STOCK TITAN

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) Financials

IONI
FY2025 annual
Revenue $433K +1227.2% YoY
Net Income -$2.9M -51.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.09 -28.6% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$998K +5.4% YoY
Market Cap $3.7M as of Sep 10, 2026
Price / Sales 8.6x on $433K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.2x on $17.8M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IONI SEC filings page.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) reported $433K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1227.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IONI FY2025

Asset intensity exceeds sales scale, with financing inflows supporting a persistently cash-consuming operating model.

The company carried an asset base of roughly $18M in FY2025 against only $433K of revenue, indicating that its balance sheet has not yet translated into meaningful operating scale. That mismatch makes operating execution and capital deployment more informative than headline revenue growth alone.

The 0.1x current ratio in FY2025, down from 0.2x in FY2023, indicates that short-term obligations substantially exceed readily available current assets. Financing cash flow was $905K while operating cash flow was -$998K, showing that external funding offset cash usage from operations.

Reported gross margin held at 35.6% in FY2023 and FY2024 before reaching 100.0% in FY2025; because cost of revenue was not reported for FY2025, that apparent improvement is not comparable evidence of better unit economics. The net loss of $2.9M was larger than operating cash flow of -$998K, implying that noncash or below-operating items materially affected reported earnings.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

I-ON DIGITAL CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-0.80

I-ON DIGITAL CORP scores -0.80, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.7M) relative to total liabilities ($4.1M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

I-ON DIGITAL CORP passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

I-ON DIGITAL CORP reported a net loss of $2.9M while operations used $998K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$565K
YoY-33.1%
QoQ-113.6%

I-ON DIGITAL CORP reported -$565K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 33.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 113.6%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.02

I-ON DIGITAL CORP earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$319K
YoY+536.2%
QoQ+65.1%
5Y CAGR-37.9%

I-ON DIGITAL CORP held $319K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
34M

I-ON DIGITAL CORP had 34M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-3.2%
YoY-0.3pp
QoQ-25.7pp

I-ON DIGITAL CORP's ROE was -3.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.7 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

IONI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IONI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
RevenueN/A$27KN/A$356KN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/A$356KN/AN/AN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$246K-14.4%$196K+11.6%N/A$350K+74.0%$287K+102.6%$175K+87.8%N/A$201K+160.8%
Operating Income-$376K+11.4%-$391K-12.3%N/A-$121K+64.7%-$425K-51.3%-$348K-158.5%N/A-$344K-201.7%
Interest Expense$247K$183KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$139K
Net Income-$565K-33.1%$4.1M+1290.9%N/A-$121K+74.5%-$425K+3.4%-$348K-18.5%N/A-$475K-316.6%
EPS (Basic)-$0.02-100.0%$0.12+1300.0%-$0.06-100.0%$0.00+100.0%-$0.01+50.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.03-200.0%-$0.02
EPS (Diluted)-$0.02$0.04-$0.06-100.0%$0.00+100.0%-$0.01-$0.010.0%-$0.03-200.0%-$0.02
Diluted Shares (Avg)34M108MN/A31M+13.5%31M31M+13.5%N/A27M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

IONI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IONI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$23.3M+28.3%$22.9M+25.2%$18.3M-0.6%$18.2M-2.4%$18.1M-2.7%$18.3M-1.0%$18.4M-0.7%$18.6M+2266.5%
Current Assets$808K+1234.3%$432K+109.3%$292K+3.1%$111K-63.9%$61K-76.8%$206K+82.8%$283K+94.0%$309K+1175.9%
Cash & Equivalents$319K+536.2%$193K+1.9%$158K-41.4%$107K-46.6%$50K-68.0%$189K+10761.2%$270K+648.7%$200K+69815.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.4M+73.6%$4.5M+57.0%$4.1M+53.7%$3.3M+54.5%$3.1M+85.7%$2.9M+163.0%$2.6M+209.1%$2.1M+358.6%
Current Liabilities$5.4M+72.8%$4.5M+57.0%$4.1M+53.7%$3.3M+54.5%$3.1M+85.7%$2.9M+163.0%$2.6M+209.1%$2.1M+358.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$27K$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$17.8M+18.9%$18.4M+19.3%$14.3M-9.7%$14.9M-9.7%$15.0M-11.5%$15.4M-11.3%$15.8M-10.8%$16.5M+4973.1%
Retained Earnings-$4.7M+23.8%-$4.1M+28.0%-$8.3M-53.3%-$6.3M-33.9%-$6.2M-46.1%-$5.8M-51.8%-$5.4M-54.6%-$4.7M-50.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

IONI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IONI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$379K-7.0%-$391K-36.1%-$316K-2.3%-$40K+88.3%-$354K-21.6%-$287K-150.7%-$309K+39.5%-$340K-229.4%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$13K-151.9%N/AN/AN/A$26K+238.9%N/A
Financing Cash Flow$505K+134.8%$426K+106.0%$381K+7.8%$102K-64.5%$215K-51.8%$207K+157.5%$354K-37.4%$289K+38.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IONI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IONI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/A100.0%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating MarginN/A-1448.7%N/A-34.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginN/A15367.6%N/A-34.1%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity-3.2%-0.3pp22.5%+24.8ppN/A-0.8%+2.1pp-2.8%-0.2pp-2.3%-0.6ppN/A-2.9%+32.2pp
Return on Assets-2.4%-0.1pp18.1%+20.0ppN/A-0.7%+1.9pp-2.3%0.0pp-1.9%-0.3ppN/A-2.6%+12.0pp
Current Ratio0.15+0.1x0.100.0x0.070.0x0.03-0.1x0.02-0.1x0.070.0x0.11-0.1x0.15+0.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.30+0.1x0.25+0.1x0.28+0.1x0.22+0.1x0.21+0.1x0.19+0.1x0.17+0.1x0.13-1.3x
Asset TurnoverN/A0.000.0xN/A0.02N/A0.000.0xN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
I-ON DIGITAL CORP IONI FY2025 $433K -$2.9M N/A $3.7M
MOATABLE INC SP/ADR MTBLY FY2024 $63.5M -$2.1M -3.4% $9.8M
GIVBUX INC GBUX FY2025 $289K N/A N/A $143K
INVESTVIEW INC INVU FY2025 $36.3M -$8.9M -24.6% $25.8M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is I-ON DIGITAL CORP's annual revenue?

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) reported $433K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1227.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is I-ON DIGITAL CORP's revenue growing?

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) revenue grew by 1227.2% year-over-year, from $33K to $433K in fiscal year 2025.

Is I-ON DIGITAL CORP profitable?

No, I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) reported a net income of -$2.9M in fiscal year 2025.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.09 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -28.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) has a return on equity of -20.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) recorded an outflow of $998K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) had $18.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) had 34M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.28 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) had a return on assets of -15.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.7M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) trades at 8.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $433K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.7M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) held $158K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $998K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) has an Altman Z-Score of -0.80, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

I-ON DIGITAL CORP (IONI) reported a net loss of $2.9M while operations used $998K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top