Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ELVG SEC filings page.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) reported $2.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 16.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is flat, but profitability reverses sharply; cash flow swings independently while short-term liabilities exceed current assets.
The business converted a$200K net profit and8.3% net margin in FY2024 into a$176K loss and-7.2% margin in FY2025 without a meaningful revenue change, indicating that cost and gross-margin movement—not demand—drove the earnings reversal. Yet operating cash flow moved from-$584K to$418K , so reported earnings are not currently a dependable guide to cash generation.
Gross margin narrowed from
The balance sheet became more stretched for near-term obligations: the current ratio was only
Financial Health Signals
ELVICTOR GROUP INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC scores -28.42, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($5.3M) relative to total liabilities ($1.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC reported a net loss of $176K while generating $418K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ELVICTOR GROUP INC generated $707K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 28.2%.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC's EBITDA was $105K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 338.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 37.2%.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC reported $115K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 231.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.6%.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC earned $0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 22.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ELVICTOR GROUP INC generated $166K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 1051.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 146.3%.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC held $285K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ELVICTOR GROUP INC's operating margin was 12.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 21.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.0 percentage points.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC's net profit margin was 16.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 30.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.4 percentage points.
ELVICTOR GROUP INC's ROE was 18.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 36.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
ELVICTOR GROUP INC invested $36K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 6597.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1468.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ELVG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $707K+14.9% | $985K+63.5% | $564K-10.4% | $646K+0.1% | $616K+7.2% | $602K+5.2% | $629K+9.2% | $645K+16.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | -$55K-134.5% | $385K+141.9% | $147K-3.2% | $156K+7.5% | $161K+24.6% | $159K+25.3% | $151K+24.4% | $145K+24.5% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $600K+35.4% | $417K-12.6% | $490K-2.1% | $455K+2.2% | $443K-0.6% | $478K+5.1% | $500K+14.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $354K+8.6% | $277K+9.5% | $361K+23.4% | $317K+25.0% | $326K+22.9% | $253K+1.0% | $292K-15.2% | $254K-35.2% |
| Operating Income | $88K+248.7% | $151K+257.7% | -$198K-194.7% | $5K-96.7% | -$59K-303.6% | $42K-41.8% | -$67K+27.1% | $143K+367.1% |
| EBITDA | $105K+338.6% | $168K+198.1% | -$183K-242.2% | $19K-87.6% | -$44K-203.3% | $56K-35.0% | -$54K+31.8% | $157K+491.9% |
| Income Tax | $5K+4043.9% | $10K+6.0% | $3K | -$3K-126.3% | -$132-101.7% | $10K | N/A | $11K+390.4% |
| Net Income | $115K+231.2% | $136K+125.1% | $9K-93.1% | $60K+87.8% | -$87K-213.2% | $60K+274.4% | $125K+473.5% | $32K+158.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.14 | $0.18 | -$0.21-187.5% | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.24 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.14 | $0.18 | -$0.21 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.24 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 834,042 | 828,914 | N/A | 414M0.0% | 414M0.0% | 828,914-99.8% | N/A | 414M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ELVG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.1M+64.8% | $2.8M+41.8% | $2.0M+10.5% | $1.9M+7.0% | $1.9M-8.7% | $1.9M+5.0% | $1.8M-11.8% | $1.8M+16.8% |
| Current Assets | $1.2M+58.4% | $847K-46.7% | $979K+58.6% | $939K-35.7% | $771K-54.6% | $1.6M+9.4% | $617K-62.9% | $1.5M+29.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $285K+171.5% | $126K+1.2% | $491K+385.7% | $246K+132.5% | $105K-46.1% | $125K-70.4% | $101K-85.5% | $106K-30.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $622K+14.1% | $644K+40.6% | $411K+5.4% | $567K+13.6% | $545K+16.3% | $458K-19.5% | $390K+5.4% | $499K+25.3% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $2.5M+81.1% | $2.3M+67.7% | $1.7M+28.2% | $1.4M+14.5% | $1.4M-15.0% | $1.3M-12.6% | $1.3M-29.6% | $1.3M-3.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.4M+99.9% | $2.1M+83.2% | $1.5M+35.8% | $1.2M+20.8% | $1.2M-16.4% | $1.1M-13.4% | $1.1M-32.2% | $1.0M-3.5% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $154K-25.7% | $168K-18.6% | $185K-11.3% | $198K-13.7% | $207K-6.0% | $206K-7.5% | $209K-11.5% | $229K-2.1% |
| Total Equity | $607K+20.1% | $493K-16.9% | $357K-33.0% | $514K-9.3% | $506K+14.4% | $593K+93.2% | $533K+131.8% | $567K+115.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$44.6M+0.2% | -$44.7M-0.2% | -$44.8M-0.4% | -$44.7M-0.1% | -$44.7M+0.1% | -$44.6M+0.4% | -$44.7M+0.4% | -$44.6M+0.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ELVG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $202K+1295.8% | -$356K-1149.6% | $258K+44666.8% | $143K+265.4% | -$17K+92.4% | $34K+112.4% | -$579-100.1% | -$87K-333.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $18K+20.6% | $16K+17.8% | $15K+8.3% | $15K+6.1% | $15K+6.8% | $14K+0.9% | $14K-0.6% | $14K+2.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $36K+6597.6% | $2K-37.0% | $6K+301.2% | $850+50.7% | $539-77.3% | $4K+53.6% | $2K+65.2% | $564-84.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | $166K+1051.8% | -$358K-1283.9% | $252K+12026.7% | $142K+263.3% | -$17K+92.2% | $30K+110.9% | -$2K-100.4% | -$87K-269.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$43K-1485.9% | -$9K+15.4% | -$13K-212.3% | -$2K-3.4% | -$3K+31.0% | -$11K-124.2% | -$4K-61.0% | -$2K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ELVG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | 60.9%-12.7pp | 74.0%-1.9pp | 75.8%-1.7pp | 73.9%-3.6pp | 73.6%-4.2pp | 75.9%-2.9pp | 77.5%-1.4pp |
| Operating Margin | 12.4%+21.9pp | 15.3%+8.3pp | -35.1%-24.4pp | 0.7%-21.4pp | -9.6%-14.6pp | 7.0%-5.7pp | -10.7%+5.3pp | 22.2%+31.9pp |
| Net Margin | 16.2%+30.4pp | 13.8%+3.8pp | 1.5%-18.4pp | 9.3%+4.4pp | -14.2%-27.6pp | 10.0%+16.0pp | 19.9%+25.7pp | 5.0%+14.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 18.9%+36.1pp | 27.5%+17.4pp | 2.4%-21.1pp | 11.7%+6.1pp | -17.3%-34.7pp | 10.2%+21.4pp | 23.5%+38.1pp | 5.7%+26.4pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.7%+8.3pp | 4.9%+1.8pp | 0.4%-6.4pp | 3.1%+1.3pp | -4.6%-8.3pp | 3.1%+5.0pp | 6.8%+8.4pp | 1.8%+5.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.52-0.1x | 0.40-1.0x | 0.66+0.1x | 0.76-0.7x | 0.65-0.6x | 1.39+0.3x | 0.56-0.5x | 1.43+0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 4.14+1.4x | 4.59+2.3x | 4.70+2.2x | 2.79+0.6x | 2.74-0.9x | 2.27-2.8x | 2.46-5.6x | 2.21-2.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.23-0.1x | 0.360.0x | 0.28-0.1x | 0.330.0x | 0.330.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.350.0x |
| FCF Margin | 23.5%+26.3pp | -36.4%-41.4pp | 44.7%+45.0pp | 22.1%+35.6pp | -2.8%+36.2pp | 5.0%+53.4pp | -0.3%-95.6pp | -13.5%-9.2pp |
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.66), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELVICTOR GROUP INC ELVG | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$176K | -7.2% | $5.3M | — |
| GPO PLUS INC GPOX | FY2026 | N/A | -$2.4M | N/A | $2.2M | — |
| ADM ENDEAVORS INC ADMQ | FY2025 | $5.6M | $486K | 8.6% | $6.7M | — |
| WILHELMINA INTL INC WHLM | FY2024 | $17.6M | $614K | 3.5% | $18.8M | — |
| CARO HOLDINGS INC CAHO | FY2026 | $11K | -$408K | N/A | $22.4M | — |
Where ELVICTOR GROUP INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's annual revenue?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's revenue growing?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) revenue grew by 0.3% year-over-year, from $2.4M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is ELVICTOR GROUP INC profitable?
No, ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) reported a net income of -$176K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -7.2%.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's EBITDA?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had EBITDA of -$152K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's gross margin?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had a gross margin of 74.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's operating margin?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had an operating margin of -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's net profit margin?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had a net profit margin of -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's return on equity (ROE)?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) has a return on equity of -49.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's free cash flow?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) generated $407K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 169.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's operating cash flow?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) generated $418K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ELVICTOR GROUP INC's total assets?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had $2.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ELVICTOR GROUP INC's capital expenditures?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) invested $11K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's current ratio?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had a current ratio of 0.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.70 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's return on assets (ROA)?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) had a return on assets of -8.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's Altman Z-Score?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) has an Altman Z-Score of -28.42, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is ELVICTOR GROUP INC's Piotroski F-Score?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ELVICTOR GROUP INC's earnings high quality?
ELVICTOR GROUP INC (ELVG) reported a net loss of $176K while generating $418K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.