Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTENW SEC filings page.
This page shows Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing, not operations, drove the FY2025 balance-sheet expansion while negative equity and weak liquidity remained.
Assets expanded from$1.2M in FY2024 to$368.7M in FY2025, but financing inflows of$359.9M almost matched investing outflows of$358.2M . That pairing indicates the balance-sheet expansion was funded externally rather than generated by the company's operating engine.
Despite
Liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants used $1.13 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $921K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants reported $265K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 115.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 95.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants held $195K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GTENW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$1.4M-674.3% | -$190K-251.3% | N/A | -$338K | -$175K | -$54K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $265K+115.2% | $6.1M+11475.3% | N/A | $1.8M | -$1.7M | -$54K | N/A | $0 |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.01 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 9M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
GTENW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $374.6M+3.5% | $371.7M+19333.3% | $368.7M+31025.1% | $365.5M | $362.0M | $1.9M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $463K-46.2% | $782K | $975K-17.7% | $656K | $861K | N/A | $1.2M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $195K-39.3% | $431K+15448.9% | $620K+22235.1% | $208K | $321K | $3K | $3K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $405.6M+4.3% | $399.9M+19829.1% | $400.0M+32564.4% | $394.2M | $388.9M | $2.0M | $1.2M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $3.7M+142.5% | $2.7M | $2.7M+119.3% | $1.7M | $1.5M | N/A | $1.2M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $401.9M+3.7% | $397.3M | $397.3M | $392.5M | $387.4M | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$31.0M-15.0% | -$28.2M-29913.5% | -$31.3M-78153.8% | -$28.7M-71730.9% | -$27.0M-67349.7% | -$94K-135.1% | -$40K | -$40K |
| Retained Earnings | -$31.0M-15.0% | -$28.2M-23611.0% | -$31.3M-48057.6% | -$28.7M | -$27.0M | -$119K | -$65K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GTENW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GTENW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$31.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.36), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants profitable?
Yes, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) reported a net income of $921K in fiscal year 2025.
What is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's operating cash flow?
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's total assets?
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) had $368.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's current ratio?
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) had a current ratio of 0.36 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) had a return on assets of 0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) held $620K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) has negative shareholder equity of -$31.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Gores Holdings X, Inc. Warrants (GTENW) used $1.13 of operating cash (-$1.0M OCF vs $921K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.