STOCK TITAN

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) Financials

IINNW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $289K YoY not available
Net Income -$13.2M -19.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.45 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$10.0M -4.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 26, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IINNW SEC filings page.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) reported $289K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IINNW FY2025

The development-stage business has minimal sales, substantial operating losses, and relies on financing rather than operations for funding.

In FY2025, the near-match between net loss and operating cash flow—a net loss of $13.2M and operating cash flow of -$9.9M—indicates losses are translating into cash outflows rather than arising mainly from noncash charges. R&D and SG&A totaled $13.0M against $289K of revenue, so the economics are defined by development spending rather than sales scale.

FY2025 revenue was only $289K and gross margin was 0.7%, making the initial sales contribution economically negligible. The $13.6M operating loss therefore reflects a cost structure still built around development activity, not commercial volume.

The balance sheet became more leveraged as debt-to-equity rose from 0.9x in FY2024 to 1.3x in FY2025. Positive financing cash flow of $7.3M alongside operating cash flow of -$9.9M shows external funding is offsetting operating cash needs.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $9.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3.2M
YoY-38.2%
QoQ+48.6%

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant held $3.2M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
36M
YoY+48.2%
QoQ+25.5%

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant had 36M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 48.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

IINNW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IINNW quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'24Q4'23Q4'22

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IINNW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IINNW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'24Q4'23Q4'22
Total Assets$5.3M-33.8%$4.5M-52.7%$8.1M-13.3%$9.4M$9.3M-42.4%$16.2M
Current Assets$4.4M-35.2%$3.3M-59.7%$6.8M-12.6%$8.1M$7.8M-46.2%$14.5M
Cash & Equivalents$3.2M-38.2%$2.1M-40.1%$5.1M+1.4%$3.5M$5.0M-25.7%$6.8M
Inventory$735K+65.5%$711K+89.1%$444K$376KN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$3.0M-19.5%$3.2M-22.2%$3.7M+4.9%$4.1M$3.6M+40.9%$2.5M
Current Liabilities$2.8M-16.2%$2.8M-22.0%$3.4M+12.9%$3.6M$3.0M+79.5%$1.7M
Non-Current Liabilities$194K-48.7%$348K-23.5%$378K-35.7%$455K$588K-32.6%$873K
Total Equity$2.3M-46.3%$1.3M-76.1%$4.3M-24.7%$5.3M$5.7M-57.9%$13.6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.

IINNW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IINNW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'24Q4'23Q4'22

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IINNW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IINNW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'24Q4'23Q4'22
Current Ratio1.56-0.5x1.15-1.1x2.02-0.6x2.232.61-6.1x8.72
Debt-to-Equity1.30+0.4x2.48+1.7x0.87+0.2x0.760.62+0.4x0.19

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant IINNW FY2025 $289K -$13.2M N/A N/A —
Spectral AI, Inc. Warrants MDAIW FY2025 $19.6M -$7.6M -38.5% N/A 37/100
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant NXLIW FY2025 $302K -$8.2M N/A N/A —
Ainos, Inc. Warrants AIMDW FY2025 $124K -$14.8M N/A N/A —
Bone Biologics Corp Warrants BBLGW FY2025 N/A -$3.1M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant's annual revenue?

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) reported $289K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant profitable?

No, Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) reported a net income of -$13.2M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant's earnings per share (EPS)?

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.45 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had EBITDA of -$13.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had a gross margin of 0.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) has a return on equity of -569.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) recorded an outflow of $10.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) recorded an outflow of $9.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had $5.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) invested $103K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) invested $7.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had 36M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had a current ratio of 1.56 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.30 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) had a return on assets of -247.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant (IINNW) reported a net loss of $13.2M while operations used $9.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top