STOCK TITAN

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) Financials

CCTSF
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$559K +57.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$130K +68.7% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CCTSF SEC filings page.

This page shows CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CCTSF FY2025

The reported vehicle has shrunk sharply since FY2022, while liabilities now exceed assets and recent results show losses.

From FY2022 to FY2025, reported assets fell from $131M to $714K, while FY2024 included -$11.8M of financing cash flow and $13.4M of share buybacks. Together, those figures point to an unwinding capital structure rather than an expanding operating business, with transactions and distributions shaping the balance sheet more than revenue generation.

Revenue is unreported, so this is not an operating-growth story. Results shifted from net income of $1.6M in FY2023 to a net loss of $559K in FY2025, while operating cash flow moved from $2.2M positive to -$130K; the latest figures therefore show accounting losses accompanied by cash outflow.

The FY2025 balance sheet is structurally strained: current assets were only $73K against current liabilities of $3.0M. Total liabilities of $3.7M exceeded total assets of $714K, leaving negative equity and little recorded short-term asset coverage.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/5

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A passes 1 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A reported a net loss of $559K while operations used $130K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$117K
YoY-42.7%
QoQ+30.4%

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A reported -$117K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 42.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$131K
YoY+424.0%
QoQ+773.3%

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A held $131K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

CCTSF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCTSF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$105K
Net Income-$117K-42.7%-$168K-115.4%N/A-$199K+7.9%-$82K+35.4%-$78K-310.8%N/A-$216K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CCTSF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCTSF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$789K-91.5%$677K-92.7%$714K-92.2%$9.3M-58.1%$9.3M-57.8%$9.2M-57.5%$9.2M-56.8%$22.2M+90026.2%
Current Assets$137K+21.2%$30K-79.6%$73K-64.2%$42K-2.3%$113K-26.1%$147K-35.0%$204K+161.5%$43K+79529.6%
Cash & Equivalents$131K+424.0%$15K-28.6%$51K+537.5%$8K-38.5%$25K-28.6%$21K+10.5%$8K-89.7%$13K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$4.1M-65.4%$3.8M-66.7%$3.7M-67.3%$12.0M-48.8%$11.7M-48.4%$11.5M-47.8%$11.3M-57.9%$23.5M+347.3%
Current Liabilities$3.4M+34.3%$3.2M+32.6%$3.0M+33.7%$2.8M+112.1%$2.5M+197.6%$2.4M+419.3%$2.3M+102.9%$1.3M+152785.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$652K-92.9%$647K-92.9%$641K-92.9%$9.3M-58.2%$9.2M-58.0%$9.1M-57.8%$9.0M-64.9%$22.2M+322.6%
Total Equity-$3.3M-35.0%-$3.1M-40.0%-$3.0M-43.3%-$2.7M-116.0%-$2.4M-246.8%-$2.2M-858.1%-$2.1M+62.2%-$1.3M+76.0%
Retained Earnings-$3.3M-29.8%-$3.1M-29.1%-$3.0M-26.0%-$2.7M-101.3%-$2.5M-122.1%-$2.4M-142.0%-$2.4M+57.0%-$1.3M-25708.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CCTSF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCTSF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$179K-332.5%-$30K-190.9%-$118K-55.3%-$122K-264.9%$77K-61.7%$33K+105.4%-$76K-118.6%$74K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A$200K-18.7%$20K-86.8%$75K-91.6%-$13.1M-275.7%$246K
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$13.4M+251.1%$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

CCTSF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CCTSF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets-14.8%-13.9pp-24.8%-24.0ppN/A-2.1%-1.2pp-0.9%-0.3pp-0.9%-1.0ppN/A-1.0%
Current Ratio0.040.0x0.01-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.020.0x0.04-0.1x0.06-0.4x0.090.0x0.030.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A profitable?

No, CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) reported a net income of -$559K in fiscal year 2025.

What is CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A's operating cash flow?

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) recorded an outflow of $130K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A's total assets?

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) had $714K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) had 3M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) had a return on assets of -78.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

CACTUS ACQ CORP 1 LTD A (CCTSF) reported a net loss of $559K while operations used $130K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top