STOCK TITAN

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) Financials

CCSI
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $354.7M +1.5% YoY
Net Income $94.7M +16.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $4.94 +18.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow $115.7M +27.4% YoY
Market Cap $677.3M as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 1.9x on $354.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 7.2x on $94.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 16.3x on $41.6M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCSI SEC filings page.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) reported $354.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 1.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CCSI FY2025

Stable revenue supports high cash generation, while debt reduction is rebuilding equity but leaving a thin capital cushion.

The unusual pattern is that revenue was lower in FY2025 than FY2023, yet operating margin reached 43.0%; SG&A also fell to $69.8M, indicating margin resilience came more from internal cost control than top-line expansion. Because gross margin compressed while operating margin held up, the company appears to be absorbing pressure below gross profit rather than relying on volume growth.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was $136.1M against net income of $84.5M, so reported earnings converted into more cash than accounting profit alone suggests. After capital spending of $30.2M, free cash flow remained $105.9M, showing reinvestment consumed a minority of internally generated cash.

Debt declined from $793.9M in FY2022 to $551.3M in FY2025, while equity moved from negative to positive, making deleveraging central to the balance-sheet repair. FY2025 debt-to-equity was 40.0x because equity was only $13.8M, so the ratio is heavily magnified by the still-thin equity base.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 64 / 100
Financial Health Score 64/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
94

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. has an operating margin of 43.0%, meaning the company retains $43 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 94/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 42.6% the prior year.

Growth
25

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s revenue declined 0.2% year-over-year, from $350.4M to $349.7M. This contraction results in a growth score of 25/100.

Leverage
23

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 40.03), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 23/100, reflecting increased financial risk.

Liquidity
53

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.79 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 53/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
93

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. converts 30.3% of revenue into free cash flow ($105.9M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 93/100.

Returns
93

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. earns a strong 613.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $614 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 93/100.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
1.99

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. scores 1.99, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
6/9

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.61x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. generates $1.61 in operating cash flow ($136.1M OCF vs $84.5M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
4.23x

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. earns $4.23 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($150.2M vs $35.5M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$91.4M
YoY+4.1%
QoQ+3.3%
5Y CAGR+0.8%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. generated $91.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.

EBITDA
$42.6M
YoY-2.1%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-8.7%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s EBITDA was $42.6M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Net Income
$27.4M
YoY+31.7%
QoQ+10.9%
5Y CAGR-0.1%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reported $27.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 31.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.43
YoY+33.6%
QoQ+10.0%
5Y CAGR+0.7%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. earned $1.43 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 33.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$25.5M
YoY+25.1%
QoQ-33.8%
5Y CAGR-14.2%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. generated $25.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 25.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 33.8%.

Cash & Debt
$98.9M
YoY+70.8%
QoQ+7.2%
5Y CAGR-1.7%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. held $98.9M in cash against $548.2M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
18M
YoY-3.4%
QoQ-0.4%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. had 18M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.4%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
80.0%
YoY+0.1pp
QoQ-0.9pp
5Y change-3.5pp

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s gross margin was 80.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.9 percentage points.

Operating Margin
40.3%
YoY-4.2pp
QoQ-2.3pp
5Y change-18.5pp

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s operating margin was 40.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 4.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.3 percentage points.

Net Margin
30.0%
YoY+6.3pp
QoQ+2.1pp
5Y change-1.4pp

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s net profit margin was 30.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 6.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1 percentage points.

Return on Equity
65.9%
QoQ-46.3pp

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s ROE was 65.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 46.3 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$2.4M
YoY+36.2%
QoQ+24.0%
5Y CAGR+4.1%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. invested $2.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 36.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.0%.

Share Buybacks
$9.7M
YoY-22.4%
QoQ-43.6%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. spent $9.7M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 22.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.6%.

Capital Expenditures
$7.8M
YoY-1.8%
QoQ+6.0%
5Y CAGR-8.2%

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. invested $7.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 1.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.0%.

CCSI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCSI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$91.4M+4.1%$88.5M+1.5%$87.1M+0.1%$87.8M0.0%$87.7M+0.3%$87.1M-1.1%$87.0M-0.9%$87.8M-3.1%
Cost of Revenue$18.3M+3.8%$16.9M-6.5%$17.4M-2.6%$17.5M-0.8%$17.6M+2.9%$18.1M+6.0%$17.9M+6.9%$17.7M+4.8%
Gross Profit$73.1M+4.2%$71.6M+3.6%$69.7M+0.8%$70.2M+0.2%$70.1M-0.4%$69.1M-2.9%$69.1M-2.7%$70.1M-4.9%
R&D Expenses$2.4M+36.2%$1.9M+11.9%$2.1M-2.0%$1.9M-4.1%$1.7M+6.1%$1.7M-10.1%$2.1M-11.8%$2.0M+21.3%
SG&A Expenses$20.4M+20.8%$18.1M+6.0%$18.6M-3.9%$17.4M+1.3%$16.9M-1.7%$17.1M-10.0%$19.3M+8.3%$17.1M-3.7%
Operating Income$36.8M-5.7%$37.7M+0.7%$35.8M+7.0%$37.9M-1.3%$39.0M-2.1%$37.5M-0.5%$33.4M-5.8%$38.4M-1.3%
EBITDA$42.6M-2.1%$42.6M-0.1%$40.2M+3.2%$42.5M-2.3%$43.5M-3.2%$42.7M+0.6%$39.0M-1.1%$43.5M+0.2%
Interest Expense$900K-10.0%$1.1M+37.5%$32.7M+77.6%$1.0M+42.9%$1.0M-88.4%$800K-87.1%$18.4M+150.0%$700K-94.5%
Income Tax$8.3M+7.1%$7.4M+9.6%$7.1M-12.8%$7.9M+28.6%$7.8M-9.8%$6.7M-32.2%$8.1M+16.3%$6.1M-18.6%
Net Income$27.4M+31.7%$24.7M+16.7%$20.5M+13.5%$22.1M+4.6%$20.8M-13.0%$21.2M-19.8%$18.1M+7.7%$21.1M-12.0%
EPS (Basic)$1.49+39.3%$1.32+22.2%$1.08+16.1%$1.16+6.4%$1.07-13.7%$1.08-21.2%$0.93+6.9%$1.09-10.7%
EPS (Diluted)$1.43+33.6%$1.30+21.5%$1.06+14.0%$1.15+5.5%$1.07-13.7%$1.07-21.9%$0.93+6.9%$1.09-10.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)19M-1.6%19M-3.3%N/A19M-1.0%19M+1.1%20M+2.4%N/A19M-1.0%

CCSI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCSI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$696.9M+8.6%$678.7M+7.8%$663.8M+10.2%$675.0M+8.4%$641.5M+5.4%$629.6M+1.4%$602.2M-7.0%$622.5M-11.9%
Current Assets$134.1M+45.1%$130.2M+42.4%$117.2M+57.2%$128.2M+42.7%$92.4M+10.1%$91.5M-7.3%$74.5M-40.5%$89.8M-53.4%
Cash & Equivalents$98.9M+70.8%$92.3M+72.8%$74.7M+122.6%$97.6M+78.9%$57.9M+17.7%$53.4M-13.2%$33.5M-62.2%$54.6M-64.9%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$25.6M+3.2%$24.4M-8.6%$23.7M-5.0%$24.2M-6.3%$24.8M-5.0%$26.7M-2.6%$24.9M-5.4%$25.8M-13.2%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$352.9M+0.1%$351.3M+1.1%$352.9M+2.3%$352.7M+0.9%$352.7M+1.7%$347.4M+0.1%$345.0M-1.1%$349.5M+1.0%
Total Liabilities$655.3M-1.9%$656.7M-3.3%$650.0M-4.6%$677.6M-5.3%$668.0M-8.9%$679.0M-12.1%$681.7M-17.2%$715.7M-21.0%
Current Liabilities$70.6M+13.9%$72.2M-1.6%$65.5M-17.4%$69.7M-18.3%$61.9M-23.0%$73.3M-1.1%$79.3M+11.1%$85.3M+0.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$584.8M-3.5%$584.6M-3.5%$584.5M-3.0%$607.9M-3.6%$606.1M-7.1%$605.7M-13.3%$602.4M-19.9%$630.4M-23.2%
Long-Term Debt$548.2M-5.2%$549.8M-4.8%$551.3M-4.0%$578.6M-4.1%$578.2M-7.7%$577.6M-14.0%$574.1M-20.9%$603.1M-24.2%
Total Equity$41.6M+257.0%$22.0M+144.6%$13.8M+117.3%-$2.6M+97.2%-$26.5M+78.7%-$49.4M+67.5%-$79.5M+54.9%-$93.2M+53.2%
Retained Earnings$52.9M+226.7%$25.5M+140.8%$849K+101.0%-$19.7M+80.7%-$41.7M+66.0%-$62.5M+57.4%-$83.7M+51.7%-$101.7M+46.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

CCSI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCSI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$33.3M+17.6%$45.8M+11.9%$15.2M+36.8%$51.6M+24.2%$28.3M+16.1%$40.9M-8.4%$11.1M+447.0%$41.6M-30.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$5.8M+28.9%$4.9M-5.4%$4.5M-19.5%$4.6M-9.8%$4.5M-11.8%$5.2M+8.6%$5.5M+27.0%$5.1M+12.7%
Stock-Based Compensation$5.8M+36.9%$4.3M0.0%N/A$4.0M+15.9%$4.2M+12.5%$4.3M-4.2%N/A$3.4M-8.8%
Capital Expenditures$7.8M-1.8%$7.4M+2.4%$7.9M-1.0%$7.2M-10.0%$8.0M-7.0%$7.2M-19.4%$8.0M+3.2%$8.0M-20.6%
Free Cash Flow$25.5M+25.1%$38.5M+14.0%$7.3M+132.7%$44.4M+32.3%$20.3M+28.7%$33.7M-5.6%$3.1M+155.2%$33.6M-32.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$11.7M-46.7%-$7.4M+39.6%-$7.9M+1.0%-$7.2M+10.0%-$8.0M+7.0%-$12.2M-36.7%-$8.0M-3.2%-$8.0M+20.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$14.6M+20.7%-$19.6M-93.8%-$30.2M-38.6%-$4.5M+85.4%-$18.5M+32.3%-$10.1M+82.8%-$21.8M+67.7%-$30.7M-1108.0%
Share Buybacks$9.7M-22.4%$17.2M+50488.2%$8.0M+2566.7%$2.6M$12.5M$34K-95.1%$300K-96.5%$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

CCSI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCSI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin80.0%+0.1pp80.9%+1.6pp80.0%+0.6pp80.0%+0.2pp79.9%-0.5pp79.3%-1.4pp79.5%-1.5pp79.9%-1.5pp
Operating Margin40.3%-4.2pp42.7%-0.4pp41.1%+2.6pp43.2%-0.6pp44.5%-1.1pp43.0%+0.3pp38.4%-2.0pp43.8%+0.8pp
Net Margin30.0%+6.3pp27.9%+3.6pp23.5%+2.8pp25.2%+1.1pp23.7%-3.6pp24.3%-5.7pp20.8%+1.7pp24.1%-2.4pp
Return on Equity65.9%112.2%148.9%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets3.9%+0.7pp3.6%+0.3pp3.1%+0.1pp3.3%-0.1pp3.2%-0.7pp3.4%-0.9pp3.0%+0.4pp3.4%0.0pp
Current Ratio1.90+0.4x1.80+0.6x1.79+0.8x1.84+0.8x1.49+0.4x1.25-0.1x0.94-0.8x1.05-1.2x
Debt-to-Equity13.1924.9940.03N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.130.0x0.130.0x0.130.0x0.130.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x
FCF Margin27.9%+4.7pp43.5%+4.7pp8.4%+4.8pp50.6%+12.4pp23.2%+5.1pp38.7%-1.9pp3.6%+10.1pp38.3%-16.9pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. CCSI FY2025 $349.7M $84.5M 24.2% $677.3M 64/100
Telos Corporation TLS FY2025 $164.8M -$36.5M -22.2% $346.0M 47/100
Bandwidth Inc. BAND FY2025 $753.8M -$12.9M -1.7% $1.7B 32/100
Repay Holdings Corporation RPAY FY2025 $309.3M -$256.7M -83.0% $320.8M 40/100
Backblaze, Inc. BLZE FY2025 $145.8M -$25.6M -17.6% $785.5M 65/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) reported $349.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) revenue declined by 0.2% year-over-year, from $350.4M to $349.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) reported a net income of $84.5M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 24.2%.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) reported diluted earnings per share of $4.35 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had EBITDA of $169.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had $74.7M in cash and equivalents against $551.3M in long-term debt.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had a gross margin of 79.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had an operating margin of 43.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had a net profit margin of 24.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) has a return on equity of 613.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) generated $105.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 19.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) generated $136.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had $663.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) invested $30.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) invested $7.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) spent $23.2M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had 19M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had a current ratio of 1.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 40.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) had a return on assets of 12.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) trades at 7.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $94.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $677.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) trades at 1.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $354.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $677.3M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.99, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.61x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) has an interest coverage ratio of 4.23x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI) scores 64 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top