First Community (FCCO) reported $913K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 1.1% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet intermediation is First Community’s dominant mechanic, with asset expansion occurring alongside moderating leverage.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$18.7M nearly matched net income of$19.2M , tying reported earnings closely to cash generation. That alignment contrasts with FY2024, when operating cash flow was$11.6M against$14.0M of net income, indicating the latest profit rebound came with better cash conversion rather than only an accounting improvement.
Total assets reached
Free cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
First Community does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
First Community passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, First Community generates $0.97 in operating cash flow ($18.7M OCF vs $19.2M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
First Community generated $922K in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 3.2% from the prior year.
First Community reported $19.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 37.6% from the prior year.
First Community earned $2.47 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 36.5% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
First Community generated $17.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 67.0% from the prior year.
First Community held $161.1M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
First Community paid $0.62 per share in dividends in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 6.9% from the prior year.
Margins & Returns
First Community's ROE was 11.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is above 100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
First Community invested $1.1M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 1.2% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
FCCO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $213K-4.5% | $223K-4.7% | $234K-3.7% | $243K+8.5% | $224K+1.4% | $221K-3.9% | $230K+0.9% | $228K |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.5M+0.2% | $9.5M+16.1% | $8.2M+1.4% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M+5.3% | $7.7M+3.0% | $7.4M+0.2% | $7.4M |
| Interest Expense | $9.7M0.0% | $9.7M+12.7% | $8.6M-3.6% | $8.9M+0.7% | $8.8M+1.8% | $8.7M-5.7% | $9.2M-5.5% | $9.7M |
| Income Tax | $2.1M+390.6% | $437K-72.3% | $1.6M+12.9% | $1.4M-6.8% | $1.5M+26.5% | $1.2M+1.6% | $1.2M+1.7% | $1.1M |
| Net Income | $7.6M+38.1% | $5.5M+13.8% | $4.8M-7.0% | $5.2M+0.1% | $5.2M+29.7% | $4.0M-5.6% | $4.2M+9.6% | $3.9M |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.80+35.6% | $0.59-4.8% | $0.62-7.5% | $0.670.0% | $0.67+31.4% | $0.51-7.3% | $0.55+10.0% | $0.50 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income.
FCCO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.4B-0.8% | $2.4B+16.2% | $2.1B-0.4% | $2.1B+1.0% | $2.0B+0.3% | $2.0B+4.2% | $2.0B+0.7% | $1.9B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $162.2M-25.6% | $217.9M+35.3% | $161.1M-16.8% | $193.6M+5.5% | $183.5M-8.2% | $199.9M+33.4% | $149.8M-12.6% | $171.5M |
| Goodwill | $29.4M0.0% | $29.4M+100.9% | $14.6M0.0% | $14.6M0.0% | $14.6M0.0% | $14.6M0.0% | $14.6M0.0% | $14.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $2.1B-1.2% | $2.2B+14.8% | $1.9B-0.8% | $1.9B+0.8% | $1.9B+0.1% | $1.9B+4.2% | $1.8B+0.7% | $1.8B |
| Total Equity | $228.0M+3.2% | $220.8M+31.8% | $167.6M+3.7% | $161.6M+3.9% | $155.5M+3.7% | $150.0M+3.8% | $144.5M+0.8% | $143.3M |
| Retained Earnings | $90.4M+7.2% | $84.3M+5.0% | $80.3M+4.7% | $76.7M+5.5% | $72.7M+5.9% | $68.7M+4.3% | $65.8M+4.9% | $62.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FCCO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.2M+9.3% | -$2.4M-172.0% | $3.3M-62.4% | $8.8M+14383.6% | $61K-99.1% | $6.5M+280.9% | -$3.6M-133.2% | $10.8M |
| Capital Expenditures | $236K+145.8% | $96K-83.2% | $570K+367.2% | $122K-44.0% | $218K+9.0% | $200K-32.7% | $297K+65.9% | $179K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.4M+3.3% | -$2.5M-190.4% | $2.8M-68.4% | $8.7M+5649.7% | -$157K-102.5% | $6.3M+261.8% | -$3.9M-136.5% | $10.6M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$27.1M-2880.1% | -$908K+95.6% | -$20.7M-93.6% | -$10.7M+39.2% | -$17.6M+45.0% | -$31.9M-1.6% | -$31.4M-9416.4% | -$330K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$26.5M-144.1% | $60.2M+496.4% | -$15.2M-226.8% | $12.0M+989.2% | $1.1M-98.5% | $75.5M+466.9% | $13.3M-73.1% | $49.5M |
| Dividends Paid | $1.5M+0.2% | $1.5M+21.8% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M+6.9% | $1.1M0.0% | $1.1M+0.4% | $1.1M0.0% | $1.1M |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $41K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
FCCO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 3565.7% | 2465.5% | 2064.1% | 2136.6% | 2315.2% | 1808.6% | 1840.0% | 1693.4% |
| Return on Equity | 3.3%+0.8pp | 2.5%-0.4pp | 2.9%-0.3pp | 3.2%-0.1pp | 3.3%+0.7pp | 2.7%-0.3pp | 2.9%+0.2pp | 2.7% |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2% |
| Debt-to-Equity | 9.41-0.4x | 9.83-1.5x | 11.28-0.5x | 11.79-0.4x | 12.16-0.4x | 12.600.0x | 12.550.0x | 12.56 |
| FCF Margin | -1128.6% | -1114.8% | 1175.2% | 3585.6% | -70.1% | 2838.5% | -1685.2% | 4655.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Where First Community Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is First Community's annual revenue?
First Community (FCCO) reported $922K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is First Community's revenue growing?
First Community (FCCO) revenue declined by 3.2% year-over-year, from $952K to $922K in fiscal year 2025.
Is First Community profitable?
Yes, First Community (FCCO) reported a net income of $19.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Does First Community pay dividends?
Yes, First Community (FCCO) paid $0.62 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is First Community's return on equity (ROE)?
First Community (FCCO) has a return on equity of 11.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is First Community's free cash flow?
First Community (FCCO) generated $17.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 67.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is First Community's operating cash flow?
First Community (FCCO) generated $18.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are First Community's total assets?
First Community (FCCO) had $2.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are First Community's capital expenditures?
First Community (FCCO) invested $1.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is First Community's debt-to-equity ratio?
First Community (FCCO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 11.28 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is First Community's return on assets (ROA)?
First Community (FCCO) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is First Community's Piotroski F-Score?
First Community (FCCO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are First Community's earnings high quality?
First Community (FCCO) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.97x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.