Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FGCPP SEC filings page.
FGCPP (FGCPP) reported $2.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 92.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
FGCPP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
FGCPP passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
FGCPP reported a net loss of $66.7M while operations used $6.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
FGCPP reported an operating loss of $64.0M against $132K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FGCPP generated $242K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 97.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3%.
FGCPP's EBITDA was -$2.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 36.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.8%.
FGCPP reported -$18.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 434.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 52.7%.
FGCPP earned -$3.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 47.8%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FGCPP held $24.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FGCPP's ROE was -28.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 36.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
FGCPP spent $6.5M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FGCPP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $242K-97.3% | $232K-96.6% | N/A | $892K-89.9% | $9.1M+9.4% | $6.8M-13.6% | $7.0M+164.6% | $8.8M+30.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.3M+91.0% | $3.7M+229.5% | N/A | $3.4M+33.8% | $1.2M+3.2% | $1.1M-0.4% | -$645K+87.0% | $2.5M-5.9% |
| Operating Income | -$2.1M-34.3% | -$40.2M-1668.9% | N/A | $4.2M+249.8% | -$1.6M+75.7% | -$2.3M+66.6% | $4.5M+336.5% | -$2.8M+29.9% |
| EBITDA | -$2.1M-36.0% | -$40.1M-1728.3% | N/A | $4.3M+256.5% | -$1.5M+76.2% | -$2.2M+66.4% | $4.4M+341.4% | -$2.8M+27.2% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$13K-136.1% | $22K-75.8% | $33K-85.3% | -$49K-125.1% | $36K-70.2% |
| Income Tax | $205K-2.4% | -$9K+86.8% | N/A | $103K+421.9% | $210K+362.5% | -$68K-300.0% | $37K+109.8% | -$32K+89.5% |
| Net Income | -$18.3M-434.2% | -$38.6M-296.1% | N/A | -$3.4M-119.2% | $5.5M+192.4% | -$9.8M-119.5% | -$8.6M-344.4% | $17.7M+631.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$3.07-115.6% | -$5.88+85.4% | -$23.81-27.1% | -$0.33-102.2% | $19.63+459.5% | -$40.17-498.7% | -$18.74-26671.4% | $15.06+288.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$3.07 | -$5.88 | -$23.81 | -$0.33 | $19.63 | -$40.17 | -$18.74 | $15.06 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M | 7M | N/A | 12M | 256,000 | 254,000 | N/A | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
FGCPP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $69.3M-25.3% | $95.7M-4.6% | $163.8M+49.7% | $244.7M+111.1% | $92.9M-5.6% | $100.3M-9.0% | $109.5M+76.2% | $116.0M+97.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $24.9M+125.0% | $14.1M+149.4% | $13.4M+104.1% | $7.5M+16.0% | $11.1M+89.3% | $5.7M-21.4% | $6.6M+9.5% | $6.5M+16.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.3M-7.9% | $2.1M-53.1% | $1.4M-3.4% | $1.5M |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.5M+6.6% | $3.7M-41.5% | $3.4M-4.1% | $4.8M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $5.2M-77.9% | $4.9M-86.4% | $20.4M-42.3% | $13.7M-58.1% | $23.5M-38.1% | $36.2M-17.2% | $35.3M+40.3% | $32.8M+102.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $203K-53.5% | $234K-95.6% | $301K-94.5% | $369K |
| Total Equity | $64.1M-7.5% | $90.8M+41.5% | $143.5M+93.4% | $231.0M+177.7% | $69.3M+18.1% | $64.2M-1.0% | $74.2M+111.1% | $83.2M+95.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$126.4M-2237.8% | -$107.7M-932.9% | -$68.7M-29918.8% | -$9.2M-204.8% | -$5.4M+35.6% | -$10.4M-382.7% | -$229K-109.8% | $8.8M+127.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
FGCPP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.5M-212.7% | -$6.2M-113.1% | -$1.5M-205.3% | -$375K-177.5% | -$1.5M+54.6% | -$2.9M-183.8% | -$491K-113.7% | $484K+157.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $74K0.0% | $74K-5.1% | $73K-9.9% | $74K-1.3% | $74K-58.4% | $78K-70.8% | $81K-68.5% | $75K-70.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $117K-33.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $175K-46.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1K-66.7% | $14K-17.6% | -$6K-76.0% | $32K+77.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.5M+54.6% | -$2.9M-180.5% | -$497K-114.0% | $452K+152.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $23.7M+188.5% | $21.4M+1309.5% | $33.7M+1084.4% | -$166.0M-2852.6% | $8.2M+304.2% | $1.5M-32.0% | $2.8M+3848.7% | $6.0M+1560.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$8.4M-764.6% | -$14.4M-1903.8% | -$26.3M-4908.7% | $163.6M+3069.0% | -$969K-421.0% | -$720K-13.6% | -$526K-98.5% | -$5.5M-1800.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $6.5M | $8.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
FGCPP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -886.4% | -17337.9% | N/A | 476.1% | -17.6%+61.5pp | -33.4%+53.0pp | 63.9%+135.3pp | -32.2%+27.9pp |
| Net Margin | -7557.4% | -16654.3% | N/A | -380.2% | 60.3%+131.7pp | -143.2% | -122.0% | 200.8% |
| Return on Equity | -28.5%-36.4pp | -42.6%-27.4pp | N/A | -1.5%-22.7pp | 7.9%+18.0pp | -15.2%-8.4pp | -11.6%-6.1pp | 21.2%+29.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -26.4%-32.3pp | -40.4%-30.7pp | N/A | -1.4%-16.6pp | 5.9%+11.9pp | -9.7%-5.7pp | -7.9%-4.7pp | 15.2%+20.9pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.08+0.1x | 0.05+0.1x | 0.14+0.1x | 0.06+0.1x | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.2x | 0.00-0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | N/A | 0.00-0.1x | 0.100.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.080.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -16.0%+22.6pp | -43.1%-29.8pp | -7.0% | 5.1%+17.9pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Where FGCPP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FGCPP's annual revenue?
FGCPP (FGCPP) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -92.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is FGCPP's revenue growing?
FGCPP (FGCPP) revenue declined by 92.5% year-over-year, from $32.0M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is FGCPP profitable?
No, FGCPP (FGCPP) reported a net income of -$66.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is FGCPP's EBITDA?
FGCPP (FGCPP) had EBITDA of -$63.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is FGCPP's return on equity (ROE)?
FGCPP (FGCPP) has a return on equity of -46.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FGCPP's operating cash flow?
FGCPP (FGCPP) recorded an outflow of $6.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are FGCPP's total assets?
FGCPP (FGCPP) had $163.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is FGCPP's debt-to-equity ratio?
FGCPP (FGCPP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FGCPP's return on assets (ROA)?
FGCPP (FGCPP) had a return on assets of -40.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FGCPP's Piotroski F-Score?
FGCPP (FGCPP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FGCPP's earnings high quality?
FGCPP (FGCPP) reported a net loss of $66.7M while operations used $6.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can FGCPP cover its interest payments?
FGCPP (FGCPP) reported an operating loss of $64.0M against $132K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.