STOCK TITAN

Gesher Acquisition II Warrants (GSHRW) Financials

GSHRW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $4.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.1M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSHRW SEC filings page.

This page shows Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GSHRW FY2025

The reported picture is a capital-raising vehicle whose FY2025 balance sheet expanded sharply while liabilities exceeded assets.

FY2025’s reported balance sheet was transformed from FY2024’s small base: assets moved from $55K to $149.9M. Liabilities then ended at $154.2M against negative equity of -$4.2M, showing obligations absorbed more than the reported asset base.

FY2025 reported net income of $3.5M alongside operating cash flow of -$820.9K, so accounting earnings did not translate into cash from operations. For this acquisition corporation, that mismatch makes the reported profit a poor description of underlying operating cash generation.

An investing outflow of $144.2M was paired with financing inflow of $146.1M. The year’s scale therefore appears dominated by funding and portfolio transactions rather than a recurring sales-based operating engine.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants used $0.24 of operating cash (-$821K OCF vs $3.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$944K
YoY-28.3%
QoQ+5.9%

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants reported $944K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$311K
YoY-79.6%
QoQ-47.3%

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants held $311K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GSHRW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$375K+106.8%$413K+390.3%N/A$306K$181K$84K$15K
Operating Income-$375Kn/m-$413Kn/m-$499Kn/m-$306K-$181K-$84K-$15K
Net Income$944K-28.3%$892K+2922.5%$925Kn/m$1.2M$1.3M$29K-$15K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GSHRW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$151.8M+2.9%$150.8M+3.2%$149.9M+272485.7%$148.8M$147.5M$146.1M$55K
Current Assets$436K-73.7%$763K-57.1%$1.2M$1.4M$1.7M$1.8MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$311K-79.6%$589K-65.0%$1.1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.7MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$156.8M+3.9%$155.4M+4.0%$154.2M+340909.0%$152.5M$150.9M$149.4M$45K
Current Liabilities$436K+262.6%$389K+378.9%$411K+809.2%$170K$120K$81K$45K
Non-Current Liabilities$156.4M+3.7%$155.1M+3.8%$153.8Mn/m$152.3M$150.8M$149.3M$0
Total Equity-$5.0Mn/m-$4.7Mn/m-$4.2M-43452.3%-$3.7M-$3.4M-$3.3M$10K
Retained Earnings-$5.0Mn/m-$4.7Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$3.7M-$3.4M-$3.3M-$15K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GSHRW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$199Kn/m-$504Kn/m-$220K-$206K-$164K-$232KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$144.2MN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0$146.1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GSHRW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-155.3%
Return on Assets0.6%-0.3pp0.6%+0.6pp0.6%+28.3pp0.8%0.9%0.0%-27.7%
Current Ratio1.00-12.8x1.96-19.9x2.878.3613.7821.90N/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A4.62

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants GSHRW FY2025 N/A $3.5M N/A N/A —
Titan Acquisition Corp. TACH FY2025 N/A $7.2M N/A $364.7M —
ProCap Acquisition Corp Unit PCAPU FY2025 N/A $5.7M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) reported a net income of $4.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.5M.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) recorded an outflow of $821K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) had $149.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) had a current ratio of 2.87 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) held $1.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $821K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Warrants (GSHRW) used $0.24 of operating cash (-$821K OCF vs $3.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top