Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the UMEWF SEC filings page.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) reported $2K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 136.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2025 growth did not improve economics: costs outpaced sales, operations consumed cash, and liabilities remained larger than assets.
Cost escalation outpaced revenue growth in FY2025: revenue rose136.1% while cost of revenue rose463.6% . That pushed gross margin down232.1 percentage points to-299.5% , showing that additional sales came with even faster direct-cost growth.
The balance sheet combines weak short-term coverage with negative net worth: liabilities were
Operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for UMeWorld Limited, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
UMeWorld Limited passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
UMeWorld Limited reported a net loss of $258K while operations used $114K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
UMeWorld Limited generated $351K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85347.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 138.2%.
UMeWorld Limited reported a net loss of $105K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
UMeWorld Limited earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
UMeWorld Limited held $145K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
UMeWorld Limited's gross margin was 4.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
UMeWorld Limited's operating margin was -30.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.1 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
UMeWorld Limited's net profit margin was -30.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.0 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
UMEWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2420-F | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $351K+85347.0% | $147K+75517.9% | $1K | $411 | $195 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $336K+15639.3% | $143K+5432.8% | $2K | $2K | $3K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $15Kn/m | $5Kn/m | -$1K | -$2K | -$2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $121K+526.1% | $143K+1062.9% | $171K | $19K | $12K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$105Kn/m | -$139Kn/m | -$202K | -$21K | -$15K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $139K+843.1% | N/A | N/A | $15K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$105Kn/m | -$139Kn/m | -$202K | -$21K | -$15K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 116M+3.9% | 115M+2.7% | N/A | 112M | 112M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic).
UMEWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2420-F | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.5M | $1.7M | $170K+39.7% | N/A | N/A | $122K+106.7% | $59K+112.8% | $28K-50.7% |
| Current Assets | $1.5M | $1.7M | $170K+39.7% | N/A | N/A | $122K+106.7% | $59K+112.8% | $28K-25.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $145K+492.7% | $61K-2.2% | $154K+26.7% | $25K | $62K | $122K+112.1% | $57K+2251.0% | $2K-68.8% |
| Inventory | $1.4M | $1.7M | $13K+8722.4% | N/A | N/A | $152n/m | $0-100.0% | $12Kn/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $4K | $62 | $1K+5466.7% | N/A | N/A | $18n/m | $0-100.0% | $24n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $1.7M | $2.2M | $494K+1.4% | N/A | N/A | $488K+12.2% | $435K+13.8% | $382K+45.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.7M | $2.2M | $494K+1.4% | N/A | N/A | $488K+12.2% | $435K+13.8% | $382K+45.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$214Kn/m | -$463Kn/m | -$324Kn/m | -$401K | -$380K | -$366Kn/m | -$376Kn/m | -$354Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.2M | -$32.1M | -$31.9Mn/m | N/A | N/A | -$31.7Mn/m | -$31.4Mn/m | -$31.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
UMEWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
UMEWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2420-F | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 4.3% | 3.1% | -89.5% | -419.5% | -1224.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -30.0% | -94.1% | -15814.3% | -5107.1% | -7543.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -30.0% | -94.1% | -15813.6% | -5099.3% | -7543.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -6.9% | -7.9% | -118.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.88 | 0.79 | 0.34+0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.25+0.1x | 0.14+0.1x | 0.07-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$324K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UMeWorld Limited UMEWF | FY2025 | $2K | -$258K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Sentient Brands Holdings Inc SNBH | FY2025 | $701K | -$1.2M | N/A | $1.5M | — |
Where UMeWorld Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) reported $2K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 136.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) revenue grew by 136.1% year-over-year, from $941 to $2K in fiscal year 2025.
No, UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) reported a net loss of $258K in fiscal year 2025.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) recorded an outflow of $114K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) had $170K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) had a return on assets of -151.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) held $154K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $114K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$324K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
UMeWorld Limited (UMEWF) reported a net loss of $258K while operations used $114K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.