Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Apr 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IGTAU SEC filings page.
This page shows Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Inception Growth Acq UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inception Growth Acq UTS passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inception Growth Acq UTS reported a net loss of $140K in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inception Growth Acq UTS held $819 in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
Inception Growth Acq UTS spent $1K on share buybacks in Q4 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
IGTAU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $162K-52.5% | $290K+38.8% | $504K+147.2% | $166K-34.7% | $341K | $209K-50.6% | $204K-13.5% | $255K-37.9% |
| Operating Income | -$162Kn/m | -$290Kn/m | -$504Kn/m | -$166Kn/m | -$341K | -$209K | -$204K | -$255Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $50K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$39K | -$22K-117.6% | $39K-67.5% | $38K-83.3% |
| Net Income | -$140Kn/m | -$268K-33013.1% | -$471K-450.9% | -$128K-200.3% | -$133K | $814-98.7% | $134K-39.1% | $128K+265.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.10 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IGTAU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.3M-36.2% | $2.3M-84.6% | $2.3M-84.5% | $3.7M-88.8% | $3.6M-88.8% | $14.7M-69.2% | $14.5M-69.5% | $32.8M-69.5% |
| Current Assets | $56K+1197.7% | $65K+105.0% | $117K-14.7% | $3K-93.7% | $4K-92.9% | $32K-88.5% | $137K-77.9% | $44K-92.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $819-80.9% | $9K-19.8% | $59K-29.4% | $3K-93.7% | $4K-92.9% | $11K-95.6% | $84K-84.6% | $44K-90.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $9.6M-4.1% | $9.4M-54.6% | $9.0M-55.0% | $10.3M-72.8% | $10.0M-72.5% | $20.6M-60.3% | $20.0M-60.5% | $37.6M-65.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.1M+23.1% | $4.9M+35.1% | $4.6M+36.1% | $4.3M+65.0% | $4.1M+101.8% | $3.6M-80.0% | $3.4M+118.4% | $2.6M-95.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.5M-23.2% | $4.5M-73.7% | $4.4M-73.6% | $5.9M-83.1% | $5.9M-82.9% | $17.0M-49.8% | $16.6M-66.2% | $35.0M-27.6% |
| Total Equity | -$7.3Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.3Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IGTAU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$105Kn/m | -$532Kn/m | -$335Kn/m | -$60Kn/m | -$75Kn/m | -$146Kn/m | -$315Kn/m | -$376Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $25K-99.8% | -$140Kn/m | $1.6M-91.6% | -$34Kn/m | $11.3M-29.6% | -$150Kn/m | $18.8M | -$300K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $72Kn/m | $622K+178.0% | -$1.2Mn/m | $92K-86.0% | -$11.2Mn/m | $224K+691.8% | -$18.4Mn/m | $660K+3558.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $1K-100.0% | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $11.4M-29.5% | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
IGTAU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inception Growth Acq UTS IGTAU | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $71.8M | — |
| Chain Bridge I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $63.9M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | 26/100 |
| Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA | FY2025 | $32K | -$2.5M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
Where Inception Growth Acq UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) reported a net loss of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) had $2.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) had a return on assets of -43.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Inception Growth Acq UTS (IGTAU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.