A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CPMD SEC filings page.
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) reported $1.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 66.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expanded, but costs still exceeded sales while a shrinking asset base sat beneath a growing liability burden.
From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue increased66.1% and operating margin improved from-442.7% to-245.8% , but net loss still widened12.4% . Operating improvement has not yet translated into earnings, showing that the business remains far from covering its full cost structure.
Liabilities rose
Operating cash flow improved from
Financial Health Signals
CANNAPHARMARX INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
CANNAPHARMARX INC scores -28.94, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.4M) relative to total liabilities ($37.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
CANNAPHARMARX INC passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
CANNAPHARMARX INC reported a net loss of $11.1M while operations used $789K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
CANNAPHARMARX INC reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $2.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
CANNAPHARMARX INC generated $276K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 19.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 56.0%.
CANNAPHARMARX INC reported -$1.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 35.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 399.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
CANNAPHARMARX INC held $555 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
CANNAPHARMARX INC's gross margin was -50.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.1 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
CPMD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $276K+19.3% | $627K+87.1% | $139K | $657K+110.3% | $232K | $335K+1197.7% | N/A | $312K |
| Cost of Revenue | $415K-51.4% | $1.0M+23.7% | $660K | $1.1M+64.1% | $853K+397.7% | $838K+80.9% | N/A | $668K |
| Gross Profit | -$138K+77.7% | -$409K+18.5% | -$521K | -$440K-23.5% | -$621K-262.5% | -$503K-14.9% | N/A | -$356K |
| SG&A Expenses | $83K+8.9% | $36K-7.3% | $230K | $145K+183.9% | $76K+1305.2% | $39K-81.5% | N/A | $51K-84.8% |
| Operating Income | -$379K+55.0% | -$682K-0.7% | -$894K | -$936K-81.3% | -$841K-62.4% | -$678K+14.3% | N/A | -$516K+22.7% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$667K+1.6% | N/A | -$936K-81.3% | -$841K-85.4% | -$678K+11.7% | N/A | -$516K+12.7% |
| Interest Expense | $185K-71.9% | $476K-22.7% | $179K | $506K-19.9% | $658K-10.4% | $616K+6.8% | N/A | $632K+78.0% |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$1.9M-35.1% | -$382K+44.7% | -$7.5M-101.8% | -$1.5M-884.3% | -$1.4M-126.4% | -$691K+94.1% | -$3.7M | $188K+133.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01-150.0% | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 682M+3.0% | 670M+1.1% | N/A | N/A | 663M | 663M+89.0% | N/A | 663M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
CPMD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $6.9M-39.9% | $6.6M-41.4% | $7.0M-35.2% | $11.6M-0.6% | $11.5M | $11.2M-1.2% | $10.8M-7.7% | $11.7M+126.6% |
| Current Assets | $1.3M+11.3% | $930K-24.8% | $1.3M+28.7% | $1.5M-1.8% | $1.2M | $1.2M+18.1% | $1.0M-14.8% | $1.5M+2656.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $555-96.7% | $633-47.6% | $2K-16.3% | $927-86.8% | $17K+85.6% | $1K-90.0% | $2K+231.7% | $7K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $1.3M+25.2% | $903K-5.1% | $1.1M+12.0% | $864K-29.2% | $1.0M | $951K+0.1% | $996K-12.1% | $1.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $7K-94.0% | $7K-97.4% | $164K+9312.1% | $588K+221.4% | $114K | $263K+1758.4% | $2K | $183K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $37.7M+10.8% | $36.9M+16.1% | $37.2M+21.3% | $34.1M+20.8% | $34.0M | $31.7M-9.0% | $30.6M+28.2% | $28.3M+9.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $32.6M+12.5% | $31.5M+17.1% | $31.6M+22.7% | $28.5M+26.6% | $29.0M | $26.9M-8.1% | $25.8M+37.5% | $22.5M+11.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.2M+1.2% | $5.4M+10.6% | $5.6M+14.1% | $5.7M-1.9% | $5.1M | $4.8M-14.1% | $4.9M-5.4% | $5.8M+3.7% |
| Total Equity | -$30.8M-36.6% | -$30.3M-47.6% | -$30.2M-52.2% | -$22.5M-35.8% | -$22.6M-35.4% | -$20.5M+12.8% | -$19.8M-63.0% | -$16.6M+19.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$114.6M-11.0% | -$112.7M-10.6% | -$112.3M-11.0% | -$104.8M-7.5% | -$103.3M | -$101.9M+1.1% | -$101.2M-10.9% | -$97.4M+1.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CPMD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$127K+71.5% | -$244K+59.5% | $1.1M+690.1% | -$803K-48.4% | -$446K-4.4% | -$601K-9.6% | -$180K+86.2% | -$541K-536.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $16K | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$180K+86.2% | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.7M+96949.4% | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $182K-60.5% | $242K-59.6% | -$1.9M-21.7% | $787K+46.0% | $462K+8.8% | $600K+7.2% | -$1.5M-216.6% | $539K+481.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CPMD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -50.1% | -65.3% | -375.9% | -67.0% | -268.2% | -149.9% | N/A | -114.1% |
| Operating Margin | -137.2% | -108.7% | -644.6% | -142.5% | -363.1% | -202.1% | N/A | -165.3% |
| Net Margin | -691.1% | -60.9% | -5445.9% | -225.1% | -610.3% | -205.9% | N/A | 60.4% |
| Return on Assets | -27.7%-15.4pp | -5.8%+0.3pp | -107.6%-73.1pp | -12.7%-14.3pp | -12.3% | -6.2%+96.9pp | -34.5% | 1.6%+12.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.04 | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.07+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.040.0x | 0.10+0.1x | 0.02 | 0.060.0x | 0.02 | 0.030.0x | N/A | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$30.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.04), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANNAPHARMARX INC CPMD | FY2025 | $1.4M | -$11.1M | N/A | $1.4M | — |
| ENDEXX CORP EDXC | FY2022 | $2.1M | -$4.9M | N/A | $2.1M | — |
| STEMTECH CORP STEK | FY2025 | $2.9M | -$4.0M | N/A | $300K | — |
| TILT HLDGS INC TLLTF | FY2024 | $115.6M | -$99.7M | -86.2% | $44K | — |
Where CANNAPHARMARX INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's annual revenue?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) reported $1.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 66.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is CANNAPHARMARX INC's revenue growing?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) revenue grew by 66.1% year-over-year, from $820K to $1.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is CANNAPHARMARX INC profitable?
No, CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) reported a net income of -$11.1M in fiscal year 2025.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's free cash flow?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) recorded an outflow of $795K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's operating cash flow?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) recorded an outflow of $789K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are CANNAPHARMARX INC's total assets?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) had $7.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are CANNAPHARMARX INC's capital expenditures?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) invested $6K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's current ratio?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) had a current ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's return on assets (ROA)?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) had a return on assets of -158.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's P/E ratio?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.4M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's price-to-sales ratio?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) trades at 0.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.4M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does CANNAPHARMARX INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) held $2K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $789K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is CANNAPHARMARX INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) has negative shareholder equity of -$30.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's Altman Z-Score?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) has an Altman Z-Score of -28.94, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is CANNAPHARMARX INC's Piotroski F-Score?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are CANNAPHARMARX INC's earnings high quality?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) reported a net loss of $11.1M while operations used $789K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can CANNAPHARMARX INC cover its interest payments?
CANNAPHARMARX INC (CPMD) reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $2.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.