A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2026, filed Jun 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INFY SEC filings page.
Infosys Limited (INFY) reported $20.2B in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 4.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Infosys turns accounting profit into cash with low leverage, while FY2026 returns rose partly because shareholder equity shrank.
Operating cash flow converted earnings at 1.2x in FY2026, down from 1.4x in FY2025; the still-positive spread indicates cash-backed profits, but the decline signals less complete cash conversion. Net income rose while operating cash flow fell, so the reported improvement in profitability was not matched by cash generation.
Revenue reached
ROE climbed to
Financial Health Signals
Infosys Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Infosys Limited passes 7 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Infosys Limited generates $1.22 in operating cash flow ($4.0B OCF vs $3.3B net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Infosys Limited held $2.9B in cash against $675.0M in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
INFY Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
INFY Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2520-F | Q3'2420-F | Q3'2310-K | Q3'2210-K | Q3'2110-K | Q3'2010-K | Q3'1910-Q | Q3'1810-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $17.4B+5.4% | $16.5B+7.9% | $15.3B-1.6% | $15.6B+4.9% | $14.8B+20.9% | $12.3B+0.1% | $12.3B0.0% | $12.3B-4.7% |
| Current Assets | $11.4B+5.9% | $10.7B+24.3% | $8.6B-2.7% | $8.9B+6.7% | $8.3B+15.2% | $7.2B-5.7% | $7.6B-0.4% | $7.7B-7.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.9B+61.4% | $1.8B+19.7% | $1.5B-35.7% | $2.3B-31.8% | $3.4B+37.1% | $2.5B-12.9% | $2.8B-7.2% | $3.0B-12.6% |
| Goodwill | $1.2B+35.1% | $875.0M-0.8% | $882.0M+8.0% | $817.0M-1.8% | $832.0M+19.0% | $699.0M+36.5% | $512.0M+51.0% | $339.0M-39.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $6.2B+4.2% | $5.9B-2.8% | $6.1B+9.5% | $5.6B+28.6% | $4.3B+21.5% | $3.6B+24.8% | $2.9B+24.3% | $2.3B+3.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.0B+7.8% | $4.7B-2.5% | $4.8B+7.6% | $4.4B+35.8% | $3.3B+18.4% | $2.8B+2.4% | $2.7B+24.4% | $2.2B+0.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.2B-9.1% | $1.3B-3.9% | $1.3B+16.9% | $1.1B+6.5% | $1.1B+32.0% | $802.0M+404.4% | $159.0M+21.4% | $131.0M+133.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $675.0M-12.0% | $767.0M-10.7% | $859.0M+41.5% | $607.0M-3.2% | $627.0M+18.3% | $530.0M+2020.0% | $25.0M+4.2% | $24.0M |
| Total Equity | $11.3B+6.1% | $10.6B+15.0% | $9.2B-7.7% | $10.0B-4.8% | $10.5B+20.7% | $8.7B-7.4% | $9.4B-5.6% | $10.0B-6.4% |
| Retained Earnings | $13.8B+9.6% | $12.6B+10.1% | $11.4B-2.3% | $11.7B-3.4% | $12.1B+9.7% | $11.0B-2.1% | $11.2B-2.9% | $11.6B-4.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.
INFY Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INFY Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infosys Limited INFY | FY2026 | $20.2B | $3.3B | 16.4% | $43.9B | — |
| Fiserv, Inc. FI | FY2025 | $21.2B | $3.5B | 16.4% | $34.3B | 56/100 |
| Accenture plc ACN | FY2025 | $69.7B | $7.7B | 11.0% | $127.9B | 72/100 |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions CTSH | FY2025 | $21.1B | $2.2B | 10.6% | $26.7B | 74/100 |
| Wipro Limited WIT | FY2026 | $9.9B | $1.4B | 14.3% | $16.8B | 41/100 |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS | FY2025 | $10.7B | $382.0M | 3.6% | $17.6B | 51/100 |
Where Infosys Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Infosys Limited's annual revenue?
Infosys Limited (INFY) reported $20.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 4.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Infosys Limited's revenue growing?
Infosys Limited (INFY) revenue grew by 4.6% year-over-year, from $19.3B to $20.2B in fiscal year 2026.
Is Infosys Limited profitable?
Yes, Infosys Limited (INFY) reported a net income of $3.3B in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 16.4%.
How much debt does Infosys Limited have?
As of fiscal year 2026, Infosys Limited (INFY) had $2.3B in cash and equivalents against $634.0M in long-term debt.
What is Infosys Limited's net profit margin?
Infosys Limited (INFY) had a net profit margin of 16.4% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Infosys Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
Infosys Limited (INFY) has a return on equity of 33.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Infosys Limited's operating cash flow?
Infosys Limited (INFY) generated $4.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Infosys Limited's total assets?
Infosys Limited (INFY) had $16.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Infosys Limited's current ratio?
Infosys Limited (INFY) had a current ratio of 1.98 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Infosys Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
Infosys Limited (INFY) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Infosys Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Infosys Limited (INFY) had a return on assets of 20.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Infosys Limited's P/E ratio?
Infosys Limited (INFY) trades at 13.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $3.3B net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $43.9B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Infosys Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
Infosys Limited (INFY) trades at 2.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $20.2B revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $43.9B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Infosys Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
Infosys Limited (INFY) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Infosys Limited's earnings high quality?
Infosys Limited (INFY) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.22x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.