Inspira Tech (IINNW) reported $289K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development spending dominates a token revenue base, making non-operating financing central to the business model.
FY2025 revenue was only$289K against$7.5M of research and development, so the reported business remains development-led rather than commercially scaled. Operating cash flow of-$9.9M and free cash flow of-$10.0M were nearly identical, showing that the cash requirement comes mainly from ongoing operations rather than heavy capital investment.
Total assets fell from
FY2025 financing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Inspira Tech does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inspira Tech passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Inspira Tech reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $9.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inspira Tech generated $289K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.
Inspira Tech's EBITDA was -$13.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 21.4% from the prior year.
Inspira Tech reported -$13.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 19.6% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inspira Tech recorded an outflow of $10.0M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 4.5% from the prior year.
Inspira Tech held $3.2M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Inspira Tech's gross margin was 0.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs.
Inspira Tech's ROE was -569.1% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 313.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Inspira Tech invested $7.5M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 18.6% from the prior year.
Inspira Tech invested $103K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 37.2% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
IINNW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Diluted).
IINNW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.3M+20.0% | $4.5M-44.8% | $8.1M-14.3% | $9.4M+1.2% | $9.3M-42.4% | $16.2M |
| Current Assets | $4.4M+35.5% | $3.3M-52.2% | $6.8M-15.8% | $8.1M+3.7% | $7.8M-46.2% | $14.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.2M+48.6% | $2.1M-58.4% | $5.1M+44.0% | $3.5M-29.6% | $5.0M-25.7% | $6.8M |
| Inventory | $735K+3.4% | $711K+60.1% | $444K+18.1% | $376K | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $3.0M-4.9% | $3.2M-15.3% | $3.7M-8.1% | $4.1M+14.2% | $3.6M+40.9% | $2.5M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M-0.1% | $2.8M-16.1% | $3.4M-7.0% | $3.6M+21.4% | $3.0M+79.5% | $1.7M |
| Total Equity | $2.3M+81.8% | $1.3M-70.4% | $4.3M-19.1% | $5.3M-6.9% | $5.7M-57.9% | $13.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
IINNW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
IINNW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q4'25 | Q2'25 | Q4'24 | Q2'24 | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.56+0.4x | 1.15-0.9x | 2.02-0.2x | 2.23-0.4x | 2.61-6.1x | 8.72 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.30-1.2x | 2.48+1.6x | 0.87+0.1x | 0.76+0.1x | 0.62+0.4x | 0.19 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Where Inspira Tech Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inspira Tech's annual revenue?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) reported $289K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Inspira Tech profitable?
No, Inspira Tech (IINNW) reported a net income of -$13.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Inspira Tech's EBITDA?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) had EBITDA of -$13.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Inspira Tech's gross margin?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) had a gross margin of 0.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Inspira Tech's return on equity (ROE)?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) has a return on equity of -569.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Inspira Tech's free cash flow?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) recorded an outflow of $10.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Inspira Tech's operating cash flow?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) recorded an outflow of $9.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inspira Tech's total assets?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) had $5.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Inspira Tech's capital expenditures?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) invested $103K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Inspira Tech spend on research and development?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) invested $7.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Inspira Tech's current ratio?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) had a current ratio of 1.56 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Inspira Tech's debt-to-equity ratio?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.30 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Inspira Tech's return on assets (ROA)?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) had a return on assets of -247.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Inspira Tech's Piotroski F-Score?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inspira Tech's earnings high quality?
Inspira Tech (IINNW) reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $9.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.