A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICL SEC filings page.
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) reported $7.2B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 4.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ICL’s dominant mechanic is cash-generative operations funding heavy reinvestment while profitability and short-term balance-sheet flexibility compress.
The gap between operating cash flow of$1.056B and net income of$280M indicates that reported earnings materially understate cash produced by the operating model. That cash contribution nevertheless weakened from$1.468B in FY2024 while investing outflows reached$915M , leaving relatively little operating cash beyond those investment uses.
Revenue recovered in FY2025, but earnings conversion deteriorated: net margin fell to
The balance sheet is lightly debt-funded, with debt-to-equity at 0.0x, but short-term flexibility tightened as the current ratio declined to 1.3x and inventory increased. Financing pressure is therefore more visible in working capital and current obligations than in long-term borrowing.
Financial Health Signals
Icl Group Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Icl Group Ltd. passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Icl Group Ltd. generates $3.77 in operating cash flow ($1.1B OCF vs $280.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Icl Group Ltd. held $291.0M in cash against $255.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $3.1B of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
ICL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ICL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.4B+9.6% | $11.3B-2.6% | $11.6B-1.0% | $11.8B+6.0% | $11.1B+14.7% | $9.7B+5.4% | $9.2B+4.5% | $8.8B+0.7% |
| Current Assets | $4.2B+16.1% | $3.6B-11.1% | $4.0B-11.3% | $4.5B+16.3% | $3.9B+37.6% | $2.8B+5.8% | $2.7B-3.7% | $2.8B+2.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $291.0M-11.0% | $327.0M-22.1% | $420.0M+0.7% | $417.0M-11.8% | $473.0M+121.0% | $214.0M+125.3% | $95.0M-21.5% | $121.0M+45.8% |
| Inventory | $1.9B+18.9% | $1.6B-4.5% | $1.7B-20.2% | $2.1B+35.9% | $1.6B+25.6% | $1.3B-4.7% | $1.3B+1.7% | $1.3B+5.2% |
| Goodwill | $955.0M+9.9% | $869.0M-0.5% | $873.0M+2.5% | $852.0M-1.7% | $867.0M+29.4% | $670.0M+2.8% | $652.0M-2.8% | $671.0M-7.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $6.2B+15.7% | $5.3B-4.6% | $5.6B-7.4% | $6.0B-4.8% | $6.3B+13.8% | $5.6B+9.1% | $5.1B+5.2% | $4.9B-16.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.1B+34.5% | $2.3B-11.8% | $2.6B+1.2% | $2.6B-0.2% | $2.6B+20.0% | $2.2B+23.6% | $1.8B-12.3% | $2.0B-13.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.0B+1.1% | $3.0B+1.8% | $3.0B-14.0% | $3.4B-8.1% | $3.7B+9.8% | $3.4B+1.4% | $3.4B+17.5% | $2.9B-17.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $255.0M-3.4% | $264.0M-4.3% | $276.0M+2.2% | $270.0M-9.7% | $299.0M-8.0% | $325.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $6.2B+4.3% | $6.0B-0.8% | $6.0B+5.7% | $5.7B+20.6% | $4.7B+15.9% | $4.1B+0.7% | $4.1B+3.7% | $3.9B+33.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Retained Earnings.
ICL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ICL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icl Group Ltd. ICL | FY2025 | $7.2B | $280.0M | 3.9% | $7.6B | — |
| Fmc Corp FMC | FY2025 | $3.5B | -$2.2B | -64.6% | $1.6B | 23/100 |
| Scotts Miracle Gr SMG | FY2025 | $3.4B | $145.2M | 4.3% | $3.3B | 39/100 |
| Mosaic MOS | FY2025 | $12.1B | $541.0M | 4.5% | $8.4B | 34/100 |
| CF Industries CF | FY2025 | $7.1B | $1.8B | 25.4% | $20.2B | 75/100 |
| Nutrien NTR | FY2025 | $26.9B | $2.3B | 8.5% | $38.5B | 33/100 |
Where Icl Group Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) reported $7.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 4.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Icl Group Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) revenue grew by 4.6% year-over-year, from $6.8B to $7.2B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Icl Group Ltd. profitable?
Yes, Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) reported a net income of $280.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 3.9%.
How much debt does Icl Group Ltd. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) had $291.0M in cash and equivalents against $255.0M in long-term debt.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s net profit margin?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) had a net profit margin of 3.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) has a return on equity of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) generated $1.1B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Icl Group Ltd.'s total assets?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) had $12.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s current ratio?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) had a current ratio of 1.33 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) trades at 27.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $280.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $7.6B as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) trades at 1.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $7.2B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $7.6B as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Icl Group Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Icl Group Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Icl Group Ltd. (ICL) has an earnings quality ratio of 3.77x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.