STOCK TITAN

First Community Corp (FCCO) Financials

FCCO
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $89.4M +23.5% YoY
Net Income $23.1M +33.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.68 +20.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow $6.6M -48.9% YoY
Market Cap $304.5M as of Oct 16, 2026
Price / Sales 3.4x on $89.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 13.2x on $23.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.3x on $228.0M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FCCO SEC filings page.

First Community Corp (FCCO) reported $89.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 23.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FCCO FY2025

The business expands through a liability-funded balance sheet, while stronger 2025 earnings and cash flow improved returns without reducing leverage.

In FY2025, operating cash flow of $18.7M nearly matched net income of $19.2M, supporting the quality of reported profit. Free cash flow of $17.6M remained close because capital expenditures were only $1.1M, so reinvestment did not absorb much operating cash.

Liabilities of $1.9B sit within assets of $2.1B, making the balance sheet predominantly liability-funded rather than equity-funded. Debt-to-equity was 11.3x, while ROA was 0.9%; that spread signals leverage materially amplifies the return earned on a relatively small equity base.

Net profit margin recovered to 24.3% from 21.1%, showing earnings grew faster than revenue over the latest year. Shares outstanding also increased from 7.7M to 9.4M, so per-share improvement occurred despite a larger share base rather than through a shrinking denominator.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 52 / 100
Financial Health Score 52/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of First Community Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
44

First Community Corp earned a return on assets of 0.9% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is up from 0.7% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and First Community Corp scores 44/100 among other banks.

Growth
73

First Community Corp reported revenue of $79.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $66.0M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and First Community Corp scores 73/100 among other banks.

Capital
10

First Community Corp funded 8.1% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $167.6M of equity against $2.1B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and First Community Corp scores 10/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
31

Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. First Community Corp scores 31/100 on it among other banks.

Credit Quality
86

Credit Quality measures the money a bank set aside for loans it expects to go bad, against the size of the loan book it set that money aside for. First Community Corp scores 86/100 on it among other banks.

Stability
70

First Community Corp reported net income of $19.2M in fiscal year 2025, against $14.0M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and First Community Corp scores 70/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

First Community Corp passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.97x

For every $1 of reported earnings, First Community Corp generates $0.97 in operating cash flow ($18.7M OCF vs $19.2M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$25.1M
YoY+28.7%
QoQ+8.5%
5Y CAGR+11.6%
10Y CAGR+10.9%

First Community Corp generated $25.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.5%.

Net Income
$7.6M
YoY+46.5%
QoQ+38.1%
5Y CAGR+16.5%
10Y CAGR+15.8%

First Community Corp reported $7.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 38.1%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.80
YoY+19.4%
QoQ+35.6%
5Y CAGR+11.2%
10Y CAGR+11.9%

First Community Corp earned $0.80 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 19.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.6%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.4M
YoY-1431.2%
QoQ+3.3%

First Community Corp recorded an outflow of $2.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 1431.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3%.

Cash & Debt
$162.2M
YoY-11.6%
QoQ-25.6%
5Y CAGR+16.4%
10Y CAGR+21.9%

First Community Corp held $162.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
9M
YoY+22.3%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+4.5%
10Y CAGR+3.4%

First Community Corp had 9M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 22.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
30.2%
YoY+3.7pp
QoQ+6.5pp
5Y change+5.8pp
10Y change+10.7pp

First Community Corp's net profit margin was 30.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity
3.3%
YoY0.0pp
QoQ+0.8pp
5Y change+0.8pp
10Y change+1.3pp

First Community Corp's ROE was 3.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
QoQ-100.0%

First Community Corp repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Capital Expenditures
$236K
YoY+8.3%
QoQ+145.8%
5Y CAGR+9.3%
10Y CAGR-1.6%

First Community Corp invested $236K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 8.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 145.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

FCCO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCCO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$25.1M+28.7%$23.2M+26.1%$20.6M+18.0%$20.5M+20.5%$19.5M+19.6%$18.4M+20.4%$17.5M+14.7%$17.0M+21.6%
SG&A Expenses$9.5M+18.0%$9.5M+24.0%$8.2M+9.9%$8.1M+8.6%$8.1M+10.4%$7.7M+7.8%$7.4M+16.0%$7.4M+12.2%
Interest Expense$9.7M+9.3%$9.7M+11.3%$8.6M-6.9%$8.9M-8.6%$8.8M-4.2%$8.7M-5.3%$9.2M+11.3%$9.7M+47.0%
Income Tax$2.1M+43.1%$437K-63.1%$1.6M+35.3%$1.4M+21.8%$1.5M+93.5%$1.2M+62.2%$1.2M+37.1%$1.1M+147.0%
Net Income$7.6M+46.5%$5.5M+37.6%$4.8M+14.1%$5.2M+34.5%$5.2M+58.8%$4.0M+53.9%$4.2M+28.4%$3.9M+119.9%
EPS (Basic)$0.81+19.1%$0.60+15.4%$0.63+14.5%$0.68+33.3%$0.68+58.1%$0.52+52.9%$0.55+27.9%$0.51+121.7%
EPS (Diluted)$0.80+19.4%$0.59+15.7%$0.62+12.7%$0.67+34.0%$0.67+59.5%$0.51+50.0%$0.55+27.9%$0.50+117.4%
Diluted Shares (Avg)10M+22.0%9M+20.3%N/A7,800+1.0%8M+1.2%8M+1.1%N/A7,722-99.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.

FCCO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCCO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$2.4B+15.9%$2.4B+17.3%$2.1B+5.1%$2.1B+6.3%$2.0B+8.6%$2.0B+8.1%$2.0B+7.1%$1.9B+8.4%
Cash & Equivalents$162.2M-11.6%$217.9M+9.0%$161.1M+7.5%$193.6M+12.9%$183.5M+64.5%$199.9M+39.2%$149.8M+58.2%$171.5M+76.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$29.4M+100.9%$29.4M+100.9%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%$14.6M0.0%
Total Liabilities$2.1B+13.4%$2.2B+14.9%$1.9B+4.2%$1.9B+5.8%$1.9B+8.1%$1.9B+7.8%$1.8B+6.9%$1.8B+7.8%
Total Equity$228.0M+46.6%$220.8M+47.3%$167.6M+16.0%$161.6M+12.7%$155.5M+14.2%$150.0M+12.3%$144.5M+10.3%$143.3M+15.9%
Retained Earnings$90.4M+24.3%$84.3M+22.7%$80.3M+22.0%$76.7M+22.2%$72.7M+21.1%$68.7M+18.8%$65.8M+16.9%$62.7M+16.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

FCCO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCCO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.2M-3654.1%-$2.4M-136.9%$3.3M+192.8%$8.8M-18.1%$61K+120.9%$6.5M+37.7%-$3.6M-138.5%$10.8M+257.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$368K+23.9%-$96K-382.4%N/A$314K+30.3%$297K$34KN/A$241K
Capital Expenditures$236K+8.3%$96K-52.0%$570K+91.9%$122K-31.8%$218K-36.3%$200K-28.3%$297K+182.9%$179K-29.8%
Free Cash Flow-$2.4M-1431.2%-$2.5M-139.6%$2.8M+170.9%$8.7M-17.9%-$157K+75.2%$6.3M+41.8%-$3.9M-142.1%$10.6M+283.6%
Investing Cash Flow-$27.1M-54.2%-$908K+97.2%-$20.7M+34.2%-$10.7M-3136.4%-$17.6M+29.7%-$31.9M-191.7%-$31.4M+10.9%-$330K+97.5%
Financing Cash Flow-$26.5M-2513.6%$60.2M-20.3%-$15.2M-214.0%$12.0M-75.8%$1.1M+116.1%$75.5M+36.9%$13.3M-42.5%$49.5M-2.1%
Dividends Paid$1.5M+30.5%$1.5M+30.2%$1.2M+7.3%$1.2M+7.3%$1.1M+7.7%$1.1M+8.0%$1.1M+7.8%$1.1M+7.9%
Share Buybacks$0$41KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization.

FCCO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCCO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Net Margin30.2%+3.7pp23.7%+2.0pp23.4%-0.8pp25.4%+2.6pp26.6%+6.6pp21.8%+4.7pp24.2%+2.6pp22.7%+10.2pp
Return on Equity3.3%0.0pp2.5%-0.2pp2.9%-0.1pp3.2%+0.5pp3.3%+0.9pp2.7%+0.7pp2.9%+0.4pp2.7%+1.3pp
Return on Assets0.3%+0.1pp0.2%0.0pp0.2%0.0pp0.3%+0.1pp0.3%+0.1pp0.2%+0.1pp0.2%0.0pp0.2%+0.1pp
Debt-to-Equity9.41-2.8x9.83-2.8x11.28-1.3x11.79-0.8x12.16-0.7x12.60-0.5x12.55-0.4x12.56-1.0x
Asset Turnover0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x0.010.0x
FCF Margin-9.6%-8.8pp-10.7%-44.9pp13.4%+35.5pp42.6%-19.9pp-0.8%+3.1pp34.1%+5.2pp-22.2%-82.6pp62.5%+42.7pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
First Community Corp FCCO FY2025 $79.0M $19.2M 24.3% $304.5M 52/100
Virginia National Bankshares Corporation VABK FY2025 $57.6M $19.3M 33.4% $279.1M 57/100
Franklin Financial Services Corporation FRAF FY2025 $88.8M $21.2M 23.9% $282.6M 42/100
First United Corp FUNC FY2025 $88.7M $24.5M 27.6% $283.5M 54/100
Isabella Bank Corporation ISBA FY2025 $78.5M $18.9M 24.1% $280.1M 51/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is First Community Corp's annual revenue?

First Community Corp (FCCO) reported $79.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 19.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is First Community Corp's revenue growing?

First Community Corp (FCCO) revenue grew by 19.6% year-over-year, from $66.0M to $79.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is First Community Corp profitable?

Yes, First Community Corp (FCCO) reported a net income of $19.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 24.3%.

First Community Corp (FCCO) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.47 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 36.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

First Community Corp (FCCO) had a net profit margin of 24.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, First Community Corp (FCCO) paid $0.62 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

First Community Corp (FCCO) has a return on equity of 11.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

First Community Corp (FCCO) generated $17.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 67.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

First Community Corp (FCCO) generated $18.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

First Community Corp (FCCO) had $2.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

First Community Corp (FCCO) invested $1.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

First Community Corp (FCCO) had 9M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

First Community Corp (FCCO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 11.28 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

First Community Corp (FCCO) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

First Community Corp (FCCO) trades at 13.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $23.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $304.5M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

First Community Corp (FCCO) trades at 3.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $89.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $304.5M as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

First Community Corp (FCCO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

First Community Corp (FCCO) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.97x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

First Community Corp (FCCO) scores 52 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top