Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the NXLIW SEC filings page.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) reported $276K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 110.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development-stage operations remain dependent on external financing because sales are still tiny beside operating costs.
Revenue nearly doubled from$169K in FY2024 to$302K in FY2025, yet operating cash flow moved further negative from-$3.9M to-$5.0M . That gap indicates commercial growth is not yet converting into cash, because development and operating spending still outweigh the revenue base.
The company spent
Reported liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $8.2M while operations used $5.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $8.4M against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant generated $15K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 63.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 91.3%.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant reported -$2.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 5.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8%.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant earned -$0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 26.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant held $1.2M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was 87.8% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 20.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's ROE was -72.7% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 12.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.2 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant invested $346K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
NXLIW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $15K-63.5% | $172K+532.5% | $18K-49.6% | $71K+163.0% | $41K-47.9% | $27K+32.4% | $36K+49.4% | $27K-24.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2K-86.6% | $21K+180.5% | $4K-68.9% | $23K+215.1% | $14K+48.1% | $7K+43.3% | $13K+219.5% | $7K-22.7% |
| Gross Profit | $13K-52.2% | $151K+666.5% | $14K-39.1% | $48K+143.7% | $27K-60.5% | $20K+28.6% | $23K+15.9% | $20K-25.1% |
| R&D Expenses | $346K-14.7% | $225K-69.5% | $227K+26.9% | $226K+33.3% | $406K+284.5% | $737K+931.5% | $179K-89.1% | $169K+16.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $793K-14.7% | $1.2M-14.4% | $1.4M-21.0% | $894K+49.3% | $929K+92.3% | $1.4M+254.7% | $1.8M-7.6% | $599K+24.9% |
| Operating Income | -$2.1M-5.4% | -$2.4M+16.1% | -$2.3M+6.5% | -$1.6M-25.0% | -$2.0M-87.3% | -$2.9M-77.0% | -$2.5M-3.8% | -$1.3M-47.9% |
| EBITDA | -$2.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | -$34+96.9% | -$159+91.3% | -$2K-128.8% | -$5K-7006.1% | -$1K-262.8% | -$2K-109.5% | -$1K-118.8% | -$66-101.2% |
| Net Income | -$2.1M-5.5% | -$2.4M+16.1% | -$2.3M+7.0% | -$1.6M-23.1% | -$2.0M-91.0% | -$2.8M-262.9% | -$2.4M-6.6% | -$1.3M-56.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.11+26.7% | N/A | -$0.13+43.5% | -$0.10+41.2% | -$0.15-7.1% | N/A | -$0.23+25.8% | -$0.17-54.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.11+26.7% | N/A | -$0.13 | -$0.10 | -$0.15 | N/A | -$0.23+25.8% | -$0.17-54.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 20M+48.9% | N/A | 18M | 16M | 13M | N/A | 11M+46.3% | 7M+2.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
NXLIW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.7M+27.4% | $4.6M+9.8% | $5.1M-2.5% | $6.6M+319.9% | $2.9M+2.3% | $4.2M+16.3% | $5.3M+18.6% | $1.6M-69.8% |
| Current Assets | $3.3M+25.6% | $4.3M+8.5% | $4.8M-1.8% | $6.3M+430.3% | $2.6M+2.2% | $4.0M+15.5% | $4.9M+15.1% | $1.2M-76.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2M+94.2% | $655K+14.0% | $590K+624.7% | $431K-49.2% | $622K+13.9% | $574K-1.0% | $81K-77.5% | $849K+266.3% |
| Inventory | $179K+2.4% | $131K-24.7% | $160K+1.2% | $173K+19.2% | $175K+14.0% | $175K+11.6% | $158K-0.2% | $145K-9.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $43K+197.0% | $82K+525.4% | $8K-47.8% | $60K+410.6% | $14K+295.0% | $13K+39.2% | $15K+4.8% | $12K-18.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $808K+40.6% | $887K+62.3% | $358K+19.4% | $601K+183.2% | $575K+13.3% | $547K+28.5% | $299K-75.0% | $212K-82.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $808K+40.6% | $887K+62.3% | $358K+19.4% | $601K+183.2% | $575K+13.3% | $547K+28.5% | $299K-75.0% | $212K-82.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $2.9M+24.1% | $3.7M+2.0% | $4.8M-3.8% | $6.0M+341.4% | $2.3M-0.1% | $3.7M+14.6% | $5.0M+53.2% | $1.4M-66.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$95.0M-9.6% | -$92.9M-9.7% | -$90.5M-10.6% | -$88.2M-11.2% | -$86.6M-11.0% | -$84.6M-9.9% | -$81.8M-7.3% | -$79.4M-7.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
NXLIW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.7M-20.1% | -$1.1M-1.2% | -$1.5M-83.2% | -$917K+26.4% | -$1.4M-86.9% | -$1.1M-13.0% | -$800K-14.1% | -$1.2M-52.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $479K-24.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $637K+294.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.5M+2.4% | $689K-57.7% | $1.6M+136.2% | -$3.9M-353.1% | $1.5M+102.1% | $1.6M+33.1% | -$4.5M-639.7% | $1.5M+77.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $756K | $524K | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
NXLIW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 87.8%+20.9pp | 87.8%+15.4pp | 78.3%+13.5pp | 67.7%-5.3pp | 66.9%-21.4pp | 72.4%-2.1pp | 64.8%-18.8pp | 73.0%-0.6pp |
| Operating Margin | -14179.9% | -1403.9% | -12924.3% | -2296.2% | -4903.6% | -10579.5% | -6962.1% | -4832.4% |
| Net Margin | -14025.7% | -1382.6% | -12542.4% | -2239.7% | -4847.8% | -10424.5% | -6794.9% | -4785.7% |
| Return on Equity | -72.7%+12.9pp | -63.4%+13.7pp | -47.7%+1.6pp | -26.5%+68.6pp | -85.5%-40.8pp | -77.1%-52.7pp | -49.4%+21.6pp | -95.1%-74.5pp |
| Return on Assets | -56.8%+11.8pp | -51.3%+15.8pp | -44.4%+2.2pp | -24.1%+58.1pp | -68.6%-31.8pp | -67.1%-45.6pp | -46.6%+5.2pp | -82.2%-66.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.07-0.5x | 4.85-2.4x | 13.47-2.9x | 10.44+4.9x | 4.56-0.5x | 7.25-0.8x | 16.39+12.8x | 5.57+1.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.280.0x | 0.24+0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.250.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.06-0.3x | 0.16-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant NXLIW | FY2025 | $302K | -$8.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Ainos, Inc. Warrants AIMDW | FY2025 | $124K | -$14.8M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Inspira Technologies Oxy B.H.N. Ltd. Warrant IINNW | FY2025 | $289K | -$13.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Bone Biologics Corp Warrants BBLGW | FY2025 | N/A | -$3.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| HeartSciences Inc. Warrant HSCSW | FY2026 | $4K | -$9.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) reported $302K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 78.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) revenue grew by 78.8% year-over-year, from $169K to $302K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant profitable?
No, Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) reported a net income of -$8.2M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's gross margin?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) had a gross margin of 79.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's return on equity (ROE)?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) has a return on equity of -219.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's operating cash flow?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) recorded an outflow of $5.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's total assets?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) had $4.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant spend on research and development?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) invested $1.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's current ratio?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) had a current ratio of 4.85 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) had a return on assets of -177.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant's earnings high quality?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) reported a net loss of $8.2M while operations used $5.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant cover its interest payments?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. Warrant (NXLIW) reported an operating loss of $8.4M against $8K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.