Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 23, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIMTF SEC filings page.
This page shows AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT used $0.55 of operating cash (-$671K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT reported $42K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 70.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 302.6%.
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 36.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.5%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT held $4K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
AIMTF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$103K+76.5% | -$132K-0.4% | -$277K-114.1% | N/A | -$440K-10.5% | -$132K+55.8% | -$130K+12.9% | N/A |
| Net Income | $42K+70.4% | $10K-97.6% | $65K-85.2% | N/A | $25K-95.4% | $439K-31.5% | $439K-35.4% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.07+36.4% | -$0.08-60.0% | -$0.10-66.7% | -$0.05+44.4% | -$0.11-1000.0% | -$0.05-66.7% | -$0.06-500.0% | -$0.09-280.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.07+36.4% | -$0.08-60.0% | -$0.10-66.7% | -$0.05+44.4% | -$0.11-1000.0% | -$0.05-66.7% | -$0.06-500.0% | -$0.09-280.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M+6.0% | 3M+5.5% | 3M0.0% | N/A | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | 3M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
AIMTF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $14.3M-60.7% | $14.0M-60.9% | $13.7M-69.4% | $36.9M-15.7% | $36.4M-15.6% | $35.7M-57.8% | $44.7M-46.6% | $43.8M-47.6% |
| Current Assets | $4K-86.0% | $5K-89.2% | $5K-92.4% | $5K-72.9% | $25K-73.6% | $45K-65.5% | $65K-65.6% | $18K-97.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4K-28.2% | $5K0.0% | $5K+23.1% | $5K-1.9% | $5K-11.0% | $5K-5.3% | $4K-23.1% | $5K-99.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $19.9M-52.8% | $19.3M-52.8% | $20.2M-59.2% | $43.0M-10.9% | $42.1M-9.9% | $40.9M-53.4% | $49.5M-42.7% | $48.3M-44.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.8M-7.0% | $2.5M+5.1% | $3.7M+76.6% | $3.3M+95.5% | $3.0M+202.8% | $2.4M+541.9% | $2.1M+1490.7% | $1.7M+102.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $17.1M-56.3% | $16.8M-56.4% | $16.5M-65.2% | $39.8M-14.7% | $39.1M-14.5% | $38.5M-55.9% | $47.4M-45.1% | $46.6M-45.5% |
| Total Equity | -$5.6M+3.2% | -$5.3M-3.1% | -$6.5M-34.4% | -$6.1M-36.1% | -$5.8M-56.0% | -$5.2M-69.0% | -$4.9M-76.0% | -$4.5M-61.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.1M-22.7% | -$6.8M-32.1% | -$6.5M-34.4% | -$6.1M-36.1% | -$5.8M-56.0% | -$5.2M-69.0% | -$4.9M-75.9% | -$4.5M-61.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
AIMTF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$147K-62.3% | -$103K+1.4% | -$115K+59.7% | -$191K+61.9% | -$91K-27265.0% | -$104K | -$286K+59.5% | -$501K-1220.5% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$167K+7.0% | -$167K-101.8% | $23.6M+9359.3% | -$180K+64.7% | -$180K | $9.5M | -$255K | -$510K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $313K+15.7% | $270K+102.9% | -$23.5M-4452.2% | $371K-63.3% | $271K | -$9.4M | $540K | $1.0M |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
AIMTF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$6.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT AIMTF | FY2024 | N/A | $1.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
| ALTENERGY ACQ CORP UTS AEAEU | FY2025 | N/A | -$2.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| AQUARON ACQ CORP UTS AQUNU | FY2024 | N/A | -$357K | N/A | N/A | — |
| ATHENA TECH ACQ CP II UTS ATEKU | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| BREEZE HLDGS ACQ CORP WTS BRZHW | FY2024 | N/A | -$2.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT profitable?
Yes, AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) reported a net income of $1.2M in fiscal year 2024.
What is AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's operating cash flow?
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) recorded an outflow of $671K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's total assets?
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) had $36.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's current ratio?
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's return on assets (ROA)?
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) has negative shareholder equity of -$6.1M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's Piotroski F-Score?
AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, AIMFINITY INV CP I SUBUNT (AIMTF) used $0.55 of operating cash (-$671K OCF vs $1.2M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.