Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GMTH SEC filings page.
GMTECH INC (GMTH) reported $3.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 6487.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported expansion brought a larger working-capital burden, while accounting profit converted only partially into cash.
FY2025 gross margin of76.5% alongside inventory of$802K suggests growth is being carried with substantial stock rather than showing only through the income statement. Net income of$413K versus operating cash flow of$143K indicates that reported earnings were not yet translating proportionally into cash generation.
Inventory reached
The debt-to-equity measure rose from 0.1x in FY2024 to 1.6x in FY2025, marking a materially more leveraged capital structure. ROE of
Financial Health Signals
GMTECH INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GMTECH INC passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, GMTECH INC generates $0.35 in operating cash flow ($143K OCF vs $413K net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GMTECH INC earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.0%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GMTECH INC held $17K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
GMTH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $116K+867.3% | $3.3M+27599.7% | $0-100.0% | $6K | $12K-63.1% | $12K-76.0% | $23K |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $27K | $758K+15066.4% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $5K-75.0% | $5K |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $89K+645.3% | $2.6M+36552.1% | $0-100.0% | $6K | $12K-63.1% | $7K-76.7% | $18K |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $70K+288.5% | $132K+338.7% | $95K+461.5% | $11K | $18K+80.4% | $30K+123.0% | $17K |
| Income Tax | N/A | -$29K | $146K | $0-100.0% | -$469 | $0 | $0 | $469 |
| Net Income | N/A | -$174K-2775.0% | $945K+4187.7% | -$334K-34104.1% | -$4K | -$6K-126.9% | -$23K-1438.7% | $983 |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01 | -$0.02 | $0.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01 | -$0.02 | $0.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 12M0.0% | 12M0.0% | 12M | N/A | 12M+140.0% | 12M+140.0% | 5M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
GMTH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4M+1077.2% | $1.5M+1200.6% | $1.7M+1221.9% | $1.0M+12258.3% | $117K+381.6% | $114K | $131K | $8K |
| Current Assets | $1.3M+991.8% | $1.4M+1093.1% | $1.6M+1122.1% | $862K+10513.1% | $117K+381.6% | $114K | $131K | $8K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17K-84.6% | $243K+121.9% | $634K+409.5% | $547K+9085.5% | $108K+386.6% | $109K+420.8% | $124K+1346.6% | $6K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $802K | $828K | $504K | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $0 | $0 | $31K+682.9% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4K | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $851K+11184.4% | $949K+315314.0% | $1.0M+9220.5% | $1.2M+23230.3% | $8K-66.3% | $301 | $11K | $5K |
| Current Liabilities | $841K+11041.5% | $923K+306506.6% | $964K+8825.8% | $1.2M+22128.9% | $8K-66.3% | $301 | $11K | $5K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $11K | $27K | $43K | $58K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $524K+379.6% | $533K+369.0% | $719K+500.3% | -$225K-7960.7% | $109K+5736.4% | $114K+468.7% | $120K+4885.9% | $3K+385.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $382K+1325.5% | $405K+1612.6% | $579K+2891.1% | -$365K-15611.2% | -$31K-2371.2% | -$27K | -$21K | $2K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GMTH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GMTH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | 77.0%-23.0pp | 77.2%+18.9pp | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0%0.0pp | 58.3%-1.7pp | 80.3% |
| Net Margin | N/A | -149.8% | 28.4% | N/A | -73.0% | -50.4%-119.6pp | -192.6% | 4.3% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | -32.6%-27.3pp | 131.4%+150.7pp | N/A | -4.0% | -5.3%-117.8pp | -19.3% | 34.4% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -11.7%-6.4pp | 54.8%+72.4pp | -33.3%-45.4pp | -3.8% | -5.3% | -17.7% | 12.1% |
| Current Ratio | 1.52-14.0x | 1.47-377.3x | 1.65-10.4x | 0.74-0.8x | 15.49+14.4x | 378.73 | 12.09 | 1.54 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.62+1.6x | 1.78+1.8x | 1.40+1.3x | N/A | 0.07-11.9x | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1.84 |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 0.080.0x | 1.93+1.8x | 0.00-2.8x | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 2.81 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMTECH INC GMTH | FY2025 | $3.5M | $413K | 11.9% | $4K | — |
| TOFLA MEGALINE INC TFLM | FY2024 | $22K | -$25K | N/A | $1.0M | — |
| ZAPATA QUANTUM INC ZPTA | FY2025 | N/A | $9.3M | N/A | $1.2M | — |
| CEMTREX INC SRS 1 PFD CETXP | FY2025 | $76.5M | -$28.1M | -36.8% | N/A | — |
Where GMTECH INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GMTECH INC's annual revenue?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) reported $3.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6487.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GMTECH INC's revenue growing?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) revenue grew by 6487.2% year-over-year, from $53K to $3.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is GMTECH INC profitable?
Yes, GMTECH INC (GMTH) reported a net income of $413K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 11.9%.
What is GMTECH INC's gross margin?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) had a gross margin of 76.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is GMTECH INC's net profit margin?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) had a net profit margin of 11.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is GMTECH INC's return on equity (ROE)?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) has a return on equity of 78.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is GMTECH INC's free cash flow?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) generated $140K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 357.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GMTECH INC's operating cash flow?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) generated $143K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are GMTECH INC's total assets?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) had $1.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GMTECH INC's capital expenditures?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is GMTECH INC's current ratio?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) had a current ratio of 1.52 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GMTECH INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.62 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is GMTECH INC's return on assets (ROA)?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) had a return on assets of 30.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GMTECH INC's Piotroski F-Score?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GMTECH INC's earnings high quality?
GMTECH INC (GMTH) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.35x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.