STOCK TITAN

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) Financials

ANSCU
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $9.2M +11.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow $3.3M +1600.4% YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ANSCU SEC filings page.

This page shows Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ANSCU FY2025

This acquisition vehicle reports no revenue, while below-operating gains coexist with rising liabilities and a deepening equity deficit.

The FY2025 result is internally split: an operating loss of $5.5M sits alongside net income of $10.5M, so reported earnings came from below the operating line rather than sales. The same structure appeared in FY2024, when the operating loss was $10.2M but net income was $8.4M, indicating that the positive bottom line does not describe operating performance.

The asset base was essentially unchanged at $366.2M in FY2025, but liabilities reached $395.4M; that imbalance left negative equity of -$29.2M. The deficit had been smaller at -$22.4M in FY2024, so the balance-sheet shortfall deepened even as assets stayed flat.

Near-term obligations are especially concentrated: current assets of $215K sit against $17.3M of current liabilities. A 0.0x current ratio shows that the reported short-term asset pool is extremely small relative to bills classified as due within a year.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/5

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$2.8M
YoY-31.4%
QoQ-13.1%

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit reported $2.8M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 31.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit held $1 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

ANSCU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ANSCU quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$615Kn/mN/A$737K-83.0%$4.2M+66.6%-$40K-107.2%$2.8M$4.3M$2.5M
Operating Income-$615K-1643.2%-$613Kn/m-$737Kn/m-$4.2Mn/m$40Kn/m-$2.8M-$4.3M-$2.5M
Net Income$2.8M-31.4%$3.2M+112.1%$3.4M+595.9%-$132K-105.9%$4.0M-2.9%$1.5M$491K$2.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ANSCU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ANSCU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24Filing
Total Assets$371.5M+0.3%$366.2M0.0%$378.3M+4.5%$374.3M+4.8%$370.3M+4.9%$366.3M+5.2%$362.2M+30355.3%$357.2M
Current Assets$154K-29.0%$215K-21.5%$48K-89.1%$154K-55.6%$216K-66.7%$273K-64.3%$442K$347K
Cash & Equivalents$10.0%$10.0%$10.0%$1n/m$1-100.0%$1-100.0%$1n/m$0
Total Liabilities$403.2M+2.7%$395.4M+1.7%$405.6M+6.2%$400.8M+7.6%$392.6M+7.4%$388.7M+7.9%$381.7M+32399.6%$372.4M
Current Liabilities$19.9M+89.6%$17.3M+63.9%$15.2M+490.2%$14.6M+3321.2%$10.5M+2558.0%$10.6M+4321.7%$2.6M+119.7%$427K
Non-Current Liabilities$383.4M+0.3%$378.0M0.0%$390.3M+3.0%$386.2M+3.8%$382.1M+4.7%$378.1M+5.0%$379.1Mn/m$372.0M
Total Equity-$31.8Mn/m-$29.2Mn/m-$27.3Mn/m-$26.5Mn/m-$22.3Mn/m-$22.4Mn/m-$19.5M-133111.7%-$15.2M
Retained Earnings-$31.8Mn/m-$29.2Mn/m-$27.3Mn/m-$26.5Mn/m-$22.3Mn/m-$22.4Mn/m-$19.5Mn/m-$15.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ANSCU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ANSCU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow$2.0Mn/m$1.3Mn/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$423K-$229K
Investing Cash Flow-$2.0MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/A-$17.4Mn/m$0n/mN/AN/A$0-100.0%-$423Kn/m-$7K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ANSCU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ANSCU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'25FilingQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24Filing
Return on Assets0.7%-0.3pp0.9%+0.5pp0.9%+0.8pp0.0%-0.7pp1.1%-0.1pp0.4%0.1%0.6%
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.010.0x0.00-0.2x0.01-0.8x0.02-1.6x0.03-3.2x0.170.81

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$29.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit ANSCU FY2025 N/A $10.5M N/A N/A —
Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. DMII FY2025 N/A $4.2M N/A $650.4M —
EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II EVAC FY2025 N/A $8.9M N/A $606.1M —
Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc. CEPF FY2025 N/A $6.1M N/A $590.9M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) reported a net income of $9.2M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $10.5M.

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) generated $1.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) had $366.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) had a return on assets of 2.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) has negative shareholder equity of -$29.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation Unit (ANSCU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top