A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSHR SEC filings page.
This page shows Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The balance sheet is being reshaped by external capital, while reported profit does not translate into operating cash generation
In FY2025, net income of$3.5M contrasted with operating cash flow of-$821K , so accounting earnings did not convert into cash. Operating income of-$1.1M alongside positive net income points to non-operating items driving the reported profit.
Solvency and liquidity point in different directions: liabilities exceeded assets, leaving negative equity, while the current ratio of 2.9x indicates current assets exceeded current liabilities; that short-term cushion does not resolve the broader capital deficit. Investing cash flow of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II used $0.24 of operating cash (-$821K OCF vs $3.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II reported $944K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II held $311K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GSHR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GSHR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $151.8M+2.9% | $150.8M+3.2% | $149.9M+272485.7% | $148.8M | $147.5M | $146.1M | $55K |
| Current Assets | $436K-73.7% | $763K-57.1% | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1.7M | $1.8M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $311K-79.6% | $589K-65.0% | $1.1M | $1.3M | $1.5M | $1.7M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $156.8M+3.9% | $155.4M+4.0% | $154.2M+340909.0% | $152.5M | $150.9M | $149.4M | $45K |
| Current Liabilities | $436K+262.6% | $389K+378.9% | $411K+809.2% | $170K | $120K | $81K | $45K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $156.4M+3.7% | $155.1M+3.8% | $153.8M | $152.3M | $150.8M | $149.3M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$5.0M-46.3% | -$4.7M-42.9% | -$4.2M-43452.3% | -$3.7M | -$3.4M | -$3.3M | $10K |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.0M-46.3% | -$4.7M-42.9% | -$4.2M-27812.6% | -$3.7M | -$3.4M | -$3.3M | -$15K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GSHR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GSHR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gesher Acquisition Corp. II GSHR | FY2025 | N/A | $3.5M | N/A | $215.6M | — |
| Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Unit LPBBU | FY2025 | N/A | $8.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc. CEPO | FY2025 | N/A | -$6.7M | N/A | $274.1M | — |
Where Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II profitable?
Yes, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) reported a net income of $3.5M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's operating cash flow?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) recorded an outflow of $821K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's total assets?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) had $149.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's current ratio?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) had a current ratio of 2.87 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's return on assets (ROA)?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's P/E ratio?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) trades at 62.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.5M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $215.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's price-to-sales ratio?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $215.6M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are Gesher Acquisition Corp. II's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II (GSHR) used $0.24 of operating cash (-$821K OCF vs $3.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.