STOCK TITAN

Citrine Global (CTGL) Financials

CTGL OTC
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$1.9M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$582K YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$468K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the CTGL SEC filings page.

This page shows Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI CTGL FY2025

Citrine Global operates with persistent losses, shrinking assets, and liabilities that increasingly exceed the balance sheet's resources.

FY2025's net loss was $1.917M, but operating cash flow was -$468K, so reported earnings and cash movement diverged materially rather than moving one-for-one. That gap contrasts with FY2024, when the net loss was $2.298M but operating cash flow was only -$4K, suggesting noncash accounting effects or timing differences are central to interpreting profitability.

Assets fell from $2.486M in FY2023 to $1.211M in FY2025, while liabilities moved the opposite direction. Equity moved from -$2.475M to -$4.257M over the same span, making the balance sheet increasingly dependent on obligations rather than shareholder capital.

FY2025 financing provided $591K while operations used $468K, meaning the year's cash movement was supported by financing rather than internally generated operations. The current ratio was 0.0349 and liquidity measured 0.3 months of reported outflow, describing extremely limited short-term coverage without forecasting what happens next.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Citrine Global Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Citrine Global Corp passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Citrine Global Corp reported a net loss of $1.9M while operations used $468K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$260K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m

Citrine Global Corp reported a net loss of $260K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m

Citrine Global Corp earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3K
YoY-95.5%
QoQ-70.0%

Citrine Global Corp held $3K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
1.25B
YoY+19.5%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+5.8%

Citrine Global Corp had 1.25B shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 19.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

CTGL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CTGL quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
R&D ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$31K$32KN/AN/AN/A
Operating Income-$281Kn/m-$423Kn/m-$377Kn/m-$217Kn/m-$238Kn/m-$308Kn/m-$263Kn/m-$264Kn/m
Net Income-$260Kn/m-$589Kn/m-$386Kn/m-$675Kn/m-$267Kn/m-$416Kn/m-$380Kn/m-$1.3Mn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/mN/AN/AN/A$0.00n/mN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/mN/AN/AN/A$0.00N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).

CTGL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CTGL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.2M-27.8%$1.2M-25.2%$1.3M-15.5%$1.2M-24.7%$1.7M-34.1%$1.6M-34.8%$1.6M-11.1%$1.6M+7.6%
Current Assets$164K-19.2%$166K+18.6%$161K+40.0%$141K+10.2%$203K+45.0%$140K-45.7%$115K-71.3%$128K-71.4%
Cash & Equivalents$3K-95.5%$10K+900.0%$7K$8K+166.7%$67K+1575.0%$1K-85.7%N/A$3K-90.0%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0n/m$0n/m$0n/mN/A$0n/m
Total Liabilities$5.7M+28.8%$5.5M+26.7%$5.2M-7.8%$4.7M-11.8%$4.5M-13.9%$4.3M-13.0%$5.7M+26.5%$5.4M+26.0%
Current Liabilities$5.0M+34.3%$4.8M+32.0%$4.5M+36.6%$4.0M+29.4%$3.7M+28.0%$3.6M+32.5%$3.3M+37.1%$3.1M+47.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$711K0.0%$711K0.0%$711K-69.9%$711K-68.5%$711K-68.4%$711K-68.3%$2.4M+14.1%$2.3M+5.4%
Total Equity-$4.5Mn/m-$4.3Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$3.5Mn/m-$2.8Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$34.0Mn/m-$33.7Mn/m-$33.1Mn/m-$32.7Mn/m-$32.1Mn/m-$31.8Mn/m-$31.4Mn/m-$31.0Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

CTGL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CTGL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$160Kn/m-$246K-1046.2%-$106Kn/m-$59K-493.3%-$57Kn/m$26Kn/m$0n/m$15Kn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/A$31K-65.9%N/AN/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$153K+24.4%$249Kn/m$219Kn/m$0n/m$123K+192.9%-$25Kn/m-$3K-103.8%-$16Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

CTGL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

CTGL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Assets-21.4%-5.5pp-48.6%-23.0pp-28.7%-4.8pp-56.0%+22.1pp-15.9%-6.0pp-25.7%+32.9pp-23.9%-17.1pp-78.1%-32.7pp
Current Ratio0.030.0x0.030.0x0.040.0x0.040.0x0.050.0x0.04-0.1x0.03-0.1x0.04-0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Citrine Global Corp CTGL FY2025 N/A -$1.9M N/A N/A —
Dynamic Aerospace System BRQL FY2025 $0 -$7.8M N/A $5.9M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) reported a net loss of $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) recorded an outflow of $582K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) recorded an outflow of $468K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) invested $114K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had 1.25B shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) had a return on assets of -158.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) held $10K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $468K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Citrine Global Corp (CTGL) reported a net loss of $1.9M while operations used $468K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top