STOCK TITAN

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) Financials

HRMY
FY2025 annual
Revenue $868.5M +21.5% YoY
Net Income $158.7M +9.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.71 +8.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $347.9M +59.1% YoY
Market Cap $2.3B as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 2.4x on $959.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 12.9x on $181.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.3x on $999.2M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HRMY SEC filings page.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) reported $868.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 21.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI HRMY FY2025

Cash generation is scaling faster than profits, while heavier investment in development and selling costs steadily compresses operating returns.

From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue increased from $582M to $868M while operating cash flow rose from $219M to $348M, showing that expansion is translating into cash rather than merely reported earnings. However, operating margin fell from 33.0% to 24.0% as the cost base grew faster than operating profit, so the business is funding growth with internally generated cash but retaining less profit from each sales dollar.

The balance sheet has become less debt-dependent: debt-to-equity declined from 0.4x in FY2023 to 0.2x in FY2025, while equity increased from $467M to $870M. A 3.6x current ratio also indicates that short-term obligations are supported by a substantial current-asset cushion.

Reported free cash flow nearly matched operating cash flow in FY2025—$348M versus $348M—because capital expenditures were only $310K. That pattern makes cash conversion unusually direct, while the rise in free-cash-flow margin from 30.6% in FY2024 to 40.1% in FY2025 outpaced the improvement in operating margin.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 88 / 100
Financial Health Score 88/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
92

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. has an operating margin of 24.0%, meaning the company retains $24 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 92/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 26.7% the prior year.

Growth
84

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s revenue surged 21.5% year-over-year to $868.5M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 84/100.

Leverage
77

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.17, meaning only $0.17 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 77/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
85

With a current ratio of 3.60, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. holds $3.60 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 85/100.

Cash Flow
97

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. converts 40.1% of revenue into free cash flow ($347.9M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 97/100.

Returns
90

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. earns a strong 18.2% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $18 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 90/100. This is down from 22.1% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
5.53

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. scores 5.53, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.3B) relative to total liabilities ($401.4M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
2.19x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. generates $2.19 in operating cash flow ($348.2M OCF vs $158.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
14.23x

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. earns $14.23 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($208.5M vs $14.6M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$261.3M
YoY+30.3%
QoQ+21.3%
5Y CAGR+28.8%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. generated $261.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 30.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.3%.

EBITDA
$95.3M
YoY+76.0%
QoQ+120.3%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was $95.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 76.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 120.3%.

Net Income
$75.4M
YoY+89.6%
QoQ+132.2%
5Y CAGR+39.8%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reported $75.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 89.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 132.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
$1.28
YoY+88.2%
QoQ+132.7%
5Y CAGR+39.8%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. earned $1.28 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 88.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 132.7%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$549.8M
YoY+0.7%
QoQ-6.7%
5Y CAGR+28.1%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. held $549.8M in cash against $134.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
58M
YoY+1.2%
QoQ+0.6%
5Y CAGR+0.4%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. had 58M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
75.8%
YoY-5.2pp
QoQ-3.5pp
5Y change-7.0pp

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was 75.8% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin
34.2%
YoY+10.1pp
QoQ+16.9pp
5Y change+2.6pp

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s operating margin was 34.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 10.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.9 percentage points.

Net Margin
28.9%
YoY+9.0pp
QoQ+13.8pp
5Y change+9.8pp

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s net profit margin was 28.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 9.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
7.5%
YoY+2.4pp
QoQ+4.0pp
5Y change-3.6pp

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s ROE was 7.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$46.6M
YoY-7.1%
QoQ-32.8%
5Y CAGR+48.3%

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. invested $46.6M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.8%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

HRMY Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HRMY quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$261.3M+30.3%$215.4M+16.6%$243.8M+21.1%$239.5M+28.7%$200.5M+16.0%$184.7M+19.5%$201.3M+19.5%$186.0M+16.1%
Cost of Revenue$63.2M+65.6%$44.5M+39.1%$68.5M+26.0%$59.6M+39.4%$38.2M+18.7%$32.0M+16.4%$54.4M+26.1%$42.8M+32.5%
Gross Profit$198.1M+22.0%$170.9M+11.9%$175.2M+19.3%$179.8M+25.5%$162.3M+15.4%$152.7M+20.1%$146.9M+17.2%$143.3M+11.9%
R&D Expenses$46.6M-7.1%$69.4M+100.9%$49.9M+44.0%$55.0M+116.5%$50.2M-21.1%$34.5M+55.7%$34.7M+14.4%$25.4M+45.1%
SG&A Expenses$28.1M-17.3%$32.5M+4.0%$57.6M+99.4%$29.8M+4.3%$33.9M+24.6%$31.2M+21.7%$28.9M+3.6%$28.6M+26.8%
Operating Income$89.3M+85.4%$37.3M-33.7%$38.6M-30.8%$65.5M+6.1%$48.2M+125.6%$56.2M+8.1%$55.7M+38.6%$61.7M-4.3%
EBITDA$95.3M+76.0%$43.3M-30.5%N/A$71.5M+5.6%$54.1M+97.6%$62.2M+7.0%$61.7M+33.2%$67.7M-4.2%
Interest Expense$3.1M-15.8%$3.2M-15.7%$3.5M-15.7%$3.6M-16.7%$3.6M-17.2%$3.8M-15.4%$4.2M-12.2%$4.3M-38.0%
Income Tax$17.8M+80.9%$7.2M-38.0%$18.3M+173.6%$16.6M+3.4%$9.9M-2.4%$11.6M-13.6%$6.7M-48.9%$16.1M+20.2%
Net Income$75.4M+89.6%$32.5M-28.7%$22.5M-54.6%$50.9M+10.4%$39.8M+243.2%$45.6M+18.9%$49.5M+85.9%$46.1M+19.8%
EPS (Basic)$1.30+88.4%$0.56-29.1%$0.40-54.0%$0.88+8.6%$0.69+245.0%$0.79+16.2%$0.87+89.1%$0.81+26.6%
EPS (Diluted)$1.28+88.2%$0.55-29.5%$0.39-54.1%$0.87+10.1%$0.68+240.0%$0.78+16.4%$0.85+88.9%$0.79+25.4%
Diluted Shares (Avg)59M+0.6%59M+0.4%N/A59M+1.1%58M+1.5%59M+1.6%N/A58M-4.2%

HRMY Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HRMY quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.4B+23.9%$1.3B+20.5%$1.3B+27.3%$1.2B+30.2%$1.1B+29.1%$1.1B+24.6%$999.2M+23.1%$928.1M+19.3%
Current Assets$814.3M+17.8%$778.8M+21.2%$907.0M+56.6%$838.8M+60.6%$691.4M+50.8%$642.7M+34.0%$579.3M+28.4%$522.4M+12.8%
Cash & Equivalents$549.8M+0.7%$589.4M+20.5%$752.5M+66.1%$647.0M+67.0%$546.0M+72.1%$489.0M+46.9%$453.0M+45.4%$387.4M+19.3%
Short-Term Investments$118.0M+513.9%$51.5M+186.9%$22.8M+61.0%$25.6M+10.7%$19.2M-35.1%$18.0M-54.4%$14.2M-66.1%$23.1M-49.8%
Inventory$6.4M+4.3%$5.3M-17.3%$5.4M-25.6%$6.9M-0.5%$6.1M+8.1%$6.4M+9.0%$7.2M+34.2%$6.9M+35.9%
Accounts Receivable$111.0M+19.4%$108.2M+2.1%$96.8M+16.6%$100.7M+23.5%$93.0M+11.8%$106.0M+32.9%$83.0M+12.0%$81.5M+21.2%
Long-Term Investments$294.7M+175.4%$229.6M+122.3%$107.1M-1.6%$105.8M+12.3%$107.0M+22.7%$103.2M+27.1%$108.9M+50.9%$94.2M+39.2%
Total Liabilities$373.8M+11.6%$361.5M+7.9%$401.4M+18.0%$373.1M+12.6%$334.9M+4.7%$335.0M+1.0%$340.0M-1.3%$331.3M+11.8%
Current Liabilities$234.1M+29.9%$217.3M+24.1%$252.1M+44.0%$223.4M+38.5%$180.1M+22.9%$175.1M+13.5%$175.1M+6.9%$161.3M+43.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$139.8M-9.7%$144.1M-9.9%$149.3M-9.5%$149.7M-12.0%$154.8M-10.6%$159.9M-9.8%$165.0M-8.7%$170.1M-7.6%
Long-Term Debt$134.0M-12.6%$138.8M-12.2%$143.7M-11.9%$148.5M-11.5%$153.3M-10.5%$158.2M-9.6%$163.0M-8.7%$167.8M-7.8%
Total Equity$999.2M+29.3%$910.3M+26.3%$870.2M+32.0%$835.1M+39.9%$773.1M+43.5%$720.5M+39.8%$659.2M+41.1%$596.8M+24.0%
Retained Earnings$268.8M+207.0%$193.4M+304.8%$160.9M+7161.0%$138.4M+392.9%$87.6M+193.8%$47.8M+145.5%$2.2M+101.5%-$47.3M+72.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

HRMY Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HRMY quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$92.4M+16.5%$27.8M-18.3%$126.2M+67.0%$108.7M+54.2%$79.3M+86.1%$34.0M+9.1%$75.6M-1.4%$70.5M+11.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$6.0M0.0%$6.0M0.0%N/A$6.0M0.0%$6.0M-1.4%$6.0M-2.5%$6.0M-2.6%$6.0M-2.3%
Stock-Based Compensation$9.6M-16.0%$10.6M-15.0%N/A$10.8M-5.5%$11.4M+3.9%$12.5M+20.3%N/A$11.4M+43.9%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$107K-79.1%$71K+2266.7%$4K-99.4%$128K+2460.0%$513K+379.4%$3K
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A$126.0M+67.9%$108.7M+54.1%$79.3M+88.9%$33.9M+8.7%$75.0M-2.0%$70.5M+11.7%
Investing Cash Flow-$131.5M-571.3%-$183.6M-7875.0%-$17.6M-145.3%-$4.8M-742.8%-$19.6M+64.3%$2.4M+138.2%-$7.2M+80.1%$745K+191.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$558K+79.2%-$7.2M-1950.6%-$3.0M-10.0%-$3.0M-155.0%-$2.7M+22.1%-$352K+90.3%-$2.7M+94.9%-$1.2M+97.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

HRMY Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

HRMY quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin75.8%-5.2pp79.3%-3.3pp71.9%-1.1pp75.1%-1.9pp81.0%-0.4pp82.7%+0.5pp73.0%-1.4pp77.0%-2.8pp
Operating Margin34.2%+10.1pp17.3%-13.1pp15.8%-11.9pp27.4%-5.8pp24.0%+11.7pp30.4%-3.2pp27.7%+3.8pp33.2%-7.1pp
Net Margin28.9%+9.0pp15.1%-9.6pp9.2%-15.4pp21.2%-3.5pp19.8%+13.1pp24.7%-0.1pp24.6%+8.8pp24.8%+0.8pp
Return on Equity7.5%+2.4pp3.6%-2.8pp2.6%-4.9pp6.1%-1.6pp5.1%+3.0pp6.3%-1.1pp7.5%+1.8pp7.7%-0.3pp
Return on Assets5.5%+1.9pp2.5%-1.8pp1.8%-3.2pp4.2%-0.8pp3.6%+2.2pp4.3%-0.2pp5.0%+1.7pp5.0%0.0pp
Current Ratio3.48-0.4x3.58-0.1x3.60+0.3x3.75+0.5x3.84+0.7x3.67+0.6x3.31+0.6x3.24-0.9x
Debt-to-Equity0.13-0.1x0.15-0.1x0.17-0.1x0.18-0.1x0.20-0.1x0.22-0.1x0.25-0.1x0.28-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.190.0x0.170.0x0.190.0x0.200.0x0.180.0x0.170.0x0.200.0x0.200.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/A51.7%+14.4pp45.4%+7.5pp39.6%+15.3pp18.3%-1.8pp37.3%-8.2pp37.9%-1.5pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. HRMY FY2025 $868.5M $158.7M 18.3% $2.3B 88/100
Sarepta Therapeutics,, Inc. SRPT FY2025 $2.2B -$713.4M -32.5% $1.9B 44/100
Immunocore Holdings plc IMCR FY2025 $400.0M -$35.5M -8.9% $1.5B 65/100
Mesoblast Limited MESO FY2025 $17.2M -$102.1M N/A $1.9B 28/100
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. DYN FY2025 N/A -$446 N/A $3.1B —
Mannkind Corporation MNKD FY2025 $349.0M $5.9M 1.7% $1.1B 51/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) reported $868.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 21.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) revenue grew by 21.5% year-over-year, from $714.7M to $868.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) reported a net income of $158.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 18.3%.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) reported diluted earnings per share of $2.71 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had $752.5M in cash and equivalents against $143.7M in long-term debt.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had a gross margin of 77.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had an operating margin of 24.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had a net profit margin of 18.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) has a return on equity of 18.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) generated $347.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 59.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) generated $348.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had $1.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) invested $310K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) invested $189.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had 58M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had a current ratio of 3.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) had a return on assets of 12.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) trades at 12.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $181.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.3B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) trades at 2.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $959.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.3B as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) has an Altman Z-Score of 5.53, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.19x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) has an interest coverage ratio of 14.23x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. (HRMY) scores 88 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top