STOCK TITAN

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) Financials

FIGR
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $708.9M YoY not available
Net Income $237.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) $0.93 +481.3% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$86.5M YoY not available
Market Cap $8.1B as of Sep 5, 2026
Price / Sales 11.4x on $708.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 34.0x on $237.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 5.7x on $1.4B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FIGR SEC filings page.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) reported $708.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FIGR FY2025

Operating leverage is accelerating reported earnings, but financing flows remain larger than internally generated cash.

In FY2025, operating cash flow was $62.6M against net income of $133.9M, so less than half of reported earnings arrived as operating cash. Financing cash flow was $918M—far larger than operating cash flow—meaning the year's balance-sheet expansion was driven more by financing activity than by cash generated from operations.

Revenue more than doubled between FY2023 and FY2025, while R&D rose only 32.0%; that gap is consistent with development spending being absorbed across a larger revenue base. Operating margin moved from -23.6% to 23.2%, indicating the improvement was primarily operating leverage rather than a simple accounting profit increase.

The balance sheet expanded sharply in FY2025: assets doubled while liabilities increased 35.3%, so the additional scale was not funded proportionally by liabilities. Debt-to-equity fell materially in FY2025, while current ratio rose to 2.2x; together, the reported structure became less debt-dependent and more liquid.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 49 / 100
Financial Health Score 49/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
97

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO earned a return on assets of 5.8% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is up from 1.5% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO scores 97/100 among other banks.

Growth
94

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO reported revenue of $506.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $340.9M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO scores 94/100 among other banks.

Capital
93

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO funded 53.0% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $1.2B of equity against $2.3B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO scores 93/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
0

Not available for FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Credit Quality
0

Not available for FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Stability
9

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO reported net income of $133.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $17.2M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO scores 9/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/7

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Low Quality
0.47x

For every $1 of reported earnings, FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO generates $0.47 in operating cash flow ($62.6M OCF vs $133.9M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.

Interest Coverage Adequate
2.40x

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO earns $2.40 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($117.5M vs $48.9M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$225.6M
YoY+112.7%
QoQ+35.1%

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO generated $225.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 112.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.1%.

Net Income
$87.4M
YoY+192.1%
QoQ+94.6%

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO reported $87.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 192.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.35
YoY+337.5%
QoQ+94.4%

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO earned $0.35 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 337.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.4%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.4B
YoY+223.3%
QoQ-1.9%

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO held $1.4B in cash against $315.9M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 247M

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO had a weighted average of 247M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
34.5%
YoY+8.3pp
QoQ+9.4pp

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO's operating margin was 34.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
38.8%
YoY+10.5pp
QoQ+11.8pp

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO's net profit margin was 38.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 10.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
6.2%
YoY-1.2pp
QoQ+2.7pp

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO's ROE was 6.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$15.6M
YoY-2.9%
QoQ-0.3%

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO invested $15.6M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3%.

Share Buybacks
$0
QoQ-100.0%

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

FIGR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FIGR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$225.6M+112.7%$167.0M+97.6%$159.9M$156.4M+54.8%$106.1M$84.5MN/A$101.0M
R&D Expenses$15.6M-2.9%$15.6M-10.4%$15.6M$15.9M-1.0%$16.0M$17.4MN/A$16.1M
SG&A Expenses$51.4M+213.6%$45.6M+142.0%$60.4M$36.4M+128.9%$16.4M$18.8MN/A$15.9M
Operating Income$77.7M+180.4%$41.9M+419.6%$29.0M$52.7M+101.7%$27.7M$8.1MN/A$26.1M
Interest Expense$19.7M+58.9%$16.9M+53.9%$13.1M$12.4M-15.7%$12.4M$11.0MN/A$14.8M
Income Tax-$4.4M-232.5%-$6.9M-664.6%$6.3M-$31.5M-2611.0%$3.4M$1.2MN/A$1.3M
Net Income$87.4M+192.1%$44.9M+5581.1%$15.2M$89.6M+227.6%$29.9M-$820KN/A$27.3M
EPS (Basic)$0.39+254.5%$0.21+2200.0%$0.06$0.42+366.7%$0.11-$0.01$0.00$0.09
EPS (Diluted)$0.35+337.5%$0.18$0.06$0.34+277.8%$0.08-$0.01$0.00$0.09
Diluted Shares (Avg)247M+181.4%249MN/A130M+76.6%88M69MN/A74M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA.

FIGR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FIGR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$3.0B$2.7B$2.3B+99.9%$2.2BN/AN/A$1.2BN/A
Current Assets$2.4B$2.2B$1.9B+117.8%$1.8BN/AN/A$854.7MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.4B+223.3%$1.5B+278.4%$1.2B+313.6%$1.1B+264.1%$444.6M$387.1M$289.7M$301.3M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$88.5M$65.3M$52.0M+147.7%$46.2MN/AN/A$21.0MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.6B$1.4B$1.1B+35.7%$980.2MN/AN/A$796.2MN/A
Current Liabilities$1.3B$1.2B$846.0M+35.2%$778.2MN/AN/A$625.5MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$319.5M$266.1M$234.3M+37.3%$202.1MN/AN/A$170.7MN/A
Long-Term Debt$315.9M$262.2M$230.1M+37.1%$197.8MN/AN/A$167.9MN/A
Total Equity$1.4B+249.4%$1.3B+250.6%$1.2B+246.1%$1.2B+234.1%$404.5M$368.5M$355.1M$349.6M
Retained Earnings-$54.3M-$142.0M-$187.0M+41.7%-$202.2MN/AN/A-$320.9MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

FIGR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FIGR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$35.2M-116.2%-$37.8M+73.0%$13.3M-84.8%-$26.8M$216.4M-$140.3M$87.4MN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$26.1M+390.2%$25.9M+972.0%N/A$19.9M+180.5%$5.3M$2.4MN/A$7.1M
Investing Cash Flow-$21.7M-59.9%-$53.6M-232.3%-$40.4M-524.5%$8.9M-$13.6M-$16.1M-$6.5MN/A
Financing Cash Flow$53.6M+136.9%$361.2M+84.3%$129.8M+474.0%$737.5M-$145.3M$196.0M-$34.7MN/A
Share Buybacks$0$9.7MN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

FIGR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FIGR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin34.5%+8.3pp25.1%+15.6pp18.1%33.7%+7.8pp26.1%9.6%N/A25.9%
Net Margin38.8%+10.5pp26.9%+27.9pp9.5%57.3%+30.2pp28.2%-1.0%N/A27.1%
Return on Equity6.2%-1.2pp3.5%+3.7pp1.2%7.7%-0.2pp7.4%-0.2%N/A7.8%
Return on Assets2.9%1.7%0.7%4.2%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.861.902.20+0.8x2.26N/AN/A1.37N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.220.200.19-0.3x0.17N/AN/A0.47N/A
Asset Turnover0.070.060.070.07N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO's annual revenue?

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) reported $506.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 48.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO's revenue growing?

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) revenue grew by 48.7% year-over-year, from $340.9M to $506.9M in fiscal year 2025.

Is FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO profitable?

Yes, FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) reported a net income of $133.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 26.4%.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.44 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had $1.2B in cash and equivalents against $230.1M in long-term debt.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had an operating margin of 23.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had a net profit margin of 26.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) has a return on equity of 10.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) generated $62.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had $2.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) invested $64.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had a current ratio of 2.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) had a return on assets of 5.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) trades at 34.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $237.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $8.1B as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) trades at 11.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $708.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $8.1B as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.47x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.40x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO (FIGR) scores 49 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top