A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Feb 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GVH SEC filings page.
Globavend Holdings (GVH) reported $23.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 42.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue recovery is being absorbed by rising overhead, while a more liquid balance sheet masks weaker cash conversion.
Profit quality weakened across the latest two years: FY2025 net income reached$683K , but operating cash flow was only$240K , after FY2024’s$1.34M of net income produced just$326K of operating cash. The repeated gap indicates reported earnings are not consistently translating into cash available for reinvestment.
The rebound in FY2025 revenue to
Balance-sheet leverage fell sharply: the debt-to-equity ratio moved to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Globavend Holdings's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Globavend Holdings has an operating margin of 4.1%, meaning the company retains $4 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 58/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 8.1% the prior year.
Globavend Holdings's revenue surged 42.5% year-over-year to $23.6M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 71/100.
Globavend Holdings carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 79/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 8.46, Globavend Holdings holds $8.46 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 97/100.
Globavend Holdings has a free cash flow margin of 1.0%, earning a moderate score of 34/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Globavend Holdings earns a strong 6.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $7 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 80/100. This is down from 25.9% the prior year.
Globavend Holdings scores 4.87, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Globavend Holdings passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Globavend Holdings generates $0.35 in operating cash flow ($240K OCF vs $683K net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Globavend Holdings earns $962.82 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($958K vs $995). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Globavend Holdings held $7.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
GVH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GVH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.2M+41.0% | $6.4M+5.3% | $8.0M+77.8% | $6.0M | $4.5M+77.5% | $2.5M |
| Current Assets | $10.0M+82.6% | $5.5M+6.5% | $5.5M+35.7% | $5.1M | $4.0M+90.0% | $2.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.5M+226.8% | $915K-64.1% | $2.3M+314.4% | $2.5M | $554K-0.6% | $558K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.0M-40.4% | $1.2M+58.5% | $1.7M+17.9% | $726K | $1.4M+28.5% | $1.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2M-57.7% | $697K-58.3% | $2.8M-29.9% | $1.7M | $4.0M+145.0% | $1.6M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.2M-57.7% | $697K-56.7% | $2.8M-28.4% | $1.6M | $3.9M+140.8% | $1.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $60K | $80K+1558.8% | $5K |
| Total Equity | $10.0M+94.2% | $5.7M+29.6% | $5.2M+929.4% | $4.4M | $502K-44.1% | $899K |
| Retained Earnings | $2.4M+39.9% | $2.2M+70.0% | $1.7M+358.1% | $1.3M | $374K-51.5% | $771K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GVH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GVH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Globavend Holdings GVH | FY2025 | $23.6M | $683K | 2.9% | $2.4M | 70/100 |
| Addentax Group ATXG | FY2026 | $5.4M | -$4.5M | -83.2% | $3.9M | 35/100 |
| Cheetah Net Supply Chain Service Inc. CTNT | FY2025 | $1.3M | -$3.6M | N/A | $4.0M | 34/100 |
| Lakeside Holding Limited LSH | FY2025 | $17.8M | -$5.2M | -29.5% | $10.8M | 34/100 |
| PS International PSIG | FY2025 | $53.2M | -$15.2M | -28.6% | $30.6M | 22/100 |
| NEW CENTY LOGISTICS BVI LTD NCEW | FY2025 | $44.1M | -$10.7M | -24.2% | $57.9M | 30/100 |
Where Globavend Holdings Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Globavend Holdings's annual revenue?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) reported $23.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 42.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Globavend Holdings's revenue growing?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) revenue grew by 42.5% year-over-year, from $16.5M to $23.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Globavend Holdings profitable?
Yes, Globavend Holdings (GVH) reported a net income of $683K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 2.9%.
What is Globavend Holdings's EBITDA?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had EBITDA of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Globavend Holdings's gross margin?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had a gross margin of 10.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Globavend Holdings's operating margin?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had an operating margin of 4.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Globavend Holdings's net profit margin?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had a net profit margin of 2.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Globavend Holdings's return on equity (ROE)?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) has a return on equity of 6.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Globavend Holdings's free cash flow?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) generated $232K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 187.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Globavend Holdings's operating cash flow?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) generated $240K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Globavend Holdings's total assets?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had $11.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Globavend Holdings's capital expenditures?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) invested $8K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Globavend Holdings's current ratio?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had a current ratio of 8.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Globavend Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Globavend Holdings's return on assets (ROA)?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) had a return on assets of 6.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Globavend Holdings's P/E ratio?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) trades at 3.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $683K net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Globavend Holdings's price-to-sales ratio?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $23.6M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Globavend Holdings's Altman Z-Score?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) has an Altman Z-Score of 4.87, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Globavend Holdings's Piotroski F-Score?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Globavend Holdings's earnings high quality?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.35x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Globavend Holdings cover its interest payments?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) has an interest coverage ratio of 962.82x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Globavend Holdings?
Globavend Holdings (GVH) scores 70 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.