Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 17, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ESHA SEC filings page.
This page shows ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for ESH Acquisition Corp., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
ESH Acquisition Corp. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ESH Acquisition Corp. reported a net loss of $802K in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 175.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ESH Acquisition Corp. held $136K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
ESHA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $853K+444.0% | $1.1M+510.4% | $4.3M+1.4% | N/A | $157K-18.7% | $180K+351.0% | $4.2M+147914.2% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$877Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$302Kn/m | -$295Kn/m | -$207Kn/m | -$230Kn/m | -$264Kn/m | -$120K |
| Income Tax | $13K-95.8% | $13K-95.9% | $12K-92.4% | $263K | $323K-15.5% | $320K+1564.7% | $162K | N/A |
| Net Income | -$802K-175.7% | -$1.1M-203.1% | -$228K-120.0% | $660K-36.4% | $1.1M+17.9% | $1.0M+6747.8% | $1.1Mn/m | $1.0Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07n/m | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.07+16.7% | $0.07n/m | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Diluted Shares (Avg).
ESHA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8.8M-93.0% | $9.0M-92.7% | $9.7M-92.1% | $10.0M-91.8% | $125.6M+3.9% | $124.3M+3.9% | $123.7M | $122.3M+26552.4% |
| Current Assets | $277K-84.5% | $615K-70.6% | $1.5M-30.0% | $1.5M-32.3% | $1.8M-21.9% | $2.1M-18.0% | $2.1M | $2.2M+4803.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $136K-90.7% | $518K-68.2% | $923K-49.3% | $1.3M-28.3% | $1.5M-25.8% | $1.6M-31.0% | $1.8M+5726.4% | $1.9M+4079.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $11.1M-91.0% | $10.4M-91.5% | $9.9M-91.8% | $9.8M-91.8% | $123.9M+4.5% | $122.5M+4.7% | $121.7M | $120.1M+26336.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.6M+141.5% | $2.0M+135.1% | $1.6M+25.2% | $1.7M+59.2% | $1.1M+63.4% | $844K+289.6% | $1.3M | $1.0M+128.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $8.6M-93.0% | $8.4M-93.1% | $8.3M-93.1% | $8.1M-93.2% | $122.8M+4.2% | $121.6M+4.1% | $120.4M | $119.1Mn/m |
| Total Equity | -$2.3M-236.8% | -$1.4M-174.3% | -$185K-109.2% | $175K-92.1% | $1.7M-29.0% | $1.8M-28.4% | $2.0M+111549.3% | $2.2M+47551.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.3M-236.8% | -$1.4M-174.3% | -$186K-109.2% | $175K-90.9% | $1.7M+90.0% | $1.8Mn/m | $2.0M | $1.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ESHA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$579Kn/m | -$642Kn/m | -$383K-2007.2% | -$1.0Mn/m | -$218Kn/m | -$985Kn/m | $20Kn/m | -$89Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$49Kn/m | -$74K | $320K | N/A | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $200Kn/m | $0n/m | -$3Kn/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | -$79Kn/m | $0n/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ESHA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 376.2%+329.6pp | 62.6%+24.9pp | 55.3%+54.8pp | 56.6%+215.8pp | 46.6%+111.6pp |
| Return on Assets | -9.1%-9.9pp | -11.7%-12.5pp | -2.3%-3.3pp | 6.6%+5.8pp | 0.8%+0.1pp | 0.8%+0.8pp | 0.9% | 0.9%+1.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.11-1.6x | 0.31-2.2x | 0.90-0.7x | 0.90-1.2x | 1.67-1.8x | 2.48-9.3x | 1.62 | 2.12+2.0x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 55.91+1.9x | 73.27+23.5x | 66.43+21.0x | 60.54 | 54.00-43.3x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.90), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESH Acquisition Corp. ESHA | FY2024 | N/A | $3.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $292.8M | — |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. RDAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | $38.3M | — |
| Quantumsphere Acquisition Corp. Units QUMSU | FY2026 | N/A | $978K | N/A | N/A | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | $287.8M | — |
| Pantages Capital Acquisition Corporation PGAC | FY2025 | N/A | $2.5M | N/A | $119.4M | — |
Where ESH Acquisition Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) reported a net loss of $1.4M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net income of $3.9M.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) has a return on equity of 2211.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) recorded an outflow of $2.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) had $10.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) had a current ratio of 0.90 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 55.91 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2024, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) had a return on assets of 38.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
ESH Acquisition Corp. (ESHA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.