Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2024, filed May 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
ECRID INC (ECDD) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2021. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
ECRID INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Not reported for Q1 2024.
Not reported for Q1 2024.
Not reported for Q1 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ECRID INC held $89 in cash as of Q1 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2024.
Not reported for Q1 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2024.
ECDD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | $20K+653.3% | $15K-82.4% | $26K | N/A | $3K | $87K |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | -$20K-653.3% | -$15K+82.4% | -$26K | N/A | -$3K | -$87K |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | -$20K-653.3% | -$15K+82.4% | -$26K | N/A | -$3K | -$87K |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 302M+3.6% | N/A | 284M0.0% | N/A | 291M | N/A | 284M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ECDD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $89 | $577-94.2% | $5K-97.1% | $27K-85.9% | N/A | $10K-71.9% | $178K | $189K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $89-95.7% | $577-94.2% | $5K-91.9% | $27K-66.8% | $2K | $10K | $63K | $80K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $87K | $64K+182.3% | $57K-75.4% | $59K-75.5% | N/A | $22K | $232K | $240K |
| Total Equity | -$87K-414.7% | -$63K-404.4% | -$52K+4.3% | -$32K+37.6% | -$17K | -$12K-135.0% | -$54K-209.2% | -$52K-204.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.6M | -$11.6M-9.0% | -$10.7M-37.5% | -$9.4M-21.2% | N/A | -$10.7M-38.3% | -$7.8M | -$7.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
ECDD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECRID INC ECDD | FY2021 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $85K | — |
| GRAND GALLERY INC. COSG | FY2024 | $6K | N/A | N/A | $2.5M | — |
Where ECRID INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ECRID INC's annual revenue?
ECRID INC (ECDD) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2021. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
What are ECRID INC's total assets?
ECRID INC (ECDD) had $36K in total assets as of fiscal year 2021, including both current and long-term assets.
What is ECRID INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
ECRID INC (ECDD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2021, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.