A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HUHU SEC filings page.
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) reported $21.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 18.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
HUHUTECH’s dominant mechanic is overhead-driven operating loss despite stable gross economics and a recovery in reported cash generation.
In FY2025, gross margin stayed near one-third while SG&A reached$21.8M , exceeding revenue; the operating collapse therefore came from overhead expansion, not gross economics. Operating cash flow turned positive at$2.9M in FY2025 after-$3.0M in FY2024 despite the latest net loss, signaling that working-capital or other non-earnings items materially shaped cash generation.
At FY2025, the current ratio was 1.3x, but receivables represented
Debt-to-equity was 0.3x, but total liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of HUHUTECH International Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
HUHUTECH International Group has an operating margin of -79.6%, meaning the company loses $80 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 10/100. This is down from -8.6% the prior year.
HUHUTECH International Group's revenue surged 18.1% year-over-year to $21.4M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 72/100.
HUHUTECH International Group carries a low D/E ratio of 0.26, meaning only $0.26 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 72/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
HUHUTECH International Group's current ratio of 1.32 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 34/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
HUHUTECH International Group's free cash flow margin of 12.8% results in a low score of 20/100. Capital expenditures of $165K absorb a large share of operating cash flow.
HUHUTECH International Group posts a -233.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $234 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 8/100. This is down from -29.6% the prior year.
HUHUTECH International Group scores 1.92, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($104.9M) relative to total liabilities ($14.9M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
HUHUTECH International Group passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
HUHUTECH International Group reported a net loss of $17.3M while generating $2.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
HUHUTECH International Group reported an operating loss of $17.1M against $118K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
HUHUTECH International Group held $4.7M in cash against $1.9M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
HUHU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
HUHU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $22.4M+10.8% | $22.5M | $20.2M+33.6% | $15.1M |
| Current Assets | $17.2M+17.7% | $16.7M | $14.6M+18.5% | $12.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.7M+42.3% | $3.0M | $3.3M+16.7% | $2.8M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $1.1M-6.1% | $983K | $1.2M+121.7% | $530K |
| Accounts Receivable | $9.2M+0.7% | $11.2M | $9.2M+5.5% | $8.7M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $14.9M+9.4% | $15.5M | $13.7M+46.5% | $9.3M |
| Current Liabilities | $13.0M-2.3% | $13.1M | $13.3M+44.6% | $9.2M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.9M+469.8% | $2.4M | $341K+198.1% | $114K |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.9M+637.6% | $2.4M | $260K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $7.4M+13.6% | $6.9M | $6.5M+12.9% | $5.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$15.3M-855.8% | -$6.7M | $2.0M-48.8% | $4.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
HUHU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HUHU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUHUTECH International Group HUHU | FY2025 | $21.4M | -$17.3M | -80.9% | $104.9M | 36/100 |
| Taylor Devices Inc TAYD | FY2026 | $41.6M | $8.6M | 20.6% | $195.0M | 72/100 |
| NET POWER INC NPWR | FY2025 | $0 | -$578.6M | N/A | $163.7M | — |
| Twin Disc Inc TWIN | FY2026 | $381.3M | $27.1M | 7.1% | $358.7M | 60/100 |
| Hurco Co HURC | FY2025 | $178.6M | -$15.1M | -8.5% | $146.1M | 40/100 |
| Ocean Power Tech OPTT | FY2026 | $3.7M | -$48.9M | N/A | $42.9M | 25/100 |
Where HUHUTECH International Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HUHUTECH International Group's annual revenue?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) reported $21.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 18.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is HUHUTECH International Group's revenue growing?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) revenue grew by 18.1% year-over-year, from $18.1M to $21.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is HUHUTECH International Group profitable?
No, HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) reported a net income of -$17.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -80.9%.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's EBITDA?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had EBITDA of -$16.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does HUHUTECH International Group have?
As of fiscal year 2025, HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had $4.7M in cash and equivalents against $1.9M in long-term debt.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's gross margin?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had a gross margin of 33.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's operating margin?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had an operating margin of -79.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's net profit margin?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had a net profit margin of -80.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's return on equity (ROE)?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) has a return on equity of -233.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's free cash flow?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) generated $2.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 139.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's operating cash flow?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) generated $2.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are HUHUTECH International Group's total assets?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had $22.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are HUHUTECH International Group's capital expenditures?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) invested $165K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does HUHUTECH International Group spend on research and development?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) invested $899K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's current ratio?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had a current ratio of 1.32 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's return on assets (ROA)?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) had a return on assets of -77.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's P/E ratio?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $104.9M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's price-to-sales ratio?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) trades at 4.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $21.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $104.9M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's Altman Z-Score?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.92, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is HUHUTECH International Group's Piotroski F-Score?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are HUHUTECH International Group's earnings high quality?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) reported a net loss of $17.3M while generating $2.9M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can HUHUTECH International Group cover its interest payments?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) reported an operating loss of $17.1M against $118K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is HUHUTECH International Group?
HUHUTECH International Group (HUHU) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.