A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Feb 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INMD SEC filings page.
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) reported $370.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 6.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Contracting profitability and cash generation coexist with a lightly leveraged balance sheet, inventory buildup, and continued share repurchases.
In FY2024, net income of$181M exceeded operating cash flow of$133M , a gap consistent with the reported tax benefit lifting accounting profit without an equal cash inflow. In FY2025, the gap narrowed to$9M even as operating margin fell to23.1% , so the lower earnings base converted to cash more closely.
Revenue declined from
FY2025 liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Inmode Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Inmode Ltd. has an operating margin of 23.1%, meaning the company retains $23 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 88/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 28.5% the prior year.
Inmode Ltd.'s revenue declined 6.2% year-over-year, from $394.8M to $370.5M. This contraction results in a growth score of 7/100.
Inmode Ltd. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 79/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 9.88, Inmode Ltd. holds $9.88 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 98/100.
Inmode Ltd. converts 22.8% of revenue into free cash flow ($84.3M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 94/100.
Inmode Ltd. earns a strong 13.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $14 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 75/100. This is down from 25.8% the prior year.
Inmode Ltd. scores 9.74, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($851.1M) relative to total liabilities ($83.2M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Inmode Ltd. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Inmode Ltd. generates $0.91 in operating cash flow ($85.3M OCF vs $93.8M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inmode Ltd. held $302.5M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
INMD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
INMD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $766.4M-2.4% | $785.7M-9.0% | $863.3M+34.0% | $644.4M+34.7% | $478.5M+61.8% | $295.8M+35.4% | $218.4M+169.4% | $81.1M |
| Current Assets | $698.6M-2.2% | $714.5M-15.5% | $845.3M+34.3% | $629.4M+33.9% | $470.1M+62.3% | $289.6M+35.8% | $213.2M+174.2% | $77.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $302.5M+94.8% | $155.3M+7.6% | $144.4M+48.1% | $97.5M+43.2% | $68.1M-1.2% | $68.9M+54.1% | $44.7M+80.9% | $24.7M |
| Short-Term Investments | $83.6M-68.8% | $267.7M-28.4% | $373.6M-0.3% | $374.6M+27.2% | $294.5M+107.4% | $142.0M+18.2% | $120.1M+352.8% | $26.5M |
| Inventory | $74.0M+24.4% | $59.5M+32.1% | $45.1M+13.0% | $39.9M+89.8% | $21.0M+40.3% | $15.0M+59.3% | $9.4M+35.1% | $7.0M |
| Accounts Receivable | $43.5M+19.7% | $36.3M-14.2% | $42.4M+56.9% | $27.0M+33.4% | $20.2M+92.7% | $10.5M+58.4% | $6.6M-5.4% | $7.0M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $83.2M+1.7% | $81.9M+7.8% | $75.9M-15.5% | $89.8M+43.1% | $62.7M+55.7% | $40.3M+4.4% | $38.6M+12.8% | $34.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $70.7M+1.3% | $69.9M+8.9% | $64.1M-21.8% | $82.0M+58.2% | $51.9M+48.0% | $35.0M+7.8% | $32.5M+10.4% | $29.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $12.5M+4.0% | $12.0M+1.9% | $11.8M+51.6% | $7.8M-28.6% | $10.9M+107.2% | $5.3M-13.7% | $6.1M+27.8% | $4.8M |
| Total Equity | $683.2M-2.9% | $703.8M-10.6% | $787.4M+42.0% | $554.6M+33.4% | $415.8M+63.7% | $254.0M+44.2% | $176.1M+307.0% | $43.3M |
| Retained Earnings | $968.5M+10.7% | $874.7M+26.1% | $693.4M+39.9% | $495.5M+48.4% | $334.0M+97.6% | $169.0M+79.8% | $94.0M+185.1% | $33.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
INMD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INMD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inmode Ltd. INMD | FY2025 | $370.5M | $93.8M | 25.3% | $851.1M | 74/100 |
| Iradimed Corp IRMD | FY2025 | $83.8M | $22.5M | 26.8% | $1.1B | 86/100 |
| Integra Lifesciences Hldgs Cp IART | FY2025 | $1.6B | -$516.8M | -31.6% | $1.3B | 37/100 |
| Tandem Diabetes TNDM | FY2025 | $1.0B | -$204.7M | -20.2% | $1.4B | 40/100 |
| SS Innovations SSII | FY2025 | $42.5M | -$12.1M | -28.5% | $655.3M | 38/100 |
| Beta Bionics, Inc. BBNX | FY2025 | $100.3M | -$73.2M | -73.0% | $869.7M | 66/100 |
Where Inmode Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inmode Ltd.'s annual revenue?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) reported $370.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -6.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Inmode Ltd.'s revenue growing?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) revenue declined by 6.2% year-over-year, from $394.8M to $370.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Inmode Ltd. profitable?
Yes, Inmode Ltd. (INMD) reported a net income of $93.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 25.3%.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s EBITDA?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had EBITDA of $86.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s gross margin?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had a gross margin of 78.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s operating margin?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had an operating margin of 23.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s net profit margin?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had a net profit margin of 25.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) has a return on equity of 13.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) generated $84.3M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -36.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) generated $85.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Inmode Ltd.'s total assets?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had $766.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Inmode Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) invested $972K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Inmode Ltd. spend on research and development?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) invested $13.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s current ratio?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had a current ratio of 9.88 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) had a return on assets of 12.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) trades at 9.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $93.8M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $851.1M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) trades at 2.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $370.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $851.1M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s Altman Z-Score?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) has an Altman Z-Score of 9.74, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inmode Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.91x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Inmode Ltd.?
Inmode Ltd. (INMD) scores 74 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.