Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ANSCU SEC filings page.
This page shows Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
This acquisition vehicle reports no revenue, while below-operating gains coexist with rising liabilities and a deepening equity deficit.
The FY2025 result is internally split: an operating loss of$5.5M sits alongside net income of$10.5M , so reported earnings came from below the operating line rather than sales. The same structure appeared in FY2024, when the operating loss was$10.2M but net income was$8.4M , indicating that the positive bottom line does not describe operating performance.
The asset base was essentially unchanged at
Near-term obligations are especially concentrated: current assets of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit reported $2.8M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 31.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.1%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit held $1 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
ANSCU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $615Kn/m | N/A | $737K-83.0% | $4.2M+66.6% | -$40K-107.2% | $2.8M | $4.3M | $2.5M |
| Operating Income | -$615K-1643.2% | -$613Kn/m | -$737Kn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | $40Kn/m | -$2.8M | -$4.3M | -$2.5M |
| Net Income | $2.8M-31.4% | $3.2M+112.1% | $3.4M+595.9% | -$132K-105.9% | $4.0M-2.9% | $1.5M | $491K | $2.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ANSCU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $371.5M+0.3% | $366.2M0.0% | $378.3M+4.5% | $374.3M+4.8% | $370.3M+4.9% | $366.3M+5.2% | $362.2M+30355.3% | $357.2M |
| Current Assets | $154K-29.0% | $215K-21.5% | $48K-89.1% | $154K-55.6% | $216K-66.7% | $273K-64.3% | $442K | $347K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.0% | $10.0% | $10.0% | $1n/m | $1-100.0% | $1-100.0% | $1n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $403.2M+2.7% | $395.4M+1.7% | $405.6M+6.2% | $400.8M+7.6% | $392.6M+7.4% | $388.7M+7.9% | $381.7M+32399.6% | $372.4M |
| Current Liabilities | $19.9M+89.6% | $17.3M+63.9% | $15.2M+490.2% | $14.6M+3321.2% | $10.5M+2558.0% | $10.6M+4321.7% | $2.6M+119.7% | $427K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $383.4M+0.3% | $378.0M0.0% | $390.3M+3.0% | $386.2M+3.8% | $382.1M+4.7% | $378.1M+5.0% | $379.1Mn/m | $372.0M |
| Total Equity | -$31.8Mn/m | -$29.2Mn/m | -$27.3Mn/m | -$26.5Mn/m | -$22.3Mn/m | -$22.4Mn/m | -$19.5M-133111.7% | -$15.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.8Mn/m | -$29.2Mn/m | -$27.3Mn/m | -$26.5Mn/m | -$22.3Mn/m | -$22.4Mn/m | -$19.5Mn/m | -$15.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ANSCU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ANSCU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$29.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit ANSCU | FY2025 | N/A | $10.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. DMII | FY2025 | N/A | $4.2M | N/A | $650.4M | — |
| EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II EVAC | FY2025 | N/A | $8.9M | N/A | $606.1M | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. CEPF | FY2025 | N/A | $6.1M | N/A | $590.9M | — |
Where Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) reported a net income of $9.2M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $10.5M.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) generated $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) had $366.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) had a return on assets of 2.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) has negative shareholder equity of -$29.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.