STOCK TITAN

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) Financials

FWONB
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $4.3B +12.2% YoY
Net Income $408.0M +116.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow $823.0M +15.6% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $952.0M +18.7% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FWONB SEC filings page.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) reported $4.3B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 12.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FWONB FY2025

Operating leverage became the dominant mechanic in FY2025, turning revenue expansion into stronger margins and cash generation despite a less conservative funding mix.

The FY2025 margin step-up reflects more than top-line growth: operating margin expanded from 7.9% in FY2024 to 12.9%, indicating incremental revenue reached profit faster than costs. Free-cash-flow margin also rose from 13.5% to 17.6%, so the earnings recovery was accompanied by improved cash conversion rather than appearing only in accounting profit.

FY2025 operating cash flow of $908M exceeded net income of $555M, showing that reported earnings were supported by cash generation. Capital expenditures were $119M, leaving free cash flow of $789M and indicating that reinvestment consumed only a limited share of internally generated cash.

Short-term liquidity narrowed: the current ratio fell from 3.0x in FY2024 to 1.5x in FY2025. Debt-to-equity increased from 0.4x to 0.7x, meaning the cash-producing rebound came with a more leveraged capital structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/7

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.64x

For every $1 of reported earnings, LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B generates $1.64 in operating cash flow ($908.0M OCF vs $555.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
2.32x

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B earns $2.32 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($577.0M vs $249.0M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$934.0M
YoY-30.4%
QoQ+31.4%

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B generated $934.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.4%.

EBITDA
$200.0M
YoY-44.4%
QoQ+13.6%

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B's EBITDA was $200.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 44.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.6%.

Net Income
$5.0M
YoY-97.5%
QoQ-91.2%

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B reported $5.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 97.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 91.2%.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$271.0M
YoY+25.5%
QoQ-19.6%
5Y CAGR-15.8%
10Y CAGR-2.7%

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B generated $271.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 25.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.6%.

Cash & Debt
$1.5B
YoY-57.5%
QoQ+10.0%
5Y CAGR-17.9%
10Y CAGR+1.8%

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B held $1.5B in cash against $4.9B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
9.4%
YoY-11.5pp
QoQ+0.4pp

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B's operating margin was 9.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 11.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
0.5%
YoY-14.7pp
QoQ-7.5pp

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B's net profit margin was 0.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 14.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.5 percentage points.

Return on Equity
0.1%
YoY-2.7pp
QoQ-0.7pp

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B's ROE was 0.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$45.0M
YoY+104.5%
QoQ+125.0%
5Y CAGR-14.6%
10Y CAGR-7.0%

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B invested $45.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 104.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 125.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

FWONB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FWONB quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Revenue$934.0M-30.4%$711.0M+59.1%$1.6B+37.9%$1.1B+19.1%$1.3B+35.7%$447.0M-23.9%$1.2B-5.1%$911.0M-2.7%
SG&A Expenses$129.0M+16.2%$122.0M+20.8%N/A$140.0M+18.6%$111.0M+13.3%$101.0M+8.6%N/A$118.0M+26.9%
Operating Income$88.0M-68.6%$64.0M+195.5%$206.0M+795.7%$158.0M+43.6%$280.0M+374.6%-$67.0M-170.5%$23.0M-80.2%$110.0M+8.9%
EBITDA$200.0M-44.4%$176.0M+1660.0%$324.0M+189.3%$276.0M+39.4%$360.0M+143.2%$10.0M-94.5%$112.0M-51.5%$198.0M+4.2%
Interest Expense$68.0M+38.8%$68.0M+41.7%N/A$86.0M+38.7%$49.0M-18.3%$48.0M-74.9%N/A$62.0M-68.4%
Income Tax$25.0M-65.8%$5.0M+119.2%N/A$10.0M+233.3%$73.0M+108.6%-$26.0M-966.7%N/A$3.0M-93.5%
Net Income$5.0M-97.5%$57.0M+1040.0%$333.0M+193.3%$13.0M+100.5%$204.0M-55.4%$5.0M-97.5%-$357.0M-317.7%-$2.4B-715.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

FWONB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FWONB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Total Assets$15.9B+14.9%$15.9B+19.6%$15.4B+18.4%$17.8B+34.9%$13.8B-67.6%$13.3B-68.7%$13.0B-68.5%$13.2B-68.2%
Current Assets$2.1B-48.6%$2.0B-46.6%$1.4B-59.0%$2.4B-35.9%$4.1B+12.7%$3.7B+14.8%$3.3B-0.9%$3.7B+1.5%
Cash & Equivalents$1.5B-57.5%$1.3B-57.7%$1.1B-59.9%$1.6B-48.0%$3.4B+65.4%$3.1B+88.9%$2.6B+86.9%$3.1B+44.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$6.9B+66.3%$7.0B+68.3%$7.0B+69.9%$7.2B+71.8%$4.1B-78.7%$4.1B-78.7%$4.1B+4.5%$4.2B-78.1%
Total Liabilities$7.5B+16.2%$7.5B+20.3%$6.9B+16.8%$9.7B+69.3%$6.5B-71.2%$6.2B-72.6%$6.0B-72.8%$5.7B-74.2%
Current Liabilities$1.7B-46.3%$1.5B+0.5%$939.0M-17.2%$3.5B+177.0%$3.1B-30.6%$1.4B-70.3%$1.1B-76.1%$1.3B-72.8%
Non-Current Liabilities$5.8B+73.9%$6.0B+26.2%$6.0B+24.8%$6.2B+38.6%$3.4B-81.3%$4.8B-73.3%$4.8B-71.9%$4.5B-74.6%
Long-Term Debt$4.9B+61.9%$5.0B+9.6%$5.0B+70.2%$5.1B+19.4%$3.0B-79.1%$4.5B-68.2%$3.0B-28.0%$4.3B-71.1%
Total Equity$7.6B+3.8%$7.7B+9.9%$7.8B+10.4%$7.4B-0.8%$7.3B-57.0%$7.0B-57.5%$7.0B-57.1%$7.4B-54.2%
Retained Earnings$7.8B+4.6%$7.8B+9.2%$7.8B+8.4%$7.4B-1.1%$7.4B-52.8%$7.2B-53.0%$7.2B-52.3%$7.5B-49.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable.

FWONB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FWONB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow$316.0M+32.8%$357.0M-8.7%$123.0M+1466.7%$156.0M-14.3%$238.0M+23900.0%$391.0M-1.0%-$9.0M-100.5%$182.0M+129.4%
Depreciation & Amortization$112.0M+40.0%$112.0M+45.5%$118.0M+32.6%$118.0M+34.1%$80.0M-10.1%$77.0M-10.5%$89.0M-22.6%$88.0M-1.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$6.0M0.0%$5.0M+150.0%N/A$8.0M+14.3%$6.0M-14.3%$2.0M-84.6%N/A$7.0M+16.7%
Capital Expenditures$45.0M+104.5%$20.0M-39.4%$61.0M+165.2%$3.0M-75.0%$22.0M+69.2%$33.0M+22.2%$23.0M-80.5%$12.0M-94.0%
Free Cash Flow$271.0M+25.5%$337.0M-5.9%$62.0M+293.8%$153.0M-10.0%$216.0M+1642.9%$358.0M-2.7%-$32.0M-101.8%$170.0M+120.8%
Financing Cash Flow-$127.0M-704.8%-$52.0M-300.0%N/AN/A$21.0M+109.3%-$13.0M+84.1%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FWONB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FWONB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-KQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-K
Operating Margin9.4%-11.5pp9.0%+24.0pp12.8%+10.8pp14.6%+2.5pp20.9%+14.9pp-15.0%-31.2pp2.0%-7.5pp12.1%+1.3pp
Net Margin0.5%-14.7pp8.0%+6.9pp20.7%+51.3pp1.2%15.2%-31.1pp1.1%-33.5pp-30.6%-43.9pp-259.9%
Return on Equity0.1%-2.7pp0.7%+0.7pp4.3%+9.4pp0.2%+32.0pp2.8%+0.1pp0.1%-1.2pp-5.1%-6.1pp-31.9%-34.2pp
Return on Assets0.0%-1.5pp0.4%+0.3pp2.2%+4.9pp0.1%+18.0pp1.5%+0.4pp0.0%-0.4pp-2.8%-3.1pp-17.9%-18.9pp
Current Ratio1.27-0.1x1.35-1.2x1.46-1.5x0.67-2.2x1.32+0.5x2.54+1.9x2.95+2.2x2.89+2.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.64+0.2x0.640.0x0.65+0.2x0.69+0.1x0.41-0.4x0.64-0.2x0.42+0.2x0.58-0.3x
Asset Turnover0.060.0x0.040.0x0.100.0x0.060.0x0.10+0.1x0.030.0x0.09+0.1x0.070.0x
FCF Margin29.0%+12.9pp47.4%-32.7pp3.9%+6.6pp14.1%-4.6pp16.1%+17.5pp80.1%+17.4pp-2.7%18.7%+106.2pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B's annual revenue?

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) reported $4.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 22.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B's revenue growing?

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) revenue grew by 22.7% year-over-year, from $3.7B to $4.5B in fiscal year 2025.

Is LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B profitable?

Yes, LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) reported a net income of $555.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 12.4%.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had EBITDA of $970.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had $1.1B in cash and equivalents against $5.0B in long-term debt.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had an operating margin of 12.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had a net profit margin of 12.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) has a return on equity of 7.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) generated $789.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 60.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) generated $908.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had $15.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) invested $119.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had a current ratio of 1.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.65 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) had a return on assets of 3.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.64x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

LIBERTY FORMULA ONE SER B (FWONB) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.32x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top