Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CTGL SEC filings page.
This page shows Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Citrine Global operates with persistent losses, shrinking assets, and liabilities that increasingly exceed the balance sheet's resources.
FY2025's net loss was$1.917M , but operating cash flow was-$468K , so reported earnings and cash movement diverged materially rather than moving one-for-one. That gap contrasts with FY2024, when the net loss was$2.298M but operating cash flow was only-$4K , suggesting noncash accounting effects or timing differences are central to interpreting profitability.
Assets fell from
FY2025 financing provided
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Citrine Global Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Citrine Global Corp passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Citrine Global Corp reported a net loss of $1.9M while operations used $468K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Citrine Global Corp reported a net loss of $260K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Citrine Global Corp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Citrine Global Corp held $3K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
CTGL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $31K | $32K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$281Kn/m | -$423Kn/m | -$377Kn/m | -$217Kn/m | -$238Kn/m | -$308Kn/m | -$263Kn/m | -$264Kn/m |
| Net Income | -$260Kn/m | -$589Kn/m | -$386Kn/m | -$675Kn/m | -$267Kn/m | -$416Kn/m | -$380Kn/m | -$1.3Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
CTGL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2M-27.8% | $1.2M-25.2% | $1.3M-15.5% | $1.2M-24.7% | $1.7M-34.1% | $1.6M-34.8% | $1.6M-11.1% | $1.6M+7.6% |
| Current Assets | $164K-19.2% | $166K+18.6% | $161K+40.0% | $141K+10.2% | $203K+45.0% | $140K-45.7% | $115K-71.3% | $128K-71.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3K-95.5% | $10K+900.0% | $7K | $8K+166.7% | $67K+1575.0% | $1K-85.7% | N/A | $3K-90.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $5.7M+28.8% | $5.5M+26.7% | $5.2M-7.8% | $4.7M-11.8% | $4.5M-13.9% | $4.3M-13.0% | $5.7M+26.5% | $5.4M+26.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.0M+34.3% | $4.8M+32.0% | $4.5M+36.6% | $4.0M+29.4% | $3.7M+28.0% | $3.6M+32.5% | $3.3M+37.1% | $3.1M+47.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $711K0.0% | $711K0.0% | $711K-69.9% | $711K-68.5% | $711K-68.4% | $711K-68.3% | $2.4M+14.1% | $2.3M+5.4% |
| Total Equity | -$4.5Mn/m | -$4.3Mn/m | -$3.9Mn/m | -$3.5Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.7Mn/m | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$34.0Mn/m | -$33.7Mn/m | -$33.1Mn/m | -$32.7Mn/m | -$32.1Mn/m | -$31.8Mn/m | -$31.4Mn/m | -$31.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
CTGL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$160Kn/m | -$246K-1046.2% | -$106Kn/m | -$59K-493.3% | -$57Kn/m | $26Kn/m | $0n/m | $15Kn/m |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $31K-65.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $153K+24.4% | $249Kn/m | $219Kn/m | $0n/m | $123K+192.9% | -$25Kn/m | -$3K-103.8% | -$16Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
CTGL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citrine Global Corp CTGL | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Dynamic Aerospace System BRQL | FY2025 | $0 | -$7.8M | N/A | $5.9M | — |
Where Citrine Global Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) reported a net loss of $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) recorded an outflow of $582K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) recorded an outflow of $468K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) invested $114K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had a return on assets of -158.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) held $10K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $468K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) reported a net loss of $1.9M while operations used $468K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.