A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FKYS SEC filings page.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) reported $46.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 9.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business operates with a highly leveraged balance sheet, where funding costs largely determine earnings while cash generation remains positive.
Interest expense rose from$27.9M in FY2023 to$39.5M in FY2025, while net income moved from$5.6M to$6.2M after a FY2024 loss. That pattern makes earnings sensitivity to funding costs more important than revenue movement alone.
FY2025 liabilities were
Operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FIRST KEYSTONE CORP generates $1.81 in operating cash flow ($11.2M OCF vs $6.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP generated $12.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.9%.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP reported $3.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 29.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 92.8%.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP earned $0.60 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 27.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 93.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP generated $2.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 51.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.4%.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP held $188.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP paid $0.28 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's net profit margin was 30.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 4.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.4 percentage points.
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's ROE was 3.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP invested $130K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 54.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FKYS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $12.5M+10.2% | $10.9M+3.9% | $11.7M+11.5% | $11.4M+13.9% | $11.3M+17.5% | $10.5M+19.4% | $10.5M+16.8% | $10.0M+19.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.2M-1.7% | $5.0M+7.3% | $4.9M+17.5% | $4.1M-6.9% | $4.3M+3.6% | $4.6M+1.7% | $4.1M+5.9% | $4.4M+8.8% |
| Interest Expense | $9.7M+3.0% | $10.1M+7.1% | $10.5M+4.8% | $10.3M+1.7% | $9.4M-2.2% | $9.4M-0.3% | $10.0M+17.9% | $10.1M+37.2% |
| Income Tax | $545K+49.3% | $202K+165.8% | -$573K-530.8% | $345K+1212.9% | $365K+453.0% | $76K+135.7% | $133K-31.4% | -$31K-214.8% |
| Net Income | $3.8M+29.6% | $2.0M+86.0% | -$623K-127.2% | $2.8M+86.3% | $2.9M+111.2% | $1.1M+105.7% | $2.3M+28.4% | $1.5M+17.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.60+27.7% | $0.31+82.4% | -$0.10-126.3% | $0.45+80.0% | $0.47+104.3% | $0.17+105.7% | $0.38+31.0% | $0.25+19.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.60+27.7% | $0.31+82.4% | -$0.10-126.3% | $0.45+80.0% | $0.47+104.3% | $0.17+105.7% | $0.38+31.0% | $0.25+19.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 6M+1.3% | 6M+0.9% | N/A | 6M+0.5% | 6M+1.1% | 6M+1.6% | N/A | 6M+2.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FKYS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6B+9.5% | $1.5B+6.2% | $1.5B+7.2% | $1.6B+10.0% | $1.4B+1.4% | $1.4B+1.8% | $1.4B+0.9% | $1.4B+9.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $188.0M+381.3% | $136.8M+628.2% | $121.2M+602.7% | $147.3M+512.9% | $39.1M+140.0% | $18.8M+23.3% | $17.3M+1.4% | $24.0M+90.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5B+9.5% | $1.4B+6.2% | $1.4B+7.3% | $1.5B+10.4% | $1.3B+1.0% | $1.3B+1.7% | $1.3B+2.1% | $1.3B+10.5% |
| Total Equity | $118.5M+10.1% | $114.2M+7.2% | $113.1M+5.9% | $112.3M+4.6% | $107.5M+6.4% | $106.5M+2.7% | $106.8M-12.2% | $107.3M-6.7% |
| Retained Earnings | $81.5M+1.1% | $79.5M+0.1% | $79.3M-1.0% | $81.7M+2.6% | $80.6M+1.0% | $79.5M-0.9% | $80.1M-20.1% | $79.6M-20.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FKYS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.7M-50.0% | $2.2M+612.7% | $2.0M-5.4% | $3.5M+83.9% | $5.4M+76.2% | $308K-80.8% | $2.1M-32.7% | $1.9M-23.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $316K-7.1% | $348K+29.4% | $334K+51.8% | $334K+93.1% | $340K+23.6% | $269K-3.2% | $220K+158.8% | $173K0.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $130K+3.2% | $84K-40.4% | -$16K-94.7% | $62K-92.7% | $126K-3.1% | $141K-68.4% | $304K+42.1% | $848K+344.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | $2.6M-51.2% | $2.1M+1164.1% | $2.0M+9.8% | $3.4M+228.3% | $5.3M+79.7% | $167K-85.6% | $1.8M-38.3% | $1.0M-54.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.6M-89.7% | $21.6M+998.4% | $24.4M+890.0% | -$32.5M-1908.0% | $15.4M+225.3% | -$2.4M+85.1% | -$3.1M+96.3% | -$1.6M+90.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $46.8M+7996.1% | -$8.2M-325.7% | -$52.4M-808.4% | $137.2M+1733.1% | -$593K-105.8% | $3.6M-71.5% | -$5.8M-106.8% | $7.5M-43.2% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.7M+1.0% | $1.7M+1.6% | $1.3M-21.2% | $387K-77.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
FKYS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 30.3%+4.5pp | 17.9%+7.9pp | -5.3%-27.1pp | 24.6%+9.6pp | 25.8%+11.4pp | 10.0% | 21.7%+2.0pp | 15.0%-0.3pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.2%+0.5pp | 1.7%+0.7pp | -0.6%-2.7pp | 2.5%+1.1pp | 2.7%+1.3pp | 1.0%+18.7pp | 2.1%+0.7pp | 1.4%+0.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | 0.0%-0.2pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%+1.4pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.1%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 12.29-0.1x | 12.36-0.1x | 12.54+0.2x | 13.10+0.7x | 12.37-0.7x | 12.48-0.1x | 12.38+1.7x | 12.40+1.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 20.7%-26.1pp | 19.3%+17.7pp | 16.6%-0.3pp | 29.8%+19.5pp | 46.9%+16.2pp | 1.6%-11.5pp | 16.9%-15.1pp | 10.4%-16.7pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST KEYSTONE CORP FKYS | FY2025 | $45.0M | $6.2M | 13.7% | $121.4M | — |
| Tri County Fin TYFG | FY2025 | $67.3M | $13.7M | 20.3% | $191.2M | — |
Where FIRST KEYSTONE CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's annual revenue?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) reported $45.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 15.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's revenue growing?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) revenue grew by 15.4% year-over-year, from $39.0M to $45.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP profitable?
Yes, FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) reported a net income of $6.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 13.7%.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's net profit margin?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) had a net profit margin of 13.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does FIRST KEYSTONE CORP pay dividends?
Yes, FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) paid $1.12 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's return on equity (ROE)?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) has a return on equity of 5.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's free cash flow?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) generated $10.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 56.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's operating cash flow?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) generated $11.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's total assets?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) had $1.5B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's capital expenditures?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) invested $313K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's debt-to-equity ratio?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 12.54 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) had a return on assets of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's P/E ratio?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) trades at 15.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $7.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $121.4M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) trades at 2.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $46.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $121.4M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FIRST KEYSTONE CORP's earnings high quality?
FIRST KEYSTONE CORP (FKYS) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.81x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.