A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2025, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CLCS SEC filings page.
This page shows Cell Source Inc (CLCS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
A liability-heavy balance sheet dominates the available picture, while operating activity remains unmeasurable from reported fields.
From FY2020 to FY2024, liabilities climbed from$8.4M to$18.8M , making the balance-sheet deficit the dominant financing signal. Assets stayed below$0.5M in both years, so obligations grew without a comparable asset base.
Disclosed R&D rose from
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Cell Source Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Cell Source Inc earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2025.
Not reported for Q1 2025.
Not reported for Q1 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Cell Source Inc held $1K in cash as of Q1 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2025.
Not reported for Q1 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2025.
CLCS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $483K | N/A | $471K-2.1% | $374K-30.8% | N/A | N/A | $481K-9.9% | $540K |
| Operating Income | -$999K | N/A | -$832K+16.5% | -$1.2M-31.8% | N/A | N/A | -$995K+2.0% | -$905K |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.5M-19.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.040.0% | N/A | -$0.040.0% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.04+20.0% | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.040.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.040.0% | N/A | -$0.040.0% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.04+20.0% | -$0.03+25.0% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.040.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 45M+11.2% | N/A | 42M+11.1% | 41M+10.2% | 41M+9.3% | N/A | 38M+8.4% | 37M+8.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
CLCS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $292K+254.1% | $287K+46.8% | $265K+6.6% | $430K+18.6% | $83K-64.5% | $195K-52.4% | $248K-31.1% | $362K+711.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1K+5291.3% | $75K+236.1% | $23K+790.5% | $91K+311.7% | $23-100.0% | $22K-90.0% | $3K-96.1% | $22K+746.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $20.4M+21.3% | $18.8M+19.1% | $19.2M+18.0% | $17.7M+15.9% | $16.8M+16.5% | $15.8M+21.2% | $16.3M+32.2% | $15.3M+41.6% |
| Total Equity | -$20.1M-20.2% | -$18.5M-18.7% | -$18.9M-18.2% | -$17.3M-15.9% | -$16.8M-17.8% | -$15.6M-23.6% | -$16.0M-34.1% | -$14.9M-38.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$47.7M-11.0% | -$46.2M-10.8% | -$45.8M-12.9% | -$44.4M-13.1% | -$42.9M-12.9% | -$41.7M-14.6% | -$40.6M-16.0% | -$39.3M-16.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
CLCS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$600K-245.3% | -$748K-3.6% | -$639K-128.2% | -$1.1M-8.4% | -$174K+43.8% | -$722K+0.1% | -$280K+74.2% | -$1.0M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $104K-63.8% | N/A | $5K-80.5% | $15K-69.4% | $289K-12.2% | N/A | $26K-65.3% | $50K+67617.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $527K+247.5% | $800K+7.8% | $571K+119.3% | $1.2M+31.2% | $152K-31.0% | $742K-15.7% | $261K-77.3% | $925K+440.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CLCS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$18.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cell Source Inc CLCS | FY2024 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $35.3M | — |
| Oncotelic Therapeutics Inc OTLC | FY2025 | N/A | $249.3M | N/A | $14.6M | — |
| Finch Therapeutics Group, Inc. FNCH | FY2023 | $107K | -$74.8M | N/A | $5.0M | — |
| ACCUSTEM SCIENCES INC ACUT | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.8M | N/A | $2.9M | — |
Where Cell Source Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Cell Source Inc's total assets?
Cell Source Inc (CLCS) had $287K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Cell Source Inc's P/E ratio?
Cell Source Inc (CLCS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $35.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Cell Source Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Cell Source Inc (CLCS) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $35.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Cell Source Inc's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Cell Source Inc (CLCS) has negative shareholder equity of -$18.5M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.