STOCK TITAN

byNordic Acq WTS (BYNOW) Financials

BYNOW OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$1.2M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$734K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BYNOW SEC filings page.

This page shows byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BYNOW FY2025

The reported figures describe a shrinking acquisition vehicle, not an operating business, with liabilities increasingly outweighing its assets.

Total assets contracted from $41.9M in FY2023 to $5.9M by FY2025. Because liabilities were still $20.3M in FY2025, the balance sheet’s contraction left obligations larger than the remaining asset base.

The reported earnings pattern moved from a $3.4M gain in FY2023 to a $207K loss in FY2024. FY2025 then reported a $732K loss alongside a $1.1M operating cash outflow, so accounting results did not translate into cash generation.

The balance sheet is obligation-led: FY2025 current assets were $372K against $8.5M of current liabilities. That mismatch, alongside no reported FY2025 revenue, makes the disclosed financial story about capital structure and transaction activity rather than recurring operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for byNordic Acq Corp WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
0/5

byNordic Acq Corp WTS passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

byNordic Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $732K while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$322K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

byNordic Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $322K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$150K
YoY-31.8%
QoQ+74.3%

byNordic Acq Corp WTS held $150K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BYNOW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BYNOW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%$30K0.0%
Operating Income-$359Kn/m-$545Kn/m-$209Kn/m-$323Kn/m-$243Kn/m-$283Kn/m-$281Kn/m-$491Kn/m
Income Tax$12K-42.9%$10K-57.5%$10K-67.6%$18K-77.3%$21K-79.1%$22K-77.9%$30K-69.7%$79K-73.2%
Net Income-$322Kn/m-$506Kn/m-$166Kn/m-$250Kn/m-$136K-271.1%-$179K-289.4%-$175K-169.6%-$206K-128.8%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BYNOW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BYNOW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$5.9M-53.2%$5.8M-53.9%$5.9M-51.8%$5.7M-58.1%$12.6M-70.5%$12.5M-70.4%$12.2M-70.7%$13.7M-65.8%
Current Assets$187K-37.8%$128K-67.0%$372K-3.1%$300K-85.0%$301K-84.5%$388K-80.0%$384K-83.6%$2.0M+109.0%
Cash & Equivalents$150K-31.8%$86K-68.0%$338K+23.9%$244K-87.4%$220K-88.4%$269K-85.7%$273K-88.2%$1.9M+109.5%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$5.7M-53.5%$5.6M-53.5%$5.5M-53.4%$5.4M-53.5%$12.3M-69.8%$12.1M-69.9%$11.9M-70.0%$11.7Mn/m
Total Liabilities$21.3M-18.9%$20.7M-19.7%$20.3M-19.5%$19.8M-24.3%$26.3M-51.6%$25.8M-51.4%$25.2M-51.9%$26.2M-48.0%
Current Liabilities$9.4M+21.1%$8.9M+18.9%$8.5M+20.9%$8.2M-1.6%$7.7M+5.3%$7.5M+8.8%$7.0M+5.8%$8.3M+61.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$11.9M-35.6%$11.8M-35.4%$11.7M-35.2%$11.7M-34.9%$18.5M-60.5%$18.3M-60.3%$18.1M-60.3%$17.9M-60.5%
Total Equity-$15.4Mn/m-$15.0Mn/m-$14.4Mn/m-$14.1Mn/m-$13.6Mn/m-$13.3Mn/m-$12.9Mn/m-$12.5Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$15.4Mn/m-$15.0Mn/m-$14.4Mn/m-$14.1Mn/m-$13.6Mn/m-$13.3Mn/m-$12.9Mn/m-$12.5Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BYNOW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BYNOW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$152Kn/m-$199Kn/m-$163Kn/m-$220Kn/m-$180Kn/m-$532Kn/m-$1.9Mn/m-$390Kn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$841K0.0%N/AN/AN/A$841KN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$34Kn/m-$52Kn/m-$43Kn/m$7.0M-76.3%-$69Kn/m-$121Kn/m-$31K-120.9%$29.4M-79.8%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$300K0.0%-$6.7Mn/m$200K$650K$300K-82.4%-$29.0Mn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0n/mN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

BYNOW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BYNOW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-5.5%-4.4pp-8.8%-7.3pp-2.8%-1.4pp-4.3%-2.8pp-1.1%-1.3pp-1.4%-1.7pp-1.4%-2.0pp-1.5%-3.3pp
Current Ratio0.020.0x0.010.0x0.040.0x0.04-0.2x0.04-0.2x0.05-0.2x0.05-0.3x0.24+0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
byNordic Acq Corp WTS BYNOW FY2025 N/A -$732K N/A N/A —
Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH FY2025 N/A $7.2M N/A $365.0M —
Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II Unit CCIIU FY2025 N/A $4.4M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) reported a net loss of $1.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $732K.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) had $5.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) spent $7.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) had a return on assets of -12.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) held $5.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 64 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

byNordic Acq Corp WTS (BYNOW) reported a net loss of $732K while operations used $1.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top