A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JFIN SEC filings page.
Jiayin Group (JFIN) reported $889.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 12.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Jiayin’s dominant mechanic is operating leverage: expanding margins and earnings, while reinvestment absorbs much of the cash produced.
FY2025 net income was$219.6M versus operating cash flow of$179.8M , showing that accounting profit did not fully convert into operating cash. Free cash flow fell to$89.0M after$90.8M of capital expenditures, reversing FY2024’s stronger conversion and making cash generation more dependent on reinvestment timing.
Revenue reached
Total liabilities rose to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Jiayin Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Jiayin Group has an operating margin of 28.9%, meaning the company retains $29 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 88/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 21.5% the prior year.
Jiayin Group's revenue grew 12.0% year-over-year to $889.8M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 58/100.
Jiayin Group carries a low D/E ratio of 0.12, meaning only $0.12 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 73/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Jiayin Group's current ratio of 1.88 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 55/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Jiayin Group converts 10.0% of revenue into free cash flow ($89.0M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 65/100.
Jiayin Group earns a strong 34.6% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $35 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 97/100. This is up from 33.8% the prior year.
Jiayin Group scores 2.48, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Jiayin Group passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Jiayin Group generates $0.82 in operating cash flow ($179.8M OCF vs $219.6M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Jiayin Group held $8.8M in cash against $73.8M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
JFIN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
JFIN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.3B+68.9% | $741.2M-6.8% | $795.0M+81.5% | $438.0M+187.3% | $152.4M+89.3% | $80.5M-20.0% | $100.7M |
| Current Assets | $989.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8.8M-88.1% | $74.1M+42.0% | $52.1M+23.6% | $42.2M+47.3% | $28.6M+59.3% | $18.0M+2.5% | $17.5M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $10.0M |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20.0M |
| Long-Term Investments | $43.2M+94.3% | $22.2M+55.5% | $14.3M+8.9% | $13.1M-7.6% | $14.2M+5.9% | $13.4M+2339.6% | $550K |
| Total Liabilities | $618.4M+97.8% | $312.7M-32.0% | $459.8M+78.2% | $258.0M+73.8% | $148.4M-2.1% | $151.6M-26.8% | $207.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $526.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $91.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $73.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $633.9M+47.9% | $428.7M+27.8% | $335.5M+86.2% | $180.2M+4021.4% | $4.4M+106.2% | -$70.7M+33.6% | -$106.6M |
| Retained Earnings | $497.7M+62.1% | $307.1M+42.9% | $214.9M+285.1% | $55.8M+144.7% | -$124.7M+35.8% | -$194.2M+11.1% | -$218.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
JFIN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
JFIN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiayin Group JFIN | FY2025 | $889.8M | $219.6M | 24.7% | $94.7M | 73/100 |
| Thryv Hldgs Inc THRY | FY2025 | $785.0M | $307K | 0.0% | $83.5M | 25/100 |
| Zhihu Inc ZH | FY2025 | $393.1M | -$27.9M | -7.1% | $219.1M | 38/100 |
| Perion Network Ltd PERI | FY2025 | $439.9M | -$7.9M | -1.8% | $369.7M | 47/100 |
| Nerdwallet, Inc. NRDS | FY2025 | $836.6M | $48.7M | 5.8% | $638.0M | 65/100 |
Where Jiayin Group Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jiayin Group's annual revenue?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) reported $889.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 12.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Jiayin Group's revenue growing?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) revenue grew by 12.0% year-over-year, from $794.7M to $889.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Jiayin Group profitable?
Yes, Jiayin Group (JFIN) reported a net income of $219.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 24.7%.
What is Jiayin Group's EBITDA?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had EBITDA of $267.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Jiayin Group have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Jiayin Group (JFIN) had $8.8M in cash and equivalents against $73.8M in long-term debt.
What is Jiayin Group's operating margin?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had an operating margin of 28.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Jiayin Group's net profit margin?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had a net profit margin of 24.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Jiayin Group's return on equity (ROE)?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) has a return on equity of 34.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Jiayin Group's free cash flow?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) generated $89.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Jiayin Group's operating cash flow?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) generated $179.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Jiayin Group's total assets?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had $1.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Jiayin Group's capital expenditures?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) invested $90.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Jiayin Group spend on research and development?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) invested $61.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Jiayin Group's current ratio?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had a current ratio of 1.88 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Jiayin Group's debt-to-equity ratio?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Jiayin Group's return on assets (ROA)?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) had a return on assets of 17.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Jiayin Group's P/E ratio?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) trades at 0.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $219.6M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $94.7M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Jiayin Group's price-to-sales ratio?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $889.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $94.7M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Jiayin Group's Altman Z-Score?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.48, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Jiayin Group's Piotroski F-Score?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Jiayin Group's earnings high quality?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.82x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Jiayin Group?
Jiayin Group (JFIN) scores 73 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.