STOCK TITAN

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) Financials

AMOD
FY2025 annual
Revenue $7K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$0.29 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$3.2M YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$3.2M -91.5% YoY
Market Cap $11.1M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m outside the range published as a multiple, on $7K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AMOD SEC filings page.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) reported $7K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AMOD FY2025

A liability-heavy balance sheet and operating cash drain dominate a business whose reported sales remain tiny relative to overhead.

FY2025’s cash conversion pattern is unusually clear: operating cash flow of -$3.2M almost equals free cash flow of -$3.2M, indicating that the cash drain is operating activity rather than reinvestment. Financing provided $2.6M, yet the liquidity comparison amounted to only 0.3 months of reported annual outflow, showing how dependent the current structure is on outside funding.

The balance sheet is liability-dominated: total liabilities were $49.8M against total assets of $816K, so reported obligations vastly exceed the asset base. Negative equity of -$49.0M and a 0.1x current ratio show that this imbalance affects both long-term solvency and near-term claims.

Reported revenue was only $7K in FY2025 versus $3.2M of SG&A, making overhead the dominant operating mechanic rather than a cost that scales with an established sales base. Shares outstanding expanded from 12.5M shares in FY2024 to 50.5M shares in FY2025 while operations remained cash-negative, suggesting funding needs were being met outside the operating engine.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$2.1M
YoY+22.9%
QoQ+46.6%

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. reported -$2.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 22.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.02

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. earned -$1.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$914K
QoQ+43.1%

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. recorded an outflow of $914K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.1%.

Cash & Debt
$2.0M
YoY+1592.7%
QoQ+5535.4%
5Y CAGR+140.2%

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. held $2.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
5M

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. had 5M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$0
QoQ-100.0%

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. reported no capital expenditure in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

AMOD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMOD quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.0M+62.1%$997K-6.6%N/A$685K+324.5%$623K+1195.4%$1.1M+1294.5%N/A$161K-64.2%
Operating Income-$2.6M-122.9%-$3.8M-180.1%N/A-$1.2M-325.6%-$1.1M-853.0%-$1.4M-612.0%N/A-$286K+50.3%
Interest Expense$402K-16.8%$591K+376.1%N/AN/A$484K+110.5%$124K-45.3%N/A$30K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$12K-77.3%
Net Income-$2.1M+22.9%-$4.0M-1205.1%N/AN/A-$2.8M-1390.1%-$308K-38.3%N/A-$316K-38.7%
EPS (Basic)-$1.02+88.3%-$0.08-300.0%$0.04-95.4%-$0.10-100.0%-$8.72-28966.7%-$0.02+66.7%$0.87-$0.05
EPS (Diluted)-$1.02-$0.08$0.04-$0.10-100.0%-$8.72-$0.02$0.27-$0.05
Diluted Shares (Avg)2M48MN/A41M+573.3%319,57412MN/A6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

AMOD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMOD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.4M+417.0%$2.6M+192.1%$816K-52.1%$403K-93.6%$660K-89.8%$903K-92.8%$1.7M+1297.7%$6.3M-46.7%
Current Assets$3.3M+403.4%$2.5M+177.9%$808K-52.6%$395K+3.8%$653K+8.2%$903K-20.8%$1.7M+1297.7%$381K-73.4%
Cash & Equivalents$2.0M+1592.7%$36K-76.1%$68K-90.8%$76K+541.0%$118K+43.2%$148K+177.8%$736K+6130.4%$12K-96.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$9.5M-81.4%$49.3M-39.7%$49.8M-39.5%$52.0M+555.2%$51.2M+558.6%$81.8M+524.6%$82.3M+7475.9%$7.9M-65.7%
Current Liabilities$9.5M-4.9%$8.1M+16.9%$8.6M+13.7%$10.8M+91.0%$10.0M+71.9%$6.9M+18.8%$7.6M+595.8%$5.7M+22.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$41.2M-44.9%$41.2M-44.9%$41.2M+1708.0%$41.2M+2025.3%$74.9M+926.5%$74.7M$2.3M-87.7%
Total Equity-$6.1M+87.9%-$46.6M+42.3%-$49.0M+39.3%-$51.6M-3101.9%-$50.5M-3803.5%-$80.9M-6941.5%-$80.6M-8249.6%-$1.6M+85.7%
Retained Earnings-$105.7M-9.0%-$103.5M-10.0%-$99.5M-6.0%-$101.2M-612.1%-$96.9M-593.6%-$94.1M-676.0%-$93.8M-2461.7%-$14.2M-26.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

AMOD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMOD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$914K-75.4%-$1.5M-150.5%-$1.2M-1.7%-$940K-263.6%-$521K-382.9%-$594K-239.0%-$1.1M-$259K+81.6%
Capital Expenditures$0$120K$0$550N/AN/AN/AN/A
Free Cash Flow-$914K-$1.6M-$1.2M-$941KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow$0-$120K$0+100.0%-$550-104.5%N/AN/A-$5.4M-27100.8%$12K-99.9%
Financing Cash Flow$2.9M+477.6%$1.6M+23741.2%$1.1M-47.0%$898K+798.4%$499K+65.6%$7K-93.4%$2.2M$100K+100.5%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid.

AMOD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AMOD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-62.9%+359.0pp-152.4%-118.3ppN/AN/A-422.0%-419.1pp-34.1%-32.3ppN/A-5.0%-3.1pp
Current Ratio0.34+0.3x0.31+0.2x0.09-0.1x0.040.0x0.070.0x0.13-0.1x0.23+0.1x0.07-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$49.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. AMOD FY2025 $7K N/A N/A $11.1M
Beamr Imaging Ltd BMR FY2025 $3.1M -$6.0M N/A $20.5M 55/100
Wetour Robotics Limited WETO FY2025 $5.0M -$1.7M -35.1% $2.8M 26/100
Cyngn Inc CYN FY2025 $219K -$23.5M N/A $11.6M
Firefly Neuroscience Inc. AIFF FY2025 $1.1M -$19.9M N/A $16.8M 35/100
Nukkleus Inc NUKK FY2025 N/A $78.5M N/A $52.0M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) reported $7K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

What is Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.29 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin?

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) had $816K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) invested $8K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) had 51M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $11.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $7K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $11.1M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) held $68K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. (AMOD) has negative shareholder equity of -$49.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top