STOCK TITAN

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) Financials

CLIK
FY2025 annual
Revenue $10.7M YoY not available
Net Income -$1.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$1.61 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$847K YoY not available
Market Cap $10.7M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 1.0x on $10.7M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.8x on $13.0M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Oct 24, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CLIK SEC filings page.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) reported $10.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CLIK FY2025

Thin gross economics leave Click dependent on financing while investment activity outweighs operating cash generation.

In FY2025, cash conversion broadly tracked reported earnings: operating cash flow was -$766K against a net loss of -$1.0M. Free cash flow of -$847K remained close to operating cash flow because capital spending was only $81K, suggesting the cash shortfall was chiefly operational rather than reinvestment-driven.

At 15.3% gross margin, SG&A consumed $2.6M. That exceeded the $1.6M gross profit and helps explain the -$1.1M operating result: the current cost structure is larger than the gross profit base can support.

Liabilities were $2.6M against $18.1M of assets, indicating modest reported obligations relative to the asset base. Yet financing inflows of $10.8M accompanied $8.9M of investing outflows, showing that asset deployment was funded through financing rather than internally generated cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 34 / 100
Financial Health Score 34/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Click Hldgs Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
18

Click Hldgs Ltd has an operating margin of -10.2%, meaning the company loses $10 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 18/100.

Growth
0

Not available for Click Hldgs Ltd, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Leverage
75

Click Hldgs Ltd carries a low D/E ratio of 0.20, meaning only $0.20 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 75/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
78

With a current ratio of 2.96, Click Hldgs Ltd holds $2.96 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 78/100.

Cash Flow
13

Click Hldgs Ltd's operations used $766K of cash, and capex of $81K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $847K. This results in a cash flow score of 13/100.

Returns
21

Click Hldgs Ltd posts a -7.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $8 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 21/100.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.03

Click Hldgs Ltd scores 3.03, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($10.7M) relative to total liabilities ($2.6M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Click Hldgs Ltd reported a net loss of $1.0M while operations used $766K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Click Hldgs Ltd reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $35K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.4M

Click Hldgs Ltd held $1.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
34M

Click Hldgs Ltd had 34M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

CLIK Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CLIK quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

CLIK Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CLIK quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-F
Total Assets$18.1M
Current Assets$4.2M
Cash & Equivalents$1.4M
Short-Term Investments$0
Accounts Receivable$2.3M
Long-Term Investments$0
Goodwill$8.9M
Total Liabilities$2.6M
Current Liabilities$1.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$1.2M
Total Equity$13.0M
Retained Earnings-$534K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

CLIK Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CLIK quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CLIK Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CLIK quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-F
Current Ratio2.96
Debt-to-Equity0.20

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Click Hldgs Ltd CLIK FY2025 $10.7M -$1.0M -9.5% $10.7M 34/100
YY Group Holdings YYGH FY2025 $57.2M -$21.6M -37.7% $4.7M 35/100
Interactive Strength Inc. TRNR FY2025 $11.5M N/A N/A $4.2M 22/100
E-Home Household Svc Hldgs Ltd EJH FY2025 $49.4M -$3.1M -6.4% $3.8M 65/100
INSPIRE VETERINARY PARTNER IVP FY2024 $16.6M -$14.3M -86.0% $4.0M 13/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Click Hldgs Ltd's annual revenue?

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) reported $10.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is Click Hldgs Ltd profitable?

No, Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) reported a net income of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -9.5%.

What is Click Hldgs Ltd's earnings per share (EPS)?

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.61 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had EBITDA of -$1.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had a gross margin of 15.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had an operating margin of -10.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had a net profit margin of -9.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) has a return on equity of -7.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) recorded an outflow of $847K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) recorded an outflow of $766K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had $18.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) invested $81K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had 34M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had a current ratio of 2.96 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) had a return on assets of -5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $10.7M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) trades at 1.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $10.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $10.7M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) held $1.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $766K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 21 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.03, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) reported a net loss of $1.0M while operations used $766K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) reported an operating loss of $1.1M against $35K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Click Hldgs Ltd (CLIK) scores 34 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top