STOCK TITAN

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp Financials

FRAF
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $115.4M +6.3% YoY
Net Income $24.6M +69.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $5.49 +68.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) reported $115.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 6.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FRAF FY2025

Funding costs absorb a growing financial-services revenue base, while leverage magnifies earnings pressure and recovery.

Revenue more than doubled from FY2021 to FY2025, rising from $47.6M to $114.4M, yet the larger earning base produced only limited cumulative profit expansion. Net income recovered to $21.2M, but interest expense reached $44.7M, making funding cost the key explanation for weak profit conversion. Operating cash flow stayed near $25M across the period while net income swung, indicating cash generation is steadier than accounting earnings.

FY2025 liabilities stood at $2.1B against $175M of equity, a thin capital cushion consistent with a balance sheet funded predominantly by obligations. Debt-to-equity fell from 14.2x in FY2024 to 11.8x as equity rebuilt, reducing leverage without changing the underlying financing model.

FY2025 operating cash flow reached $25.4M while investing outflow was $107.0M; internally generated cash therefore did not fund the full year's balance-sheet deployment. The investing outflow more than halved from FY2024, while financing became near-neutral, pointing to changing capital allocation rather than a consistently cash-funded expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 42 / 100
Financial Health Score 42/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Franklin Finl Svcs Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
41
Growth
72
Capital
8
Efficiency
25
Credit Quality
55
Stability
52
Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/6

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.20x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Franklin Finl Svcs Corp generates $1.20 in operating cash flow ($25.4M OCF vs $21.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$114.4M
YoY+12.7%
5Y CAGR+20.0%
10Y CAGR+12.7%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp generated $114.4M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 12.7% from the prior year.

Net Income
$21.2M
YoY+91.2%
5Y CAGR+10.6%
10Y CAGR+7.6%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp reported $21.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 91.2% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
$4.74
YoY+88.8%
5Y CAGR+10.1%
10Y CAGR+7.0%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp earned $4.74 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 88.8% from the prior year.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$127.7M
YoY-37.3%
5Y CAGR+17.5%
10Y CAGR+12.5%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp held $127.7M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share
$1.31
YoY+2.3%
5Y CAGR+1.8%
10Y CAGR+5.9%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp paid $1.31 per share in dividends in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 2.3% from the prior year.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY+1.0%
5Y CAGR+0.4%
10Y CAGR+0.4%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp had 4M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 1.0% from the prior year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
18.6%
YoY+7.6pp
5Y CAGR-9.3pp
10Y CAGR-10.9pp

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp's net profit margin was 18.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.6 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
12.1%
YoY+4.4pp
5Y CAGR+3.3pp
10Y CAGR+2.9pp

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp's ROE was 12.1% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.4 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$1.1M
YoY+33.5%
5Y CAGR-1.2%

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp spent $1.1M on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 33.5% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

FRAF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FRAF quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$28.9M+4.2%$27.8M-4.4%$29.0M-2.1%$29.7M+3.8%$28.6M+5.7%$27.1M+0.7%$26.9M+3.1%$26.1M
SG&A Expenses$8.6M-4.5%$9.0M+2.3%$8.8M-3.4%$9.1M+3.0%$8.9M+4.2%$8.5M-0.4%$8.5M+5.7%$8.1M
Interest Expense$9.6M+3.6%$9.2M-11.3%$10.4M-9.2%$11.5M+1.1%$11.4M-0.8%$11.5M-2.6%$11.8M+3.1%$11.4M
Income Tax$1.6M-2.0%$1.7M+16.1%$1.4M+10.3%$1.3M-7.5%$1.4M+58.3%$890K+2070.7%$41K-95.4%$885K
Net Income$6.6M-0.4%$6.6M+9.8%$6.0M+12.9%$5.4M-9.4%$5.9M+50.6%$3.9M+705.3%$487K-88.5%$4.2M
EPS (Diluted)$1.47-0.7%$1.48+9.6%$1.35+13.4%$1.19-9.8%$1.32+50.0%$0.88+780.0%$0.10-89.5%$0.95

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income.

FRAF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FRAF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$2.3B+1.6%$2.3B+2.6%$2.2B-2.5%$2.3B+0.5%$2.3B+1.3%$2.3B+2.7%$2.2B+2.2%$2.2B
Cash & Equivalents$195.0M-7.5%$210.8M+65.0%$127.7M-32.1%$188.1M-9.5%$207.8M-7.6%$225.0M+10.5%$203.6M-13.8%$236.3M
Goodwill$9.0M0.0%$9.0M0.0%$9.0M0.0%$9.0M0.0%$9.0M0.0%$9.0M0.0%$9.0M0.0%$9.0M
Total Liabilities$2.2B+1.5%$2.1B+2.7%$2.1B-3.1%$2.1B+0.1%$2.1B+1.1%$2.1B+2.6%$2.1B+2.6%$2.0B
Total Equity$183.8M+2.9%$178.7M+2.0%$175.2M+5.3%$166.3M+5.7%$157.4M+3.9%$151.4M+4.6%$144.7M-3.5%$149.9M
Retained Earnings$165.1M+3.2%$160.0M+3.3%$154.8M+3.0%$150.3M+2.6%$146.4M+3.1%$142.0M+1.8%$139.5M-0.7%$140.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

FRAF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

FRAF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow$6.7M-72.2%$24.1M+656.5%$3.2M-61.6%$8.3M+61.5%$5.1M-41.8%$8.8M+109.1%$4.2M-45.9%$7.8M
Investing Cash Flow-$55.8M-940.3%$6.6M+31.1%$5.1M+118.8%-$26.9M+42.7%-$46.9M-22.4%-$38.3M+56.4%-$87.8M-87.0%-$47.0M
Financing Cash Flow$33.3M-36.3%$52.3M+176.2%-$68.7M-6217.4%-$1.1M-104.4%$24.6M-51.6%$50.8M-0.1%$50.9M-46.8%$95.8M
Dividends Paid$1.5M+3.2%$1.5M+0.1%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M+0.5%$1.5M+3.7%$1.4M+0.4%$1.4M+0.1%$1.4M
Share Buybacks$350K-13.6%$405K+10.7%$366K+22.0%$300K+1.4%$296K+108.5%$142K-38.5%$231K+48.1%$156K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

FRAF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

FRAF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Net Margin22.9%-1.0pp23.9%+3.1pp20.8%+2.8pp18.0%-2.6pp20.7%+6.2pp14.5%+12.7pp1.8%-14.4pp16.2%
Return on Equity3.6%-0.1pp3.7%+0.3pp3.5%+0.2pp3.2%-0.5pp3.8%+1.2pp2.6%+2.3pp0.3%-2.5pp2.8%
Return on Assets0.3%0.0pp0.3%0.0pp0.3%0.0pp0.2%0.0pp0.3%+0.1pp0.2%+0.1pp0.0%-0.2pp0.2%
Debt-to-Equity11.70-0.2x11.85+0.1x11.78-1.0x12.81-0.7x13.53-0.4x13.91-0.3x14.19+0.8x13.35

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Franklin Finl Svcs Corp's annual revenue?

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) reported $114.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Franklin Finl Svcs Corp's revenue growing?

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) revenue grew by 12.7% year-over-year, from $101.5M to $114.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Franklin Finl Svcs Corp profitable?

Yes, Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) reported a net income of $21.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 18.6%.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) reported diluted earnings per share of $4.74 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 88.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) had a net profit margin of 18.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Yes, Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) paid $1.31 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) has a return on equity of 12.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) generated $25.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) had $2.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) spent $1.1M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 11.78 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) had a return on assets of 0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.20x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Franklin Finl Svcs Corp (FRAF) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top