reported -$774K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 4.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0%.
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants earned -$0.43 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants held $4.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's ROE was -19.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 8.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants invested $309K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 61.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 118.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
BBLGW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $309K+61.1% | $142K-66.6% | N/A | $188K-56.3% | $192K-45.3% | $424K+72.4% | N/A | $430K-72.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $499K-10.3% | $663K+7.9% | N/A | $527K+1.2% | $556K+21.2% | $615K-6.5% | N/A | $521K+3.0% |
| Operating Income | -$808K-8.0% | -$805K+22.5% | N/A | -$715K+24.8% | -$748K+7.6% | -$1.0M-14.9% | N/A | -$951K+54.3% |
| Net Income | -$774K-4.5% | -$766K+24.7% | N/A | -$667K+29.1% | -$741K+5.5% | -$1.0M-17.5% | N/A | -$941K+51.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.43+67.7% | -$0.43+77.6% | -$0.14-800.0% | -$0.37+97.4% | -$1.33+66.9% | -$1.92-46.6% | $0.02+100.1% | -$14.21-190.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.43 | -$0.43 | -$0.14 | -$0.37 | -$1.33 | -$1.92 | $0.02 | -$14.21 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M | 2M | N/A | 2M | 557,787 | 530,618 | N/A | 292,321 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
BBLGW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.4M-36.6% | $5.0M+57.5% | $5.8M+50.1% | $6.4M+56.2% | $7.0M+119.3% | $3.2M-17.6% | $3.9M+3.3% | $4.1M-18.3% |
| Current Assets | $4.4M-36.6% | $5.0M+57.5% | $5.8M+50.1% | $6.4M+56.2% | $7.0M+119.3% | $3.2M-17.6% | $3.9M+3.3% | $4.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.0M-39.3% | $4.5M+64.9% | $5.3M+60.4% | $6.0M+69.6% | $6.6M+184.7% | $2.7M-14.9% | $3.3M+9.9% | $3.6M-19.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $512K+26.1% | $309K+23.2% | $419K+10.8% | $334K+22.3% | $406K+42.8% | $251K+52.6% | $378K-54.6% | $273K-76.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $512K+26.1% | $309K+23.2% | $419K+10.8% | $334K+22.3% | $406K+42.8% | $251K+52.6% | $378K-54.6% | $273K-76.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $3.9M-40.5% | $4.7M+60.4% | $5.4M+54.4% | $6.0M+58.6% | $6.6M+126.8% | $2.9M-20.8% | $3.5M+19.9% | $3.8M0.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$89.7M-3.3% | -$88.9M-3.3% | -$88.1M-3.7% | -$87.4M-4.7% | -$86.8M-5.1% | -$86.0M-5.2% | -$85.0M-5.1% | -$83.5M-5.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
BBLGW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$518K-13.0% | -$804K+13.2% | -$715K+47.2% | -$591K-3.4% | -$459K+48.8% | -$926K+28.9% | -$1.4M+32.9% | -$572K+77.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $24K-53.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $51K-3.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $4.4M+1455683.3% | $348K-76.9% | $1.1M+87.9% | $1.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
BBLGW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -19.7%-8.5pp | -16.4%+18.5pp | N/A | -11.1%+13.7pp | -11.2%+15.7pp | -34.9%-11.4pp | N/A | -24.8%+25.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -17.4%-6.9pp | -15.4%+16.8pp | N/A | -10.5%+12.6pp | -10.6%+14.0pp | -32.2%-9.6pp | N/A | -23.1%+15.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 8.67-8.6x | 16.09+3.5x | 13.85+3.6x | 19.00+4.1x | 17.24+6.0x | 12.59-10.7x | 10.22+5.7x | 14.87 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.13+0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.11-0.2x | 0.07-0.2x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Biologics Corp Warrants BBLGW | FY2025 | N/A | -$3.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| HeartSciences Inc. Warrant HSCSW | FY2026 | $4K | -$9.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Ainos, Inc. Warrants AIMDW | FY2025 | $124K | -$14.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant IINNW | FY2025 | $289K | -$13.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Spectral AI, Inc. Warrants MDAIW | FY2025 | $19.6M | -$7.6M | -38.5% | N/A | 37/100 |
| Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant NXLIW | FY2025 | $302K | -$8.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Bone Biologics Corp Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants profitable?
No, Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) reported a net income of -$3.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's return on equity (ROE)?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) has a return on equity of -57.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's operating cash flow?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) recorded an outflow of $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's total assets?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) had $5.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Bone Biologics Corp Warrants spend on research and development?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) invested $1.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's current ratio?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) had a current ratio of 13.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) had a return on assets of -53.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) held $5.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Bone Biologics Corp Warrants's earnings high quality?
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants (BBLGW) reported a net loss of $3.1M while operations used $2.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.