A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 21, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2020, filed Sep 14, 2022. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) reported $166K in revenue for fiscal year 2020, down 80.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability-funded balance sheet meets intact gross margins, but collapsing sales leave overhead too large for the operating model.
By FY2020, total liabilities reached$12.0M against assets of$1.68M , leaving equity negative. The resulting liability-funded structure is also short-term strained: current ratio was 0.0023, while reported liquidity equaled 0.1 months of annual operating outflow.
Gross margin was
The FY2020 net loss was
Financial Health Signals
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH scores -25.73, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($39K) relative to total liabilities ($12.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH reported a net loss of $5.0M while operations used $524K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH generated $22K in revenue in Q4 2020. This represents a decrease of 88.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 54.0%.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's EBITDA was -$118K in Q4 2020, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 89.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 57.3%.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH reported -$745K in net income in Q4 2020. This represents an increase of 74.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 65.3%.
Not reported for Q4 2020.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH recorded an outflow of $64K in free cash flow in Q4 2020, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 90.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 303.2%.
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH held $3K in cash as of Q4 2020; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2020.
Margins & Returns
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's gross margin was 73.8% in Q4 2020, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 85.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.2 percentage points.
Not shown for Q4 2020: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q4 2020: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q4 2020.
Capital Allocation
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH invested $2K in capex in Q4 2020, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q4 2020.
Not reported for Q4 2020.
INND Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2010-K | Q3'2010-Q | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-Q | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q | Q1'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $22K-88.5% | $47K-81.1% | $16K-92.8% | $81K-56.5% | $190K+19.5% | $251K+319.9% | $220K+339.2% | $187K+233.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $6K-97.3% | $6K-94.5% | $8K-92.0% | $49K-40.0% | $212K+158.6% | $103K+254.2% | $99K+212.8% | $82K+111.9% |
| Gross Profit | $16K+173.8% | $42K-71.8% | $8K-93.4% | $32K-69.5% | -$22K-128.2% | $148K+382.3% | $120K+560.1% | $104K+508.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $102K-67.5% | $203K-56.2% | $147K-66.3% | $211K-42.1% | $314K+11.8% | $463K+160.3% | $435K-53.0% | $364K+128.0% |
| Operating Income | -$149K+85.1% | -$308K+64.0% | -$331K+67.5% | -$442K+49.4% | -$998K-45.0% | -$855K-89.2% | -$1.0M+11.8% | -$873K-111.2% |
| EBITDA | -$118K+89.8% | -$277K+63.1% | -$300K+67.3% | -$410K+46.1% | -$1.2M-70.3% | -$750K-66.5% | -$917K+20.5% | -$761K-84.4% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.1M-177.9% | -$728K-299.1% | -$507K-286.1% |
| Net Income | -$745K+74.7% | -$451K+69.4% | $2.4M+262.3% | -$6.2M-209.6% | -$2.9M-31.2% | -$1.5M-802.1% | -$1.5M+18.8% | -$2.0M-187.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
INND Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2010-K | Q3'2010-Q | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-Q | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q | Q1'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.7M-47.0% | $2.8M-33.9% | $2.9M-31.5% | $3.0M-24.3% | $3.2M+9.8% | $4.2M+156.8% | $4.2M+180.9% | $4.0M+167.9% |
| Current Assets | $23K-84.5% | $29K-95.8% | $28K-95.2% | $47K-92.7% | $151K-74.7% | $700K+94.0% | $596K+130.1% | $646K+157.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3K-24.9% | $5K-54.8% | $11K+114.2% | $12K-66.0% | $4K-94.9% | $10K-83.9% | $5K-89.3% | $35K+49.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $5K-75.1% | $6K-95.7% | $1K-98.8% | $8K-93.9% | $19K-79.5% | $134K+274.7% | $118K+380.8% | $133K+363.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $12K-75.7% | $14K-55.2% | $12K-46.1% | $18K-24.3% | $51K+737.0% | $32K+36.7% | $23K+44.2% | $24K+66.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $12.0M+23.8% | $12.4M+51.3% | $12.0M+52.6% | $14.8M+121.8% | $9.7M+109.0% | $8.2M+144.6% | $7.9M+82.7% | $6.7M+89.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.4M+29.7% | $10.7M+69.9% | $10.3M+72.8% | $13.2M+169.3% | $8.0M+118.0% | $6.3M+164.4% | $5.9M+77.5% | $4.9M+91.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.6M-4.0% | $1.7M-10.6% | $1.8M-8.9% | $1.6M-9.6% | $1.7M+74.6% | $1.9M+96.0% | $2.0M+100.5% | $1.8M+81.8% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $954K-1.5% | $957K-1.7% | $961K-1.7% |
| Total Equity | -$10.4M-58.2% | -$9.6M-141.6% | -$9.2M-147.4% | -$11.8M-333.8% | -$6.5M-272.2% | -$4.0M-132.9% | -$3.7M-31.0% | -$2.7M-32.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$19.3M-34.6% | -$18.5M-63.0% | -$18.1M-82.7% | -$20.5M-144.7% | -$14.3M-124.4% | -$11.4M-175.0% | -$9.9M-127.8% | -$8.4M-237.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
INND Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2010-K | Q3'2010-Q | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-Q | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q | Q1'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$62K+90.3% | -$16K+97.3% | -$251K+72.0% | -$194K+75.3% | -$644K-19.9% | -$600K-976.3% | -$897K-227.2% | -$785K-163.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $30K+118.1% | $31K-70.7% | $31K-69.1% | $31K-71.9% | -$167K-4333.8% | $105K+7334.2% | $101K+45721.7% | $111K+50228.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $125K+145.6% |
| Capital Expenditures | $2K | $0-100.0% | $3K-90.8% | $3K-84.6% | $0 | $3K | $29K | $17K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$64K+90.0% | -$16K+97.4% | -$254K+72.6% | -$197K+75.5% | -$644K | -$603K | -$926K | -$802K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $12K-17.3% | $0+100.0% | -$16K+62.7% | -$3K+89.9% | $14K | -$3K | -$43K | -$27K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $49K-92.1% | $10K-98.4% | $266K-70.7% | $204K-73.1% | $624K-17.6% | $609K+724.0% | $910K+206.0% | $759K+220.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INND Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2010-K | Q3'2010-Q | Q2'2010-Q | Q1'2010-Q | Q4'1910-Q | Q3'1910-Q | Q2'1910-Q | Q1'1910-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 73.8%+85.2pp | 88.0%+29.1pp | 49.8%-4.9pp | 39.1%-16.7pp | -11.5%-60.0pp | 58.9%+7.6pp | 54.7%+18.3pp | 55.8%+25.3pp |
| Operating Margin | -682.5% | -650.7% | -2088.4% | -544.2% | -525.1% | -341.0% | -463.8% | -467.8% |
| Net Margin | -3420.0% | -952.9% | 15416.2% | -7641.8% | -1548.4% | -587.0% | -685.3% | -1073.8% |
| Return on Assets | -44.3%+48.4pp | -16.2%+18.7pp | 85.3%+121.3pp | -206.9%-156.3pp | -92.7%-15.2pp | -34.9%-47.6pp | -36.0%+88.5pp | -50.6%-3.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.130.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x |
| FCF Margin | -294.3% | -33.6% | -1603.2% | -242.4% | -338.7% | -240.6% | -421.5% | -430.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH INND | FY2020 | $166K | -$5.0M | N/A | $39K | — |
| WEARABLE HEALTH SOLUTIONS WHSI | FY2023 | $745K | -$2.4M | N/A | $183K | — |
Where INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's annual revenue?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) reported $166K in total revenue for fiscal year 2020. This represents a -80.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's revenue growing?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) revenue declined by 80.4% year-over-year, from $847K to $166K in fiscal year 2020.
Is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH profitable?
No, INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) reported a net income of -$5.0M in fiscal year 2020.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's EBITDA?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) had EBITDA of -$1.1M in fiscal year 2020, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's gross margin?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) had a gross margin of 58.6% in fiscal year 2020, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's free cash flow?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) recorded an outflow of $531K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2020. This represents a 82.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's operating cash flow?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) recorded an outflow of $524K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2020, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's total assets?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) had $1.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2020, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's capital expenditures?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) invested $7K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2020, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's current ratio?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2020, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's return on assets (ROA)?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) had a return on assets of -294.3% for fiscal year 2020, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's P/E ratio?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2020). The market capitalization is $39K as of Sep 21, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's price-to-sales ratio?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $166K revenue, FY2020. The market capitalization is $39K as of Sep 21, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2020, INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) held $3K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $524K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.4M as of fiscal year 2020, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's Altman Z-Score?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) has an Altman Z-Score of -25.73, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's Piotroski F-Score?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH's earnings high quality?
INNERSCOPE HEARNG TECH (INND) reported a net loss of $5.0M while operations used $524K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.