A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ICUI SEC filings page.
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) reported $2.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 9.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ICU Medical’s cash-generating business has improving gross economics, but interest and reinvestment still keep reported profit near break-even.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$180M dwarfed net income of$732K , indicating cash generation was not dependent on reported earnings. After$88M of capital spending, free cash flow was$92M , showing that reinvestment consumed roughly half of operating cash rather than fully absorbing it.
Revenue fell
Long-term debt declined to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of ICU Medical Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
ICU Medical Inc has an operating margin of 1.9%, meaning the company retains $2 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 31/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 1.8% the prior year.
ICU Medical Inc's revenue declined 6.3% year-over-year, from $2.4B to $2.2B. This contraction results in a growth score of 28/100.
ICU Medical Inc has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.60), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 15/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
With a current ratio of 2.39, ICU Medical Inc holds $2.39 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 68/100.
ICU Medical Inc has a free cash flow margin of 4.1%, earning a moderate score of 42/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
ICU Medical Inc's ROE of 0.0% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 32/100. This is up from -6.0% the prior year.
ICU Medical Inc scores 2.30, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.1B) relative to total liabilities ($1.9B). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
ICU Medical Inc passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
ICU Medical Inc reported $732K of net income while generating $179.8M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.
ICU Medical Inc earns $0.46 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($42.8M vs $93.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ICU Medical Inc generated $551.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.0%.
ICU Medical Inc's EBITDA was $89.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 46.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.3%.
ICU Medical Inc reported $19.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 46.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.7%.
ICU Medical Inc earned $0.76 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 46.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ICU Medical Inc generated $61.6M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 826.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 123.3%.
ICU Medical Inc held $298.3M in cash against $1.2B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ICU Medical Inc's gross margin was 42.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 4.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7 percentage points.
ICU Medical Inc's operating margin was 7.1% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 5.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.5 percentage points.
ICU Medical Inc's net profit margin was 3.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.2 percentage points.
ICU Medical Inc's ROE was 0.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
ICU Medical Inc invested $22.7M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.7%.
ICU Medical Inc invested $18.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 6.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 63.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ICUI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $551.7M+0.5% | $530.2M-12.3% | $540.7M-14.1% | $537.0M-8.9% | $548.9M-8.0% | $604.7M+6.7% | $629.8M+7.1% | $589.1M+6.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $316.6M-7.1% | $324.0M-17.9% | $337.7M-16.1% | $336.1M-12.5% | $340.8M-12.4% | $394.6M+3.5% | $402.5M-3.3% | $384.3M+4.0% |
| Gross Profit | $235.1M+13.0% | $206.2M-1.8% | $203.0M-10.7% | $200.9M-1.9% | $208.1M+0.3% | $210.1M+13.4% | $227.3M+32.4% | $204.9M+11.4% |
| R&D Expenses | $22.7M+3.8% | $21.3M-8.6% | $21.1M-5.7% | $21.3M+1.1% | $21.9M-6.5% | $23.3M+6.6% | $22.4M-0.2% | $21.0M+0.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $151.9M-4.7% | $154.6M-1.7% | $155.8M-1.9% | $152.8M-6.1% | $159.4M-0.1% | $157.2M-0.3% | $158.8M+2.7% | $162.7M+9.5% |
| Operating Income | $39.1M+269.6% | $13.6M+5.4% | $5.6M-85.0% | $13.7M+66.6% | $10.6M+37.6% | $12.9M+221.0% | $37.7M+409.4% | $8.2M-64.0% |
| EBITDA | $89.2M+46.8% | $63.6M+2.0% | $55.3M-38.6% | $65.1M+1.4% | $60.8M-4.1% | $62.3M+38.9% | $90.0M+102.6% | $64.2M-21.2% |
| Interest Expense | $15.7M-23.4% | $16.5M-25.1% | $30.9M-9.6% | $19.8M-19.8% | $20.5M-13.8% | $22.0M-7.3% | $34.2M+7.3% | $24.7M+2.1% |
| Income Tax | $7.1M+500.2% | -$34.7M-859.6% | -$2.7M-108.3% | -$658K-104.4% | $1.2M-37.1% | $4.6M+69.1% | $32.0M+264.0% | $15.1M+219.4% |
| Net Income | $19.1M-46.0% | $30.1M+294.7% | -$15.7M+34.0% | -$3.4M+89.7% | $35.3M+265.1% | -$15.5M+60.8% | -$23.8M-39.0% | -$33.0M-555.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.76-46.9% | $1.22+293.7% | -$0.64+34.7% | -$0.14+89.6% | $1.43+262.5% | -$0.63+61.3% | -$0.98-38.0% | -$1.35-550.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.76-46.9% | $1.20+290.5% | -$0.63+35.7% | -$0.14+89.6% | $1.43+262.5% | -$0.63+61.3% | -$0.98-38.0% | -$1.35-550.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 25M+1.4% | 25M+2.6% | N/A | 25M+1.0% | 25M+1.3% | 25M+1.3% | N/A | 24M+0.3% |
ICUI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.0B-3.3% | $4.0B-4.1% | $4.1B-3.6% | $4.1B-4.7% | $4.1B-4.2% | $4.2B-2.4% | $4.2B-4.0% | $4.3B-1.6% |
| Current Assets | $1.2B+2.6% | $1.2B-14.8% | $1.2B-17.4% | $1.2B-4.0% | $1.2B-4.5% | $1.4B+19.9% | $1.4B+18.1% | $1.3B+3.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $298.3M-0.6% | $288.3M-0.5% | $308.0M-0.2% | $299.7M-4.1% | $300.0M-0.9% | $289.7M+15.2% | $308.6M+21.4% | $312.5M+58.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Inventory | $607.4M-1.5% | $605.6M+2.6% | $615.9M+5.3% | $622.4M-10.1% | $616.5M-9.7% | $590.3M-14.8% | $584.7M-17.6% | $692.0M-8.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | $183.5M+2.2% | $201.1M+17.6% | $180.5M-1.3% | $191.5M+10.1% | $179.5M+18.3% | $170.9M+17.7% | $182.8M+13.2% | $174.0M+7.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $1.5B-1.2% | $1.5B+2.1% | $1.5B+4.7% | $1.5B+1.4% | $1.5B+3.5% | $1.5B-0.3% | $1.4B-2.7% | $1.5B+2.3% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.8B-8.6% | $1.9B-13.4% | $1.9B-13.9% | $2.0B-12.4% | $2.0B-11.4% | $2.2B-1.1% | $2.2B-0.7% | $2.3B-1.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $498.4M+3.2% | $517.9M-5.7% | $498.9M-10.3% | $492.9M-10.3% | $482.8M-5.7% | $549.0M+20.6% | $556.2M+15.4% | $549.6M+18.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.3B-12.4% | $1.4B-16.0% | $1.4B-15.1% | $1.5B-13.1% | $1.5B-13.1% | $1.6B-6.6% | $1.7B-5.1% | $1.7B-5.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.2B-9.4% | $1.3B-15.2% | $1.3B-17.4% | $1.3B-14.9% | $1.3B-14.0% | $1.5B-5.0% | $1.5B-2.9% | $1.5B-2.9% |
| Total Equity | $2.2B+1.7% | $2.1B+6.3% | $2.1B+8.1% | $2.1B+3.8% | $2.1B+3.8% | $2.0B-3.9% | $2.0B-7.4% | $2.0B-2.4% |
| Retained Earnings | $740.1M+4.2% | $721.0M+6.9% | $690.9M+0.1% | $706.6M-1.0% | $710.0M-4.9% | $674.7M-12.2% | $690.2M-14.6% | $714.0M-13.5% |
ICUI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $80.2M+614.9% | $38.9M-24.2% | $60.6M+50.8% | $56.7M+57.1% | $11.2M-86.3% | $51.3M+12.1% | $40.2M-56.0% | $36.1M+2.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $50.1M-0.2% | $50.0M+1.2% | $50.8M-4.1% | $51.4M-8.2% | $50.2M-9.8% | $49.4M-11.0% | $53.0M-7.3% | $56.0M-4.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $14.0M+15.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.2M+5.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $18.5M-6.0% | $11.3M-22.7% | $24.6M+2.3% | $29.1M+46.1% | $19.7M+1.2% | $14.6M-8.1% | $24.1M-19.6% | $19.9M-7.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | $61.6M+826.4% | $27.6M-24.8% | $36.0M+123.2% | $27.6M+70.7% | -$8.5M-113.6% | $36.7M+22.9% | $16.1M-73.7% | $16.2M+18.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$20.1M-110.7% | -$11.2M+33.3% | -$18.4M+30.7% | -$30.0M-31.4% | $187.5M+964.2% | -$16.8M+5.9% | -$26.5M+13.4% | -$22.9M+6.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$50.2M+74.2% | -$44.1M+21.7% | -$34.5M-321.0% | -$25.7M-147.5% | -$195.0M-1778.0% | -$56.3M-109.9% | -$8.2M-4.4% | -$10.4M-62.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ICUI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 42.6%+4.7pp | 38.9%+4.1pp | 37.5%+1.5pp | 37.4%+2.6pp | 37.9%+3.1pp | 34.8%+2.1pp | 36.1%+6.9pp | 34.8%+1.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 7.1%+5.2pp | 2.6%+0.4pp | 1.0%-4.9pp | 2.5%+1.1pp | 1.9%+0.6pp | 2.1%+4.0pp | 6.0%+8.1pp | 1.4%-2.7pp |
| Net Margin | 3.5%-3.0pp | 5.7%+8.2pp | -2.9%+0.9pp | -0.6%+5.0pp | 6.4%+10.0pp | -2.6%+4.4pp | -3.8%-0.9pp | -5.6%-6.9pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.9%-0.8pp | 1.4%+2.2pp | -0.7%+0.5pp | -0.2%+1.4pp | 1.7%+2.7pp | -0.8%+1.1pp | -1.2%-0.4pp | -1.6%-1.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%-0.4pp | 0.8%+1.1pp | -0.4%+0.2pp | -0.1%+0.7pp | 0.9%+1.4pp | -0.4%+0.5pp | -0.6%-0.2pp | -0.8%-0.9pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.430.0x | 2.34-0.3x | 2.39-0.2x | 2.45+0.2x | 2.440.0x | 2.590.0x | 2.59+0.1x | 2.29-0.3x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.56-0.1x | 0.60-0.2x | 0.60-0.2x | 0.62-0.1x | 0.63-0.1x | 0.750.0x | 0.780.0x | 0.750.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.140.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.140.0x |
| FCF Margin | 11.2%+12.7pp | 5.2%-0.9pp | 6.7%+4.1pp | 5.1%+2.4pp | -1.6%-12.0pp | 6.1%+0.8pp | 2.6%-7.9pp | 2.8%+0.3pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICU Medical Inc ICUI | FY2025 | $2.2B | $732K | 0.0% | $4.1B | 36/100 |
| Warby Parker Inc. WRBY | FY2025 | $871.9M | $1.6M | 0.2% | $3.2B | 48/100 |
| Envista Holdings Corporation NVST | FY2025 | $2.7B | $47.0M | 1.7% | $3.6B | 43/100 |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. XRAY | FY2025 | $3.7B | -$598.0M | -16.3% | $1.7B | 30/100 |
| Merit Medical Systems Inc MMSI | FY2025 | $1.5B | $128.5M | 8.5% | $5.4B | 69/100 |
| Teleflex Incorporated TFX | FY2025 | $2.0B | -$905.6M | -45.5% | $5.3B | 48/100 |
Where ICU Medical Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ICU Medical Inc's annual revenue?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) reported $2.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ICU Medical Inc's revenue growing?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) revenue declined by 6.3% year-over-year, from $2.4B to $2.2B in fiscal year 2025.
Is ICU Medical Inc profitable?
Yes, ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) reported a net income of $732K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.0%.
What is ICU Medical Inc's EBITDA?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had EBITDA of $243.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does ICU Medical Inc have?
As of fiscal year 2025, ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had $308.0M in cash and equivalents against $1.3B in long-term debt.
What is ICU Medical Inc's gross margin?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had a gross margin of 36.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is ICU Medical Inc's operating margin?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had an operating margin of 1.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is ICU Medical Inc's net profit margin?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had a net profit margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is ICU Medical Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ICU Medical Inc's free cash flow?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) generated $91.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -26.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is ICU Medical Inc's operating cash flow?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) generated $179.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ICU Medical Inc's total assets?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had $4.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ICU Medical Inc's capital expenditures?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) invested $88.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does ICU Medical Inc spend on research and development?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) invested $87.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is ICU Medical Inc's current ratio?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had a current ratio of 2.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is ICU Medical Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.60 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ICU Medical Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ICU Medical Inc's P/E ratio?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) trades at 136x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $30.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.1B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ICU Medical Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) trades at 1.9x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.2B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.1B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ICU Medical Inc's Altman Z-Score?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.30, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is ICU Medical Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ICU Medical Inc's earnings high quality?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) reported $732K of net income while generating $179.8M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can ICU Medical Inc cover its interest payments?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.46x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is ICU Medical Inc?
ICU Medical Inc (ICUI) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.