Newest figures come from the filing for Q3 FY2026, filed Nov 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICR-PA SEC filings page.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported $22.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2026, down 2.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
The reported real-estate portfolio is shrinking and deleveraging, while operating cash generation weakened despite lower interest expense.
Interest expense fell 34.4% from FY2024 to FY2025, yet operating cash flow fell 36.6%. Earnings also moved from a$12.7M profit to a$1.6M net loss, indicating that financing relief did not offset weaker portfolio cash generation.
Assets contracted
Investing activities supplied
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for InPoint Commercial Real Estate, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
InPoint Commercial Real Estate generated $6.2M in revenue in Q3 2026. This represents an increase of 17.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8%.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate reported $5.5M in net income in Q3 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
InPoint Commercial Real Estate held $33.8M in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
InPoint Commercial Real Estate's net profit margin was 89.4% in Q3 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 134.4 percentage points. No change is given against Q3 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate's quarterly ROE was 2.6% in Q3 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 5.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
ICR-PA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $6.2M+17.9% | $5.5M-7.0% | $5.2M-10.6% | $6.1M-7.8% | $5.2M-20.2% | $5.9M+5.3% | $5.8M+2.7% | $6.6M+6.3% |
| Interest Expense | $4.1M-27.0% | $4.3M-33.5% | $4.5M-33.1% | $5.1M-37.5% | $5.6M-40.8% | $6.4M-31.4% | $6.8M-28.2% | $8.2M-21.7% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0n/m |
| Net Income | $5.5Mn/m | -$2.5M-180.8% | -$4.1M-204.9% | -$954K-126.0% | -$7.6M-1342.4% | $3.1M-38.4% | $3.9M+16.2% | $3.7M+185.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.40 | -$0.39 | -$0.56 | -$0.25 | -$0.90n/m | $0.16-54.3% | $0.24+26.3% | $0.21n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.40 | -$0.39 | -$0.56 | -$0.25 | -$0.90n/m | $0.16-54.3% | $0.24+26.3% | $0.21n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M | 10M | 10M | N/A | 10M0.0% | 10M0.0% | 10M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
ICR-PA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $495.9M-10.3% | $470.9M-23.6% | $513.4M-21.9% | $529.2M-20.0% | $552.8M-24.1% | $616.4M-16.0% | $657.2M-13.1% | $661.3M-15.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $33.8M-52.3% | $53.3M+97.1% | $80.0M+35.3% | $76.6M+18.6% | $70.9M+20.5% | $27.0M-39.3% | $59.1M-2.1% | $64.5M+19.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $284.0M-11.7% | $260.6M-30.2% | $295.9M-28.4% | $303.0M-27.3% | $321.7M-33.3% | $373.0M-23.0% | $413.3M-18.5% | $416.7M-21.3% |
| Total Equity | $212.0M-8.3% | $210.3M-13.6% | $217.5M-10.8% | $226.2M-7.5% | $231.1M-5.9% | $243.3M-2.5% | $243.9M-2.2% | $244.6M-2.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$129.4Mn/m | -$131.0Mn/m | -$123.9Mn/m | -$115.1Mn/m | -$109.5Mn/m | -$97.2Mn/m | -$95.7Mn/m | -$95.0Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
ICR-PA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $4.1M+42.4% | $2.3M-29.3% | $2.0M-30.3% | $2.5M-46.3% | $2.9M-47.9% | $3.2M-13.5% | $2.8M-32.1% | $4.6M+18.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.5M+38.1% | $1.3M-2.4% | $1.2M+28.6% | $1.4M+57.2% | $1.8M+178.0% | $1.3Mn/m | $928Kn/m | $871Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$40.4M-140.2% | $12.8M+12.6% | $13.8Mn/m | $25.1M-65.0% | $100.6M+470.5% | $11.4M+21.1% | -$723K-102.5% | $71.8M+175.4% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $17.2Mn/m | -$41.5Mn/m | -$12.3Mn/m | -$22.3Mn/m | -$56.6Mn/m | -$46.7Mn/m | -$7.5Mn/m | -$70.6Mn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
ICR-PA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 89.4% | -45.1%-96.9pp | -80.1%-148.3pp | -15.7%-71.5pp | -146.1% | 51.8%-36.8pp | 68.2%+7.9pp | 55.7%+35.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.6%+5.9pp | -1.2%-2.4pp | -1.9%-3.5pp | -0.4%-1.9pp | -3.3%-3.6pp | 1.3%-0.7pp | 1.6%+0.3pp | 1.5%+1.0pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.1%+2.5pp | -0.5%-1.0pp | -0.8%-1.4pp | -0.2%-0.7pp | -1.4%-1.5pp | 0.5%-0.2pp | 0.6%+0.2pp | 0.5%+0.4pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 1.34-0.1x | 1.24-0.3x | 1.36-0.3x | 1.34-0.4x | 1.39-0.6x | 1.53-0.4x | 1.69-0.3x | 1.70-0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| InPoint Commercial Real Estate ICR-PA | FY2025 | $23.0M | -$1.6M | -6.8% | N/A | — |
| Welltower Inc. WELL | FY2025 | $10.8B | $936.8M | 8.6% | $180.0B | 57/100 |
| Prologis, Inc. PLD | FY2025 | $8.8B | $3.3B | 37.9% | $122.2B | 73/100 |
| Equinix, Inc. EQIX | FY2025 | $9.2B | $1.4B | 14.6% | $98.7B | 55/100 |
| American Tower Corporation AMT | FY2025 | $10.6B | $2.5B | 23.8% | $90.0B | 58/100 |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. SPG | FY2025 | $6.4B | $4.6B | 72.7% | $73.3B | 79/100 |
Where InPoint Commercial Real Estate Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported $23.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) revenue declined by 5.7% year-over-year, from $24.4M to $23.0M in fiscal year 2025.
No, InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported a net loss of $2.1M over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.6M, with a net profit margin of -6.8%.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had a net profit margin of -6.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) has a return on equity of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) generated $11.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had $529.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had a return on assets of -0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.