A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2023, filed Sep 15, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Global Digital S (GDSI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability dominance is the central business mechanic: obligations vastly exceed the shrinking asset base, while operations rely on financing support.
By FY2022, the company held only$1K of assets against$16.1M of liabilities, leaving equity at-$16.1M . Liabilities were$17.5M in FY2020, so the balance sheet remained structurally dependent on obligations even as its recorded asset base contracted.
Near-zero liquidity coverage is visible in FY2022:
In FY2020, operations used
Financial Health Signals
Global Digital S does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Global Digital S held $3K in cash as of Q2 2023; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2023.
Not reported for Q2 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2023.
GDSI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q3'2110-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $218K-0.4% | $215K-81.5% | $280K-34.1% | N/A | $218K-17.4% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$218K+0.4% | -$215K+81.5% | -$280K+34.1% | N/A | -$218K+17.4% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$218K |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | $151K-60.2% | $387K+1.0% | $216K-79.4% | N/A | $380K+25.2% |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$486K-160.8% | N/A | N/A | -$2.5M-192.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | $0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
GDSI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q3'2110-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3K-98.5% | $2K-98.9% | $1K-99.7% | $103K-88.5% | $182K-80.0% | $140K-86.2% | $300K-57.3% | $902K+3.0% |
| Current Assets | $3K-96.7% | $2K-55.2% | $1K-98.9% | $6K-95.7% | $84K-70.0% | $4K-98.9% | $99K+37324.2% | $137K+42.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3K-96.7% | $2K-55.2% | $1K-98.9% | $6K+191.4% | $84K-42.1% | $4K-98.9% | $99K+37324.2% | $2K-97.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $13.5M+14.2% | $13.2M+12.8% | $16.1M+41.5% | $13.2M-3.1% | $11.9M+5.9% | $11.7M-9.0% | $11.4M-35.1% | $13.6M+48.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $13.5M+15.2% | $13.2M+13.8% | $16.1M+42.8% | $13.1M-3.1% | $11.8M+5.0% | $11.6M-9.8% | $11.3M-35.3% | $13.5M+47.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $103K0.0% | $103K | $103K | $103K0.0% | $103K |
| Total Equity | -$13.5M-15.9% | -$13.2M-14.2% | -$16.1M-45.3% | -$13.1M-3.0% | -$11.7M-13.5% | -$11.6M+2.4% | -$11.1M+34.2% | -$12.7M-53.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$55.5M-9.4% | -$54.5M-8.4% | -$55.1M-11.7% | -$52.1M-5.2% | -$50.7M-7.8% | -$50.3M-5.1% | -$49.3M+4.3% | -$49.5M-16.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GDSI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-Q | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q3'2110-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$54K+70.7% | -$274K+79.6% | -$120K+67.1% | -$749K-1351.8% | -$184K+78.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10K | $0 |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $107K0.0% | $223K-80.8% | $25K-96.4% | $779K+446.2% | $107K-89.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GDSI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$16.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global Digital S GDSI | FY2022 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $95K | — |
| Blue Line Protn Group Inc BLPG | FY2024 | $4.4M | $242K | 5.5% | $280K | — |
| Defense Technologies Intl Corp DTII | FY2025 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $525K | — |
| AmeriGuard AGSS | FY2025 | $23.5M | -$488K | -2.1% | $1.7M | — |
Where Global Digital S Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Global Digital S's total assets?
Global Digital S (GDSI) had $1K in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Global Digital S's current ratio?
Global Digital S (GDSI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Global Digital S's P/E ratio?
Global Digital S (GDSI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $95K as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Global Digital S's price-to-sales ratio?
Global Digital S (GDSI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $95K as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Global Digital S's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Global Digital S (GDSI) has negative shareholder equity of -$16.1M as of fiscal year 2022, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.