STOCK TITAN

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) Financials

ATEKU OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$678K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.13 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$639K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ATEKU SEC filings page.

This page shows Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ATEKU FY2025

The reported numbers describe an acquisition vehicle winding down its balance sheet, not a revenue-generating operating business.

From FY2023 to FY2025, total assets fell 94.9% while total liabilities fell 55.6%, so obligations did not contract as quickly as the asset pool. By FY2025, liabilities were 1357.0% of assets and equity was negative at $17.0M, indicating a structure dominated by claims rather than investable assets.

Net income was $1.3M in FY2023 but became a loss of $2.6M in FY2024, showing the reported economics changed sharply as the vehicle’s balance sheet contracted. The FY2025 loss narrowed to $1.3M, yet operating cash flow was still negative at $837.6K, so earnings did not translate into cash generation.

FY2025 current assets were $1.1M against $9.1M of current liabilities, leaving short-term obligations far above the reported asset pool. Share buybacks fell 84.6% from FY2024 to FY2025, reinforcing that the reported activity was shrinking balance-sheet distributions rather than recurring operating reinvestment.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$409K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS reported a net loss of $409K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$24K
YoY-91.4%
QoQ-84.6%

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS held $24K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ATEKU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATEKU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$413K-34.9%$465K-35.9%$314K-82.5%$202K-55.4%$635K+66.1%$726K-6.5%$1.8M+265.5%$453K-33.2%
Income Tax$80-94.4%$64-95.5%$137$1K-96.1%$1K-96.6%$1K-97.6%N/A$39K-34.8%
Net Income-$409Kn/m-$466Kn/m-$311Kn/m$508Kn/m-$699Kn/m-$769Kn/m-$1.5M-1924.4%-$315Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ATEKU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATEKU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$864K-81.1%$1.1M-75.8%$1.4M-69.7%$1.5M-90.3%$4.6M-70.6%$4.7M$4.5M-83.0%$15.6M-39.9%
Current Assets$697K-29.0%$835K-13.9%$1.1M+32.0%$1.2M+78.4%$982K+19.1%$971K$801K-58.8%$686K+4.0%
Cash & Equivalents$24K-91.4%$155K-68.1%$348K+145.0%$527K+229.8%$280K+489.9%$487K-70.4%$142K-92.2%$160K+452.9%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$18.8M-24.1%$18.6M-22.8%$18.4M-21.2%$18.2M-44.3%$24.7M-22.8%$24.1M$23.3M-43.6%$32.7M-13.8%
Current Liabilities$9.6M-16.9%$9.3M-15.3%$9.1M-10.2%$8.9M+7.2%$11.6M+46.9%$11.0M$10.1M+33.2%$8.3M+67.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$9.2M-30.5%$9.3M-29.0%$9.3M-29.7%$9.3M-61.8%$13.2M-45.5%$13.1M$13.2M-60.8%$24.4M-26.0%
Total Equity-$17.9Mn/m-$17.5Mn/m-$17.0Mn/m-$16.7Mn/m-$20.2Mn/m-$19.4Mn/m-$18.9Mn/m-$17.1Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$18.3Mn/m-$17.9Mn/m-$17.4Mn/m-$17.1Mn/m-$20.2Mn/m-$19.5M-$18.9Mn/m-$17.1Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ATEKU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATEKU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$130Kn/m-$192Kn/m-$177Kn/m-$140Kn/m-$384Kn/m-$137Kn/m-$188Kn/m-$971Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow$137K-22.4%-$1Kn/m-$1K-100.0%$3.3Mn/m$177K-98.2%-$19K-117.5%$11.4Mn/m-$77Kn/m
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0n/m-$2.9M-795.3%$0n/m$500Kn/m-$11.3Mn/m$422K+40.7%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$11.5Mn/m$0n/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

ATEKU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ATEKU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-47.4%-32.1pp-40.9%-24.6pp-23.0%+10.5pp33.5%+35.5pp-15.3%-13.8pp-16.4%-33.5%-33.8pp-2.0%+0.1pp
Current Ratio0.070.0x0.090.0x0.120.0x0.14+0.1x0.080.0x0.090.08-0.2x0.08-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$17.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.12), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS ATEKU FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A N/A —
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF FY2025 N/A -$1.6M N/A $279.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) reported a net loss of $678K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.3M.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.13 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) recorded an outflow of $838K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) spent $3.3M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) had a current ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) had a return on assets of -93.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) has negative shareholder equity of -$17.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Athena Tech Acq CP II UTS (ATEKU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top