Ticker history: FTEL became GMEX (GMEX Robotics Corporation) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View FTEL history.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FTEL SEC filings page.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) reported $5.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
FY2025’s recovery came from cost reduction and financing support, while operations still consumed cash and remained unprofitable.
Cash conversion remains the central weakness: FY2025 reported a net loss of$683K but operating cash flow was negative$1.0M , while inventory increased24.7% and receivables increased303.2% . The gap suggests that working-capital investment, not just reported earnings, is absorbing cash.
Margin recovery was partly cost-driven rather than purely volume-led. Revenue rose
The balance sheet is lightly liability-funded but dependent on external cash sources. Liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 5 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Fitell Corporation's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Fitell Corporation held $2.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $1.0M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Fitell Corporation scores 62/100 among other emerging companies.
Fitell Corporation had 21M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 20M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Fitell Corporation scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Fitell Corporation, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Fitell Corporation reported revenue of $5.2M in fiscal year 2025, against $4.5M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Fitell Corporation scores 48/100 among other emerging companies.
Fitell Corporation's operations used $1.0M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $12.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Fitell Corporation scores 15/100 among other emerging companies.
Fitell Corporation's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $2.9M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $2.2M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Fitell Corporation scores 67/100 among other emerging companies.
Fitell Corporation passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Fitell Corporation reported a net loss of $683K while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Fitell Corporation reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $114K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fitell Corporation generated $5.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 16.4% from the prior year.
Fitell Corporation's EBITDA was -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Fitell Corporation reported a net loss of $683K in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Fitell Corporation earned -$0.53 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fitell Corporation held $2.9M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Fitell Corporation's gross margin was 39.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 3.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Fitell Corporation's operating margin was -31.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Fitell Corporation's net profit margin was -13.1% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Fitell Corporation's ROE was -7.4% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 95.9 percentage points from the prior year.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
FTEL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY23 | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.2M+16.4% | $4.5M-6.9% | $4.8M-41.2% | $8.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | $3.2M+9.6% | $2.9M+9.7% | $2.6M-41.9% | $4.5M |
| Gross Profit | $2.0M+28.8% | $1.6M-27.0% | $2.2M-40.2% | $3.6M |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.1M-53.6% | $2.5M+176.2% | $888K+76.5% | $503K |
| Operating Income | -$1.6Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$346K-126.0% | $1.3M |
| EBITDA | -$1.6Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$334K-125.1% | $1.3M |
| Interest Expense | $114K-90.8% | $1.2M+1238.5% | $93K+238.5% | $27K |
| Income Tax | $333Kn/m | -$209Kn/m | -$26K-111.7% | $220K |
| Net Income | -$683Kn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$1.6M-12744.0% | $13K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.53n/m | -$10.63 | -$0.21n/m | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.53n/m | -$10.63 | -$0.21n/m | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M+45.8% | 876,266 | 8M+10.2% | 7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
FTEL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY23 | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.4M-0.7% | $11.5M+27.0% | $9.0M+66.4% | $5.4M |
| Current Assets | $9.6M+5.9% | $9.1M+33.9% | $6.8M+130.8% | $2.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.9M+207.9% | $939K+296.5% | $237K-66.9% | $716K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Inventory | $3.0M+24.7% | $2.4M+364.0% | $526K-42.8% | $919K |
| Accounts Receivable | $242K+303.2% | $60K-65.6% | $174K+324.2% | $41K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Goodwill | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M0.0% | $1.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $2.2M-10.7% | $2.5M-5.8% | $2.6M-12.5% | $3.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.2M+0.7% | $2.1M+0.8% | $2.1M-6.3% | $2.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $44K-86.3% | $323K-34.2% | $491K-31.9% | $722K |
| Total Equity | $9.2M+2.0% | $9.0M+40.4% | $6.4M+163.3% | $2.4M |
| Retained Earnings | -$10.7Mn/m | -$10.0Mn/m | -$682K-174.8% | $912K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
FTEL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY23 | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.0Mn/m | -$12.3Mn/m | -$373Kn/m | -$132K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9K-8.8% | $10K-15.3% | $12K+1580.5% | $730 |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | $52K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$184K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $176Kn/m | -$2.5M | N/A | -$465K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $2.8M-82.0% | $15.5Mn/m | -$79K-184.2% | $94K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FTEL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY23 | FY22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 39.3%+3.8pp | 35.5%-9.8pp | 45.3%+0.7pp | 44.6% |
| Operating Margin | -31.6% | -179.1% | -7.2%-23.6pp | 16.3% |
| Net Margin | -13.1% | -208.5% | -33.2%-33.4pp | 0.1% |
| Return on Equity | -7.4%+95.9pp | -103.4%-78.5pp | -24.8%-25.4pp | 0.5% |
| Return on Assets | -6.0%+75.1pp | -81.1%-63.5pp | -17.6%-17.9pp | 0.2% |
| Current Ratio | 4.44+0.2x | 4.22+1.0x | 3.18+1.9x | 1.29 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.240.0x | 0.27-0.1x | 0.41-0.8x | 1.23 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.46+0.1x | 0.39-0.1x | 0.53-1.0x | 1.50 |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -2.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fitell Corporation FTEL | FY2025 | $5.2M | -$683K | -13.1% | N/A | 42/100 |
| Boqii Holding Limited BQ | FY2026 | $61.0M | -$736K | -1.2% | $3.5M | 20/100 |
| Creative Global Technology Holdings Limited CGTL | FY2025 | $21.2M | -$13.4M | -63.2% | $4.3M | 37/100 |
| Tokyo Lifestyle Co., Ltd. TKLF | FY2026 | $373.2M | $717K | 0.2% | $8.4M | 46/100 |
| JBDI Holdings Limited JBDI | FY2026 | $8.5M | $120K | 1.4% | $22.5M | 32/100 |
Where Fitell Corporation Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) reported $5.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) revenue grew by 16.4% year-over-year, from $4.5M to $5.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Fitell Corporation (FTEL) reported a net loss of $683K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -13.1%.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had EBITDA of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had a gross margin of 39.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had an operating margin of -31.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had a net profit margin of -13.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) has a return on equity of -7.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had $11.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had a current ratio of 4.44 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.24 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) had a return on assets of -6.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Fitell Corporation (FTEL) held $2.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 34 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) reported a net loss of $683K while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) reported an operating loss of $1.6M against $114K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Fitell Corporation (FTEL) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Fitell Corporation it averages the 5 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.