STOCK TITAN

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) Financials

AUUDW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$7.7M +11.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$5.60 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$5.6M -10.6% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AUUDW SEC filings page.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AUUDW FY2025

Auddia’s operations still consume cash, while financing inflows have rebuilt equity and short-term coverage after FY2023’s balance-sheet strain.

In FY2024, the net loss was $8.7M versus operating cash flow of -$5.1M; by FY2025, that gap had narrowed. The pattern means noncash charges still soften the accounting loss, but operations continued consuming cash while financing inflows reached $7.0M in FY2025.

From FY2023 to FY2025, debt-to-equity fell from 9.5x to 0.2x, materially reducing balance-sheet leverage. Current ratio also improved from 0.2x to 3.5x, indicating much more short-term asset coverage, but that improvement sits alongside continuing operating cash outflows.

R&D spending rose from $0.8M in FY2023 to $1.1M in FY2025, showing continued product investment. SG&A fell to $2.8M in FY2025, but the operating loss remained $7.7M, so lower overhead has not yet changed the cost structure enough to make operations self-funding.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Auddia Inc. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Auddia Inc. Warrants passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Auddia Inc. Warrants reported a net loss of $7.7M while operations used $5.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Auddia Inc. Warrants reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $4K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

Auddia Inc. Warrants generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026.

EBITDA
-$2.1M
YoY-55.6%

Auddia Inc. Warrants's EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 55.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$2.3M
YoY-30.2%

Auddia Inc. Warrants reported -$2.3M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$5.09

Auddia Inc. Warrants earned -$5.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.4M
YoY-16.4%
QoQ-55.7%
5Y CAGR-29.6%

Auddia Inc. Warrants held $1.4M in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
5Y CAGR-19.3%

Auddia Inc. Warrants had 4M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-80.4%
YoY-32.2pp

Auddia Inc. Warrants's ROE was -80.4% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 32.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$285K
YoY-28.2%

Auddia Inc. Warrants invested $285K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

AUUDW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AUUDW quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
R&D Expenses$285K-28.2%N/A$318K+36.3%$236K+48.1%$397K+139.7%N/A$233K+2.6%$160K-11.5%
SG&A Expenses$789K+25.1%N/A$699K-20.7%$729K-0.7%$631K-47.9%N/A$881K+13.4%$734K-17.7%
Operating Income-$2.3M-30.7%N/A-$2.4M-22.2%-$1.6M+5.3%-$1.8M+14.8%N/A-$1.9M-6.5%-$1.7M+7.3%
EBITDA-$2.1M-55.6%N/A-$2.0M-39.3%-$1.2M-4.2%-$1.3M+16.1%N/A-$1.5M-6.4%-$1.2M+13.5%
Interest Expense-$7K-544.7%N/A$1K-24.4%$1K-91.3%$2K-99.0%N/A$2K-99.5%$17K-96.9%
Income Tax$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0$0
Net Income-$2.3M-30.2%N/A-$2.4M-22.1%-$1.6M+31.9%-$1.8M+20.6%N/A-$1.9M+7.9%-$2.3M+0.8%
EPS (Basic)-$5.09+82.9%N/A-$1.59+81.2%-$2.95+79.8%-$29.69+11.9%N/A-$8.45-218.9%-$14.62-286.8%
EPS (Diluted)-$5.09N/A-$1.59-$2.95-$29.69N/A-$8.45-$14.62
Diluted Shares (Avg)448,084N/A1M532,31459,037N/A230,612157,512

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.

AUUDW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AUUDW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.5M-14.1%$5.2M-1.8%$4.9M-27.3%$3.4M-33.2%$4.1M-34.6%$5.3M+20.3%$6.7M+10.7%$5.1M-33.3%
Current Assets$1.5M-15.0%$3.3M+19.4%$2.8M-26.1%$1.2M-41.9%$1.8M-35.5%$2.8M+220.2%$3.8M+70.5%$2.0M-44.8%
Cash & Equivalents$1.4M-16.4%$3.2M+17.8%$2.7M-27.7%$1.1M-43.3%$1.7M-38.2%$2.7M+236.4%$3.8M+71.6%$1.9M-47.8%
Accounts Receivable$96-92.6%$321-9.1%$627+114.7%$819+128.8%$1K+198.9%$353-28.5%$292-49.1%$358-3.5%
Total Liabilities$662K+51.6%$967K+60.1%$669K+20.6%$564K+30.5%$437K-89.8%$604K-84.8%$555K-84.7%$432K-87.2%
Current Liabilities$659K+68.1%$952K+72.9%$644K+31.1%$528K+45.5%$392K-90.7%$551K-86.2%$491K-86.5%$363K-89.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$4K-91.9%$14K-72.7%$25K-60.6%$35K-48.5%$45K-38.2%$53K$64K$69K
Total Equity$2.8M-22.0%$4.2M-9.8%$4.2M-31.7%$2.9M-39.0%$3.6M+86.7%$4.7M+1016.6%$6.1M+154.1%$4.7M+8.7%
Retained Earnings-$99.6M-9.2%-$97.3M-8.8%-$95.3M-9.4%-$92.9M-9.2%-$91.2M-10.3%-$89.4M-11.0%-$87.1M-11.2%-$85.1M-11.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

AUUDW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AUUDW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.3M-57.6%-$1.3M-0.6%-$1.8M-56.2%-$1.1M+13.3%-$1.4M-2.7%-$1.3M-17.3%-$1.2M+1.7%-$1.2M-7.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$236K-45.4%N/A$358K-27.8%$358K-27.5%$432K-10.6%N/A$496K+6.6%$493K+11.5%
Stock-Based Compensation$15K-80.6%N/A$93K-22.1%$21K-84.0%$77K-55.6%N/A$119K-45.0%$132K-41.1%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1-100.0%$4KN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$1.3M-17.1%-$1.2M+1.4%N/A
Investing Cash Flow-$308K-24.7%-$344K-67.8%-$43K+83.5%-$244K+7.5%-$247K+9.8%-$205K+29.0%-$262K-22.8%-$264K-1.9%
Financing Cash Flow$809K+20.1%$2.1M+391.9%$3.5M+6.2%$687K+7.1%$673K-81.3%$427K+5786.6%$3.3M+216617.3%$642K-86.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AUUDW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AUUDW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Equity-80.4%-32.2ppN/A-56.8%-25.0pp-54.6%-5.7pp-48.2%+65.1ppN/A-31.8%+55.9pp-48.9%+4.7pp
Return on Assets-65.2%-22.2ppN/A-49.0%-19.8pp-45.7%-0.9pp-43.0%-7.6ppN/A-29.1%+5.9pp-44.8%-14.7pp
Current Ratio2.30-2.3x3.46-1.6x4.41-3.4x2.22-3.3x4.55+3.9x5.01+4.8x7.83+7.2x5.56+4.5x
Debt-to-Equity0.23+0.1x0.23+0.1x0.16+0.1x0.20+0.1x0.12-2.1x0.13-9.3x0.09-1.4x0.09-0.7x
Asset Turnover0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Auddia Inc. Warrants AUUDW FY2025 $0 -$7.7M N/A N/A —
Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. Warrant AMODW FY2025 $7K N/A N/A N/A —
TRILLER GROUP INC WTS ILLRW FY2025 $21.6M -$174.5M N/A N/A 25/100
Versus Systems Inc. VSSYW FY2025 $2.2M -$1.8M -82.1% N/A 35/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Auddia Inc. Warrants's annual revenue?

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Auddia Inc. Warrants profitable?

No, Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) reported a net income of -$7.7M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Auddia Inc. Warrants's earnings per share (EPS)?

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$5.60 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) had EBITDA of -$6.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) has a return on equity of -181.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) recorded an outflow of $5.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) had $5.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) invested $1.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) had 402,833 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) had a current ratio of 3.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) had a return on assets of -147.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) held $3.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) reported a net loss of $7.7M while operations used $5.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Auddia Inc. Warrants (AUUDW) reported an operating loss of $7.7M against $4K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top