Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICR-PA SEC filings page.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported $22.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 11.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset-heavy financing dominates: a shrinking property base is being paired with lower leverage, while interest absorbs most reported revenue.
Positive operating cash flow despite a net loss indicates accounting earnings are being pulled down by noncash charges, including$5.4M of depreciation and amortization. Yet 2025 operating cash flow of$11.4M remained below the$12.6M dividend, so distributions were not fully funded by that year's operations.
The balance sheet is much larger than the income stream:
Leverage improved through contraction rather than expansion: from FY2024 to FY2025, assets fell from
Financial Health Signals
InPoint Commercial Real Estate does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
InPoint Commercial Real Estate generated $5.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 7.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.6%.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate reported -$2.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 180.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.1%.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate earned -$0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
InPoint Commercial Real Estate held $53.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
InPoint Commercial Real Estate's net profit margin was -45.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 96.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.1 percentage points.
InPoint Commercial Real Estate's ROE was -1.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ICR-PA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $5.5M-7.0% | $5.2M-10.6% | $6.1M-7.8% | $5.2M-20.2% | $5.9M+5.3% | $5.8M+2.7% | $6.6M+6.3% | $6.5M-41.0% |
| Interest Expense | $4.3M-33.5% | $4.5M-33.1% | $5.1M-37.5% | $5.6M-40.8% | $6.4M-31.4% | $6.8M-28.2% | $8.2M-21.7% | $9.5M-12.2% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$2.5M-180.8% | -$4.1M-204.9% | -$954K-126.0% | -$7.6M-1342.4% | $3.1M-38.4% | $3.9M+16.2% | $3.7M+185.4% | $615K-87.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.39-343.8% | -$0.56-333.3% | -$0.25-219.0% | -$0.90-900.0% | $0.16-54.3% | $0.24+26.3% | $0.21+1150.0% | -$0.09-125.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.39 | -$0.56 | -$0.25 | -$0.90-900.0% | $0.16-54.3% | $0.24+26.3% | $0.21+1150.0% | -$0.09-125.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M | 10M | N/A | 10M0.0% | 10M0.0% | 10M0.0% | N/A | 10M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
ICR-PA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $470.9M-23.6% | $513.4M-21.9% | $529.2M-20.0% | $552.8M-24.1% | $616.4M-16.0% | $657.2M-13.1% | $661.3M-15.3% | $727.9M-10.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $53.3M+97.1% | $80.0M+35.3% | $76.6M+18.6% | $70.9M+20.5% | $27.0M-39.3% | $59.1M-2.1% | $64.5M+19.2% | $58.8M+9.6% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $260.6M-30.2% | $295.9M-28.4% | $303.0M-27.3% | $321.7M-33.3% | $373.0M-23.0% | $413.3M-18.5% | $416.7M-21.3% | $482.3M-13.2% |
| Total Equity | $210.3M-13.6% | $217.5M-10.8% | $226.2M-7.5% | $231.1M-5.9% | $243.3M-2.5% | $243.9M-2.2% | $244.6M-2.4% | $245.6M-3.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$131.0M-34.8% | -$123.9M-29.5% | -$115.1M-21.2% | -$109.5M-16.5% | -$97.2M-8.1% | -$95.7M-5.9% | -$95.0M-6.6% | -$94.0M-9.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
ICR-PA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $2.3M-29.3% | $2.0M-30.3% | $2.5M-46.3% | $2.9M-47.9% | $3.2M-13.5% | $2.8M-32.1% | $4.6M+18.2% | $5.5M-8.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.3M-2.4% | $1.2M+28.6% | $1.4M+57.2% | $1.8M+178.0% | $1.3M | $928K | $871K | $656K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $12.8M+12.6% | $13.8M+2011.9% | $25.1M-65.0% | $100.6M+470.5% | $11.4M+21.1% | -$723K-102.5% | $71.8M+175.4% | $17.6M+3.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$41.5M+11.1% | -$12.3M-63.0% | -$22.3M+68.4% | -$56.6M-539.5% | -$46.7M-61.2% | -$7.5M+71.8% | -$70.6M-139.8% | -$8.8M+36.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.2M+0.1% | $3.2M0.0% | $3.2M+0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
ICR-PA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -45.1%-96.9pp | -80.1%-148.3pp | -15.7%-71.5pp | -146.1% | 51.8%-36.8pp | 68.2%+7.9pp | 55.7%+35.0pp | 9.4%-35.6pp |
| Return on Equity | -1.2%-2.4pp | -1.9%-3.5pp | -0.4%-1.9pp | -3.3%-3.6pp | 1.3%-0.7pp | 1.6%+0.3pp | 1.5%+1.0pp | 0.3%-1.7pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.5%-1.0pp | -0.8%-1.4pp | -0.2%-0.7pp | -1.4%-1.5pp | 0.5%-0.2pp | 0.6%+0.2pp | 0.5%+0.4pp | 0.1%-0.5pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.24-0.3x | 1.36-0.3x | 1.34-0.4x | 1.39-0.6x | 1.53-0.4x | 1.69-0.3x | 1.70-0.4x | 1.96-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| InPoint Commercial Real Estate ICR-PA | FY2025 | $23.0M | -$1.6M | -6.8% | N/A | — |
| EUDA Health Holdings Limited Warrant EUDAW | FY2025 | $6.8M | -$2.8M | -40.6% | N/A | 41/100 |
| Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.625% Series E Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock GOODN | FY2025 | $161.3M | $19.3M | 11.9% | N/A | 43/100 |
Where InPoint Commercial Real Estate Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's annual revenue?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported $23.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's revenue growing?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) revenue declined by 5.7% year-over-year, from $24.4M to $23.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is InPoint Commercial Real Estate profitable?
No, InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported a net income of -$1.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -6.8%.
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's net profit margin?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had a net profit margin of -6.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's return on equity (ROE)?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) has a return on equity of -0.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's operating cash flow?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) generated $11.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are InPoint Commercial Real Estate's total assets?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had $529.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's debt-to-equity ratio?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.34 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's return on assets (ROA)?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) had a return on assets of -0.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is InPoint Commercial Real Estate's Piotroski F-Score?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are InPoint Commercial Real Estate's earnings high quality?
InPoint Commercial Real Estate (ICR-PA) reported a net loss of $1.6M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.